FinalFinale· 07.09.2025 · MHP Arena Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany · 36.784 Fans
SRG24VIK17
Video-Vorschau

Stuttgart Surge at Vienna Vikings

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-09-07
SpielwocheChampionship Game (Finale)
StadionMHP Arena Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
Zuschauer36784
EndstandStuttgart Surge 24 : 17 Vienna Vikings

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Stuttgart Surge (Visitor)7737024
Vienna Vikings (Home)10700017

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Vienna Vikings110:46Reece Horn 6 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Dennis Tasic kick)07
Vienna Vikings13:4Dennis Tasic 45 yd FG010
Stuttgart Surge12:43Louis Geyer 23 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Timo Bronn kick)710
Vienna Vikings210:59Karri Pajarinen 4 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick)717
Stuttgart Surge20:28Louis Geyer 14 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Timo Bronn kick)1417
Stuttgart Surge39:36Timo Bronn 24 yd FG1717
Stuttgart Surge47:40Louis Geyer 21 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Timo Bronn kick)2417
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikStuttgart SurgeVienna Vikings
First Downs (Total)1519
- Rushing47
- Passing1010
- Penalty12
Total Offense Yards317273
Total Offense Plays5568
Average Gain per Play5.84.0
Third Down Conversions5 - 11 - 45.45%5 - 16 - 31.25%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%3 - 4 - 75.00%
Passing Yards232215
Comp - Att - Int15-26-317-31-1
Completion %57.69%54.84%
Yards per Attempt8.926.94
Yards per Completion15.4712.65
Net Rushing Yards95108
Attempts2729
Yards per Carry3.53.7
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0 - 01 - 0
Total Tackles6568
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)8.0 - 50.02.0 - 10.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1 - 03 - 7
Pass Breakups37
Strafen (Number - Yards)7 - 607 - 84
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3 - 85 - 04 - 169 - 0
Average Kickoff Return28.3342.25
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)19 - 19 - 011 - 11 - 0
Average Punt Return19.0011.00
Touchdowns (Total)32
- Rushing01
- Passing31
- Returns00
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)3-32-2
- Kick (Made - Att - %)3-3-100%2-2-100%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)0-00-0
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)1 - 1 - 100%1 - 1 - 100%
Field Goals11
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)1 - 3 - 33.3%2 - 3 - 66.7%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush3 - 01 - 1
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)25:4634:14

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Reilly Hennessey15262328.923363286.2
Total15262328.9233632-

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Ben Holmes17302157.171127876.4
Yannick Mayr0100.00000039.6
Total17312156.9411278-

Rushing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Albert Wiesigstrauch11514.64011
Kai Hunter11312.8209
Reilly Hennessey5132.6008
Total27953.52011

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Karri Pajarinen18713.94114
Ben Holmes6254.1708
Florian Wegan5122.4006
Total291083.72114

Receiving

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Louis Geyer913214.67323
Kai Hunter16363.00063
Florian Lengauer11313.00013
Michael Harley Jr11111.00011
Albert Wiesigstrauch188.0008
Jordan Bouah252.5003
Total1523215.47363

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Reece Horn711616.57127
Florian Bierbaumer23919.50027
Noah Toure6386.3308
Yannick Mayr016inf016
Karri Pajarinen263.0004
Total1721512.65127

Defensive Statistiken

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Luca Siebert954002110110000
Nikolas Knoblauch71600000000000
Lasse Engel66001000000000
Robert Lachmann633003316000000
Mitchell Fettig52300000021000
Ben Wenzler53200000000000
Maleka Mbala41301000000000
Sasan Jelvani41300000000000
Marko Vidackovic41300000000000
Raphael Zistler31200016000000
Simon Butsch31200000000000
Chris Mulumba31200119000000
Luis Bach30300000000000
Raheem Simiram-Wilson11000000000000
Alexander Kress11000111000000
Sadik Busch11000118000000
Jordan Bouah00000000000000
Konstantin Katz00011000000000
Julian Ludwig Mayorga00001000000000
Luis Leatherman00001000000000
Leander Strathmann00001000000000
Moritz Schreiber00000000000000
Lukas Levin00001000000000
Felix Foedinger00001000000000
Michael Harley Jr00000000000000

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Timi Nuikka1001000000000000
Elmeri Laalo102801000000000
Noel Swancar101910112000000
Nikolaus Huszar74300000011700
Lucky Ogbeveon60600000020000
Aaron Donkor51400000000000
Thomas Schaffer40400000000000
Florian Sudi42200118000000
Maximilian Hradecny30300000000000
Divine Buckrham21100000021000
Amani Dennis21100000011000
Benjamin Straight20200000010000
Fabian Schmid10100000000000
Oskar Kranich10100000000000
Alexander Watholowitsch10100000000000
Leonhard Gerner00010000000000
Florian Albrecht00001000000000
Daniel Schoenet00000000000000
Max Gruensteidl00010000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Vienna Vikings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
7412SRG 0Touchdown2109:08108:0301:05PuntVIK 48
350SRG 47Punt3106:33103:0403:29Intercepted PassSRG 35
7-81SRG 0Made Field Goal4102:43210:5906:44KickoffVIK 30
11705SRG 0Touchdown5208:16204:0804:08Intercepted PassVIK 13
7422SRG 45Punt6200:28200:0000:28KickoffVIK 20
1-10VIK 20End of Quarter7309:36306:0203:34KickoffVIK 40
5181SRG 47Punt8304:32300:4003:52PuntSRG 43
8372SRG 6Intercepted Pass9409:59408:2301:36Intercepted PassVIK 3
300VIK 2Punt10407:40403:2704:13KickoffSRG 46
9172SRG 29Downs11400:51400:0000:51PuntVIK 28
8573SRG 46End Of GameStuttgart Surge#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – VIK (Start: SRG 31, 15:00)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the VIK2. Yannick Mayr return for 52 yards to SRG46. Tackled by Konstantin Katz. Penalty: Late Hit on Surge
  • (Konstantin Katz) 15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG31: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 6 yards to the SRG25. Tackled by Maleka Mbala and Mitchell Fettig.
  • 2 & 4 @ SRG25: Penalty: Holding on Vikings (Lukas Holub) -10 yards.
  • 2 & 14 @ SRG35: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Reece Horn for 10 yards to the SRG25. Tackled by Nikolas Knoblauch.
  • 3 & 4 @ SRG25: Ben Holmes sacked at SRG31 for a loss of 6 yards by Robert Lachmann.
  • 4 & 10 @ SRG31: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Reece Horn for 22 yards to the SRG9. Tackled by Raheem Simiram-Wilson.
  • 1 & 9 @ SRG9: Yannick Mayr incomplete pass to the right intended for Florian Bierbaumer.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG9: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the SRG6. Tackled by Luca Siebert and Simon Butsch.
  • 3 & 6 @ SRG6: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for 6 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 2 – SRG (Start: SRG 24, 10:46)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the SRG-2. Jordan Bouah return for 11 yards to SRG9. Lateral to Daniel Pedro for 15 yards to the SRG24.
  • Tackled by Leonhard Gerner.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG24: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for 3 yards to the SRG27. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 2 & 7 @ SRG27: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the left intended for Michael Harley Jr defensed by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 3 & 7 @ SRG27: Penalty: Delay of Game on Surge -5 yards.
  • 3 & 12 @ SRG22: Reilly Hennessey sacked at SRG14 for a loss of 8 yards by Florian Sudi.
  • 4 & 20 @ SRG14: Timo Bronn punts for 38 yards to VIK48. No return.

Drive 3 – VIK (Start: VIK 48, 09:08)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK48: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for no gain to the VIK48. Tackled by Sasan Jelvani and Robert Lachmann.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK48: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Florian Bierbaumer defensed by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK48: Penalty: Offside on Surge 5 yards.
  • 3 & 5 @ SRG47: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Reece Horn.
  • 4 & 5 @ SRG47: Florian Sudi punts for 47 yards to SRG0. Touchback.

Drive 4 – SRG (Start: SRG 20, 08:03)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG20: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 9 yards to the SRG29. Tackled by Oskar Kranich and Noel Swancar.
  • 2 & 1 @ SRG29: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 4 yards to the SRG33. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Florian Sudi.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG33: Reilly Hennessey pass intended for Louis Geyer INTERCEPTED by Nikolaus Huszar and returned for 7 yards. Tackled by Moritz

Drive 5 – VIK (Start: SRG 35, 06:33)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG35: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 1 yard to the SRG34. Tackled by Nikolas Knoblauch and Luis Bach.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG34: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 3 yards to the SRG31.
  • 3 & 12 @ SRG36: Ben Holmes sacked at SRG42 for a loss of 6 yards by Raphael Zistler. Penalty: Face Mask on Surge (Raphael Zistler) 15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG21: Ben Holmes sacked at SRG30 for a loss of 9 yards by Chris Mulumba.
  • 2 & 19 @ SRG30: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Karri Pajarinen for 2 yards to the SRG28. Tackled by Ben Wenzler and Luis Bach.
  • 3 & 17 @ SRG28: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Reece Horn.
  • 4 & 17 @ SRG28: Dennis Tasic 45 yard field goal attempt is GOOD.

Drive 6 – SRG (Start: SRG 25, 03:04)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the SRG-1. Daniel Pedro return for 26 yards to SRG25. Tackled by Max Gruensteidl.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG25: Penalty: Pass Interference on Vikings (Nikolaus Huszar) 52 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the left intended for Michael Harley Jr.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK23: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 23 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 7 – VIK (Start: VIK 30, 02:43)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the VIK0. Johannes Schuetz return for 30 yards to VIK30. Tackled by Julian Ludwig Mayorga and Maleka Mbala.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK30: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Noah Toure for 7 yards to the VIK37. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 2 & 3 @ VIK37: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 1 yard to the VIK38. Tackled by Marko Vidackovic and Luca Siebert.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK40: Vikings timeout.
  • 3 & 1 @ VIK38: Ben Holmes rush to the middle for 3 yards to the VIK41. Tackled by Nikolas Knoblauch and Sasan Jelvani.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK41: Florian Wegan rush to the right for 3 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Nikolas Knoblauch and Chris Mulumba.

2. Quarter

  • 2 & 7 @ VIK44: Ben Holmes sacked at VIK34 for a loss of 10 yards by Luca Siebert.
  • 3 & 17 @ VIK34: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 27 yards to the SRG39. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG39: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Noah Toure for 7 yards to the SRG32. Tackled by Maleka Mbala.
  • 2 & 3 @ SRG32: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 14 yards to the SRG18. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig and Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG18: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Karri Pajarinen for 4 yards to the SRG14.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG14: Surge timeout.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG14: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 10 yards to the SRG4. Tackled by Marko Vidackovic and Maleka Mbala.
  • 1 & 4 @ SRG4: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 4 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 8 – SRG (Start: SRG 35, 10:59)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the SRG2. Jordan Bouah return for 33 yards to SRG35. Tackled by Florian Albrecht and Elmeri Laalo.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG35: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 4 yards to the SRG39. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Benjamin Straight.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG39: Reilly Hennessey rush to the middle for 1 yard to the SRG40. Tackled by Fabian Schmid and Timi Nuikka.
  • 3 & 5 @ SRG40: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for 18 yards to the VIK42. Tackled by Divine Buckrham.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK42: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the left for no gain to the VIK42. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon and Maximilian Hradecny.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK42: Reilly Hennessey pass intended for Jordan Bouah INTERCEPTED by Amani Dennis. No return. Tackled by Jordan Bouah.

Drive 9 – VIK (Start: VIK 13, 08:16)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK13: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for 25 yards to the VIK38. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK38: Florian Wegan rush to the right for 6 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Raphael Zistler and Maleka Mbala.
  • 2 & 4 @ VIK44: Ben Holmes sacked at VIK38 for a loss of 6 yards by Robert Lachmann.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK38: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for 15 yards to the SRG47. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG47: Ben Holmes sacked at SRG48 for a loss of 1 yard by Alexander Kress.
  • 2 & 11 @ SRG48: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the SRG45. Tackled by Chris Mulumba and Nikolas Knoblauch.
  • 3 & 8 @ SRG45: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Noah Toure.
  • 4 & 8 @ SRG45: Florian Sudi punts for 6 yards to SRG39. No return.

Drive 10 – SRG (Start: SRG 39, 04:08)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG39: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 7 yards to the SRG46. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Elmeri Laalo.
  • 2 & 3 @ SRG46: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Jordan Bouah for 2 yards to the SRG48. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar and Timi Nuikka.
  • 3 & 1 @ SRG49: Reilly Hennessey rush to the middle for 2 yards to the VIK49. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Florian Sudi.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK49: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the right for 2 yards to the VIK47. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon and Noel Swancar.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK46: Two Minute Warning.
  • 2 & 8 @ VIK47: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 8 yards to the VIK39. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch and Aaron
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK39: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the left for 2 yards to the VIK37. Tackled by Thomas Schaffer and Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 8 @ VIK37: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for 23 yards to the VIK14.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK14: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the right for 5 yards to the VIK9. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Thomas Schaffer.
  • 2 & 5 @ VIK9: Vikings timeout.
  • 2 & 5 @ VIK9: Surge timeout.
  • 2 & 5 @ VIK9: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the left intended for Louis Geyer.
  • 3 & 5 @ VIK9: Penalty: False Start on Surge (Emmanuel Haefele) -5 yards.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK14: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 14 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 11 – VIK (Start: VIK 20, 00:28)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK20: Ben Holmes rush for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK19.

3. Quarter

Drive 12 – SRG (Start: SRG 30, 15:00)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG30: Kai Hunter rush to the left for no gain to the SRG30. Tackled by Aaron Donkor.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG30: Penalty: Holding on Surge (Emmanuel Haefele) -10 yards.
  • 2 & 20 @ SRG20: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Kai Hunter for 63 yards to the VIK17. Tackled by Amani Dennis.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK17: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Jordan Bouah for 3 yards to the VIK14. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar and Divine Buckrham.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK14: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 5 yards to the VIK9. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 3 & 9 @ VIK9: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 1 yard to the VIK8. Tackled by Florian Sudi.
  • 4 & 8 @ VIK8: Reilly Hennessey rush to the middle for 2 yards to the VIK6. Tackled by Aaron Donkor and Elmeri Laalo.
  • 1 & 6 @ VIK6: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 2 yards to the VIK4. Tackled by Maximilian Hradecny and Thomas Schaffer.
  • 2 & 4 @ VIK4: Reilly Hennessey sacked at VIK6 for a loss of 2 yards by Noel Swancar.
  • 3 & 6 @ VIK6: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the right intended for Louis Geyer defensed by Benjamin Straight.
  • 4 & 6 @ VIK6: Timo Bronn 24 yard field goal attempt is GOOD.

Drive 13 – VIK (Start: VIK 40, 09:36)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the VIK3. Yannick Mayr return for 37 yards to VIK40. Tackled by Lukas Levin and Luis Leatherman.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK40: Penalty: False Start on Vikings (Lukas Holub) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ VIK35: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 12 yards to the VIK47. Tackled by Marko Vidackovic.
  • 2 & 3 @ VIK47: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 8 yards to the SRG45. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG45: Florian Wegan rush to the right for no gain to the SRG45. Tackled by Simon Butsch.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG45: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 2 yards to the SRG43. Tackled by Sasan Jelvani.
  • 3 & 8 @ SRG43: Ben Holmes sacked at SRG47 for a loss of 4 yards by Robert Lachmann.
  • 4 & 12 @ SRG47: Benjamin Straight punts for 39 yards to SRG8. No return.

Drive 14 – SRG (Start: SRG 8, 06:02)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG8: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the left intended for Louis Geyer.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG8: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the right intended for Daniel Pedro defensed by Divine Buckrham. Penalty: Offside on Vikings 5
  • 2 & 5 @ SRG13: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 3 yards to the SRG16. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon and Maximilian Hradecny.
  • 3 & 2 @ SRG16: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 1 yard to the SRG17. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo and Timi Nuikka.
  • 4 & 1 @ SRG17: Timo Bronn punts for 37 yards to VIK46. Amani Dennis return for 11 yards to SRG43. Tackled by Leander Strathmann and Felix

Drive 15 – VIK (Start: SRG 43, 04:32)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG43: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Florian Bierbaumer for 27 yards to the SRG16. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG16: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 2 yards to the SRG14. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 2 & 8 @ SRG14: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 4 yards to the SRG10. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 3 & 4 @ SRG10: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the SRG7. Tackled by Sasan Jelvani and Mitchell Fettig.
  • 4 & 7 @ SRG7: Ben Holmes rush to the middle for 2 yards to the SRG5. Tackled by Luis Bach and Robert Lachmann.
  • 1 & 5 @ SRG5: Vikings timeout.
  • 1 & 5 @ SRG5: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG6. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG6: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Noah Toure.
  • 3 & 6 @ SRG6: Ben Holmes pass intended for Florian Bierbaumer INTERCEPTED by Mitchell Fettig. No return. Tackled by Daniel Schoenet.

Drive 16 – SRG (Start: SRG 20, 00:40)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG20: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the left for 5 yards to the SRG25. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar and Timi Nuikka.

4. Quarter

  • 2 & 5 @ SRG25: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Michael Harley Jr for 11 yards to the SRG36. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG36: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the right for 11 yards to the SRG47. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo and Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG47: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the right for 4 yards to the VIK49. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 6 @ VIK49: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the middle intended for Michael Harley Jr defensed by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 3 & 6 @ VIK49: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Florian Lengauer for 13 yards to the VIK36. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK36: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the left for 6 yards to the VIK30. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Elmeri Laalo.
  • 2 & 4 @ VIK30: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the middle intended for Michael Harley Jr.
  • 3 & 4 @ VIK30: Surge timeout.
  • 3 & 4 @ VIK30: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 22 yards to the VIK8. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 8 @ VIK8: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 3 yards to the VIK5. Tackled by Benjamin Straight and Timi Nuikka.
  • 2 & 5 @ VIK5: Reilly Hennessey pass intended for Michael Harley Jr INTERCEPTED by Divine Buckrham. No return. Tackled by Michael Harley Jr.

Drive 17 – VIK (Start: VIK 3, 09:59)

  • 1 & 3 @ VIK3: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for no gain to the VIK3. Tackled by Simon Butsch and Nikolas Knoblauch.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK3: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for no gain to the VIK3. Tackled by Marko Vidackovic and Robert Lachmann.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK3: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Reece Horn.
  • 4 & 10 @ VIK3: Penalty: Delay of Game on Vikings -1 yard.
  • 4 & 11 @ VIK2: Benjamin Straight punts for 46 yards to VIK48. Michael Harley Jr return for 19 yards to VIK29. Tackled by Noel Swancar.

Drive 18 – SRG (Start: VIK 29, 08:23)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK29: Reilly Hennessey rush to the middle for 8 yards to the VIK21. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 2 & 2 @ VIK21: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 21 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 19 – VIK (Start: SRG 46, 07:40)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the VIK4. Yannick Mayr return for 50 yards to SRG46. Tackled by Lasse Engel and Konstantin Katz.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG46: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 4 yards to the SRG42. Tackled by Luca Siebert and Raphael Zistler.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG42: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Noah Toure for 5 yards to the SRG37. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 3 & 1 @ SRG37: Ben Holmes rush to the right for 5 yards to the SRG32. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG32: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 8 yards to the SRG24. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 2 & 2 @ SRG24: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 3 yards to the SRG21. Tackled by Luca Siebert and Nikolas Knoblauch.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG21: Ben Holmes sacked at SRG29 for a loss of 8 yards by Sadik Busch.
  • 2 & 18 @ SRG29: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Reece Horn.
  • 3 & 18 @ SRG29: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Karri Pajarinen.
  • 4 & 18 @ SRG29: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Florian Bierbaumer defensed by Luca Siebert.

Drive 20 – SRG (Start: SRG 29, 03:27)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG29: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 1 yard to the SRG30. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Elmeri Laalo.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG29: Surge timeout.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG30: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the right for 8 yards to the SRG38. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo and Amani Dennis.
  • 3 & 1 @ SRG38: Reilly Hennessey rush to the right for no gain to the SRG38. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo and Noel Swancar.
  • 4 & 1 @ SRG38: Two Minute Warning.
  • 4 & 1 @ SRG38: Penalty: Encroachment on Vikings (Aaron Donkor) 6 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG44: Kai Hunter rush to the left for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG43. Tackled by Thomas Schaffer and Timi Nuikka.
  • 2 & 11 @ SRG43: Vikings timeout.
  • 2 & 11 @ SRG43: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the right for 7 yards to the SRG50. Tackled by Aaron Donkor and Noel Swancar.
  • 3 & 4 @ SRG50: Vikings timeout.
  • 3 & 4 @ SRG50: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush to the left for 1 yard to the VIK49. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Aaron Donkor.
  • 4 & 3 @ VIK49: Penalty: Delay of Game on Surge -5 yards.
  • 4 & 8 @ SRG46: Timo Bronn punts for 26 yards to VIK28. No return.

Drive 21 – VIK (Start: VIK 28, 00:51)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK28: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Noah Toure for 6 yards to the VIK34. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 2 & 4 @ VIK34: Penalty: False Start on Vikings (Yannick Mayr) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 9 @ VIK29: Ben Holmes rush to the right for 8 yards to the VIK37.
  • 3 & 1 @ VIK37: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Reece Horn.
  • 4 & 1 @ VIK37: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Noah Toure for 5 yards to the VIK42. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK42: Ben Holmes incomplete pass.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK42: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 12 yards to the SRG46. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG46: Ben Holmes incomplete pass.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG46: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 11 yards to the SRG35. Lateral to Yannick Mayr for 16 yards to the SRG20. FUMBLE,

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Stuttgart Surge

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback4Reilly Hennessey
Wide Receiver3Michael Harley Jr
Wide Receiver7Louis Geyer
Wide Receiver10Florian Lengauer
Wide Receiver11Jordan Bouah
Running Back2Kai Hunter
Offensive Tackle57Marlon Werthmann
Offensive Tackle61Luca Jokiel
Offensive Tackle69Emmanuel Haefele
Offensive Guard55Alessandro Vergani
Center75Moritz Schreiber
Defensive Tackle90Raphael Zistler
Defensive End6Robert Lachmann
Defensive End13Chris Mulumba
Cornerback12Raheem Simiram-Wilson
Cornerback24Mitchell Fettig
Cornerback33Ben Wenzler
Free Safety27Marko Vidackovic
nan26Luca Siebert
nan32Luis Bach
nan44Maleka Mbala
nan47Nikolas Knoblauch

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Running Back0Tomiwa Oyewo
Linebacker1Sasan Jelvani
Strong Safety14Kenny Floret
Linebacker15Adrian Fiedler
Quarterback16Lars Heidrich
Wide Receiver17Daniel Pedro
Tight End18Aurieus Minton
Strong Safety21Julian Jakob
Running Back22Albert Wiesigstrauch
Linebacker23Majan Jelvani
Linebacker25Luis Leatherman
Free Safety29Julian Ludwig Mayorga
Outside Linebacker30Lenno Reinhardt
Strong Safety31Nick Wenzelburger
Running Back35Micah McCullough
Kicker38Timo Bronn
Outside Linebacker39Enis Kaser
Tight End40Giacomo De Pauli
Fullback43Leon Helm
Linebacker45Lukas Levin
Outside Linebacker49Felix Foedinger
Free Safety5Konstantin Katz
Center50Marvin Biegert
Defensive Tackle54Alexander Kress
Defensive Tackle60Nathan Mvemba
Center66Sascha Beck
Offensive Guard67Markos Dubravkic
Offensive Tackle72Tobias Braun
Offensive Tackle74Robert Hager
Offensive Guard76Lukas Maier
Offensive Guard78Benhur Ayra
Tight End80Philip Eichhorn
Wide Receiver81Jan Hendrik Pietsch

Highlight-Video