FinalWoche 14· 17.08.2025 · Stadion FK Viktoria Zizkov, Prague, Czech Republic · 988 Fans
PRG69HVM12
Video-Vorschau

Helvetic Mercenaries at Prague Lions

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-08-17
SpielwocheWeek 14 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionStadion FK Viktoria Zizkov, Prague, Czech Republic
Zuschauer988
EndstandHelvetic Mercenaries 12 : 69 Prague Lions

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Helvetic Mercenaries (Visitor)00120012
Prague Lions (Home)3561414069

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Prague Lions111:27Matyas Bily 26 yd pass from Javarian Smith (Marek Hrubon kick)07
Prague Lions110:43Matyas Bily 31 yd pass from Javarian Smith (Marek Hrubon kick)014
Prague Lions16:8William Patterson 6 yd pass from Javarian Smith (Marek Hrubon kick)021
Prague Lions14:59William Patterson 2 yd run (Marek Hrubon kick)028
Prague Lions10:57William Patterson 19 yd pass from Javarian Smith (Marek Hrubon kick)035
Prague Lions213:8William Patterson 60 yd run (missed kick)041
Prague Lions37:38David Luksan 10 yd run (Marek Hrubon kick)048
Helvetic Mercenaries32:23Kobe Miranda 2 yd pass from Lenny Schild (failed 2pt Pass from Lenny Schild)648
Prague Lions30:14William Patterson 5 yd run (Marek Hrubon kick)655
Helvetic Mercenaries30:3Gautschi Lennox 70 yd run (failed 2pt Rush)1255
Prague Lions414:55David Machacek 5 yd run (Marek Hrubon kick)1262
Prague Lions45:58Javarian Smith 4 yd run (Marek Hrubon kick)1269
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHelvetic MercenariesPrague Lions
First Downs (Total)929
- Rushing420
- Passing28
- Penalty31
Total Offense Yards133565
Total Offense Plays4558
Average Gain per Play3.09.7
Third Down Conversions1 - 10 - 10.00%5 - 7 - 71.43%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 2 - 0.00%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards4132
Comp - Att - Int9-19-29-11-0
Completion %47.37%81.82%
Yards per Attempt.2112.00
Yards per Completion0.4414.67
Net Rushing Yards142433
Attempts2447
Yards per Carry5.99.2
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2 - 02 - 0
Total Tackles5845
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)0.0 - 0.02.0 - 13.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0 - 02 - 18
Pass Breakups23
Strafen (Number - Yards)8 - 5411 - 114
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)7 - 175 - 03 - 158 - 0
Average Kickoff Return25.0052.67
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)0 - 0 - 023 - 23 - 0
Average Punt Return1.0023.00
Touchdowns (Total)210
- Rushing16
- Passing14
- Returns00
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)0-09-10
- Kick (Made - Att - %)0-0--%9-10-90.0%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)0-20-0
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)0 - 0 - -%0 - 0 - -%
Field Goals00
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)1 - 2 - 50.0%7 - 8 - 87.5%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush1 - 14 - 6
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)24:2235:38

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Helvetic Mercenaries

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Lenny Schild71290.751212151.4
Adkin Aguirre27-5-0.71002139.6
Total91940.2112122-

Prague Lions

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Javarian Smith91113212.0040310156.3
Total91113212.0040310-

Rushing

Helvetic Mercenaries

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Gautschi Lennox910211.33170
Kobe Miranda33210.67022
Lino Ulmi540.8005
Lenny Schild242.0002
Devan Burrell210.5001
Adkin Aguirre3-1-0.3306
Total241425.92170

Prague Lions

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
William Patterson2029414.70368
David Machacek14604.2919
Javarian Smith8405.00117
Angelo Barletta4297.25013
David Luksan11010.00110
Total474339.21668

Receiving

Helvetic Mercenaries

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Kobe Miranda6122.00112
Devan Burrell122.0002
Gregorio Calonego2-10-5.000-3
Total940.44112

Prague Lions

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Matyas Bily37424.67231
Radim Kalous22613.00015
William Patterson22512.50219
Tomas Nguyen273.5009
Total913214.67431

Defensive Statistiken

Helvetic Mercenaries

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Tidiane Jallow115600000010000
Jocques Crawford62400100000000
Devan Burrell62420000000000
Sarrow Drammeh55000000000000
Omar Shah52300000000000
Arthur Boudou43100000010000
Destiny Young-Obi42200000000000
Marco Taddia30300000000000
Florian Schaad32100000000000
Kimi Panayotopoulos30300000000000
Morten Krispin20200000000000
Kobe Miranda11000000000000
Stanley Egg-Lopez11000000000000
Yang Shuo Schnieper11000000000000
Jusuf Colic10100000000000
Ali Saad10100000000000
Davide Galmozzi11000000000000
Ahmed Charfi00000000000000
Mattheiss Eduard00010000000000

Prague Lions

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Arthur Kingdom73420100100000
Jakub Smutny64200200200000
Lukas Korim41300000000000
Marek Danik42200010000000
Ken Hike Jr.32100200010000
Simon Skrabis312000113000000
Jan Krs32100100000000
Tomas Pazourek32100000000000
Lautaro Frecha21110000000000
Jonas Hlava21100000000000
Jakub Jecny211001000111600
Jan Liptak21100000000000
Jakub Janousek10100000000000
Tyrus Guilford Jr.10100000011200
Jakub Rada10120000000000
Adam Antos10100000000000
Ales Drhlik00010000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Prague Lions

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
4472HVM 0Touchdown2110:49110:4300:06Intercepted PassHVM 31
1311HVM 0Touchdown3108:14106:0502:09PuntHVM 19
5292HVM 0Touchdown4105:52104:5900:53Intercepted PassHVM 7
271HVM 0Touchdown5103:28100:5702:31PuntPRG 41
5693HVM 0Touchdown6213:30213:0800:22PuntPRG 40
1601PRG 0Touchdown7208:08201:4806:20DownsPRG 8
10946HVM 13Downs8201:15200:0001:15PuntHVM 29
2171HVM 27End of Quarter9315:00307:3807:22KickoffPRG 41
9644HVM 0Touchdown10302:23300:1402:09KickoffPRG 28
4873HVM 0Touchdown11300:03414:5500:08KickoffHVM 5
151HVM 0Touchdown12411:58405:5806:00DownsHVM 49
8493HVM 0Touchdown13403:48400:0003:48DownsHVM 32
671HVM 24End Of GameHelvetic Mercenaries#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – HVM (Start: HVM 22, 15:00)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM0. Jocques Crawford return for 22 yards to HVM22. Tackled by Lautaro Frecha.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM22: Kobe Miranda rush to the right for 1 yard to the HVM23. Tackled by Jakub Smutny and Tyrus Guilford Jr..
  • 2 & 9 @ HVM23: Lenny Schild incomplete pass to the middle intended for Kobe Miranda.
  • 3 & 9 @ HVM23: Lenny Schild pass to the middle to Kobe Miranda for a loss of 4 yards to the HVM19. Tackled by Jakub Jecny.
  • 4 & 13 @ HVM19: Adrian Saliu punts for 28 yards to HVM47. No return.

Drive 2 – PRG (Start: HVM 47, 13:24)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM47: William Patterson rush to the middle for 3 yards to the HVM44. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow and Marco Taddia.
  • 2 & 7 @ HVM44: William Patterson rush to the left for 9 yards to the HVM35. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM35: William Patterson rush to the right for 9 yards to the HVM26. Tackled by Sarrow Drammeh.
  • 2 & 1 @ HVM26: Javarian Smith pass to the left to Matyas Bily for 26 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 3 – HVM (Start: HVM 30, 10:49)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM30: Gautschi Lennox rush to the middle for a loss of 2 yards to the HVM28. Tackled by Jakub Smutny.
  • 2 & 12 @ HVM28: Lenny Schild pass intended for Kobe Miranda INTERCEPTED by Tyrus Guilford Jr. and returned for 2 yards. Tackled by Kobe Miranda.

Drive 4 – PRG (Start: HVM 31, 10:49)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM31: Javarian Smith pass to the middle to Matyas Bily for 31 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 5 – HVM (Start: HVM 4, 10:43)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM2. Jocques Crawford return for 6 yards to HVM8. Penalty: Illegal Forward Pass on Mercenaries -4
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM4: Lino Ulmi rush to the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the HVM3. Tackled by Jakub Smutny.
  • 2 & 11 @ HVM3: Mercenaries timeout.
  • 2 & 11 @ HVM3: Lino Ulmi rush to the middle for no gain to the HVM3. Tackled by Jakub Smutny and Jan Krs.
  • 3 & 11 @ HVM3: Lenny Schild pass to the left to Kobe Miranda for a loss of 1 yard to the HVM2. Tackled by Ken Hike Jr..
  • 4 & 12 @ HVM2: Adrian Saliu punts for 40 yards to HVM42. William Patterson return for 23 yards to HVM19. Tackled by Devan Burrell.

Drive 6 – PRG (Start: HVM 19, 08:14)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM19: William Patterson rush to the left for 5 yards to the HVM14. Tackled by Marco Taddia and Jocques Crawford.
  • 2 & 5 @ HVM14: David Machacek rush to the left for 9 yards to the HVM5. Tackled by Davide Galmozzi.
  • 1 & 5 @ HVM5: William Patterson rush to the right for 2 yards to the HVM3. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow. Penalty: Holding on Lions (Adam Masopust) -10
  • 1 & 13 @ HVM13: William Patterson rush to the left for 7 yards to the HVM6. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow.
  • 2 & 6 @ HVM6: Javarian Smith pass to the middle to William Patterson for 6 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 7 – HVM (Start: HVM 18, 06:05)

  • @ PRG31: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM-7. Devan Burrell return for 25 yards to HVM18. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM18: Lenny Schild pass intended for Kobe Miranda INTERCEPTED by Jakub Jecny and returned for 16 yards.

Drive 8 – PRG (Start: HVM 7, 05:52)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM7: Mercenaries timeout.
  • 1 & 7 @ HVM7: Javarian Smith rush to the right for 5 yards to the HVM2. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow and Morten Krispin.
  • 2 & 2 @ HVM2: William Patterson rush to the middle for 2 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD. Penalty: Offside on Mercenaries (Devan Burrell) 5 yards.

Drive 9 – HVM (Start: HVM 30, 04:59)

  • @ PRG40: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM30: Lenny Schild pass to the left to Kobe Miranda for 1 yard to the HVM31. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom and Jonas Hlava.
  • 2 & 9 @ HVM31: Gautschi Lennox rush to the middle for 3 yards to the HVM34. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom and Simon Skrabis.
  • 3 & 6 @ HVM34: Lenny Schild incomplete pass to the left intended for Quy Khong.
  • 4 & 6 @ HVM34: Adrian Saliu punts for 25 yards to PRG41. No return.

Drive 10 – PRG (Start: PRG 41, 03:28)

  • 1 & 10 @ PRG41: William Patterson rush to the left for 28 yards to the HVM31. Tackled by Arthur Boudou.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM31: David Machacek rush to the middle for 5 yards to the HVM26. Tackled by Arthur Boudou.
  • 2 & 5 @ HVM26: Javarian Smith incomplete pass to the right intended for Martin Havelka defensed by Arthur Boudou.
  • 3 & 5 @ HVM26: Penalty: Holding on Lions (Benjamin Dixon) -10 yards.
  • 3 & 15 @ HVM36: Javarian Smith pass to the right to Matyas Bily for 17 yards to the HVM19. Tackled by Jocques Crawford.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM19: Mercenaries timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM19: Javarian Smith pass to the left to William Patterson for 19 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 11 – HVM (Start: HVM 21, 00:57)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM0. Devan Burrell return for 36 yards to HVM36. Tackled by Jakub Rada. Penalty: Illegal Block on
  • Mercenaries (Yang Shuo Schnieper) -15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM21: Lino Ulmi rush to the middle for no gain to the HVM21. Tackled by Jakub Smutny.

2. Quarter

  • 2 & 10 @ HVM21: Lenny Schild rush to the right for 2 yards to the HVM23. Tackled by Tomas Pazourek.
  • 3 & 8 @ HVM23: Lenny Schild rush to the left for 2 yards to the HVM25. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom.
  • 4 & 6 @ HVM25: Adrian Saliu punts for 40 yards to PRG35. No return. Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Mercenaries (Fabio Haefliger) 5 yards.

Drive 12 – PRG (Start: PRG 40, 13:30)

  • 1 & 10 @ PRG40: William Patterson rush to the right for 60 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 13 – HVM (Start: HVM 26, 13:08)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM-3. Devan Burrell return for 29 yards to HVM26. Tackled by Ales Drhlik.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM26: Gautschi Lennox rush to the middle for a loss of 2 yards to the HVM24. Tackled by Adam Antos and Simon Skrabis.
  • 2 & 12 @ HVM24: Adkin Aguirre rush to the left for a loss of 7 yards to the HVM17. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom.
  • 3 & 19 @ HVM17: Adkin Aguirre incomplete pass to the right intended for Kobe Miranda.
  • 4 & 20 @ HVM16: Adrian Saliu punts for 62 yards to PRG22. Ken Hike Jr. - no return. FUMBLE, recovered by HVM (Jocques Crawford).

Drive 14 – HVM (Start: PRG 22, 11:07)

  • 1 & 10 @ PRG22: Adkin Aguirre pass to the left to Gregorio Calonego for a loss of 7 yards to the PRG29. Tackled by Ken Hike Jr..
  • 2 & 17 @ PRG29: Penalty: Pass Interference on Lions (Lukas Korim) 28 yards.
  • 1 & 1 @ PRG1: Penalty: Holding on Mercenaries (Remo Spahr) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 11 @ PRG11: Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Mercenaries (Adrian Feniello) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 16 @ PRG16: Adkin Aguirre incomplete pass to the left intended for Kobe Miranda.
  • 2 & 16 @ PRG16: Adkin Aguirre rush to the right for 6 yards to the PRG10. Tackled by Jakub Smutny.
  • 3 & 10 @ PRG10: Adkin Aguirre pass to the left to Devan Burrell for 2 yards to the PRG8. Tackled by Lautaro Frecha.
  • 4 & 8 @ PRG8: Adkin Aguirre incomplete pass to the right intended for Kobe Miranda.

Drive 15 – PRG (Start: PRG 8, 08:08)

  • 1 & 10 @ PRG8: David Machacek rush to the middle for 6 yards to the PRG14. Tackled by Destiny Young-Obi.
  • 2 & 4 @ PRG14: Javarian Smith rush to the left for 5 yards to the PRG19. Tackled by Arthur Boudou.
  • 1 & 10 @ PRG19: David Machacek rush to the middle for 7 yards to the PRG26. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow.
  • 2 & 3 @ PRG26: David Machacek rush to the middle for 1 yard to the PRG27. Tackled by Florian Schaad.
  • 3 & 2 @ PRG27: Javarian Smith rush to the middle for 17 yards to the PRG44. Tackled by Ali Saad and Tidiane Jallow.
  • 1 & 10 @ PRG44: Javarian Smith pass to the left to Radim Kalous for 11 yards to the HVM45. Tackled by Devan Burrell.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM45: Penalty: False Start on Lions (Jasper Friis) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ PRG50: Penalty: Holding on Lions (Louis Burghes) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 25 @ PRG40: Javarian Smith incomplete pass to the right intended for Radim Kalous defensed by Tidiane Jallow.
  • 2 & 20 @ PRG40: William Patterson rush to the left for 35 yards to the HVM25. Tackled by Kobe Miranda.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM25: Javarian Smith rush to the middle for 12 yards to the HVM13. Tackled by Yang Shuo Schnieper.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM13: Two Minute Warning.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM13: David Machacek rush to the middle for no gain to the HVM13. Tackled by Destiny Young-Obi. FUMBLE, recovered by HVM (Destiny
  • Young-Obi) and returned for 2 yards.

Drive 16 – HVM (Start: HVM 15, 01:48)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM15: Adkin Aguirre incomplete pass to the right intended for Kobe Miranda.
  • 2 & 10 @ HVM15: Adkin Aguirre sacked at HVM15 for no gain by Marek Danik.
  • 3 & 10 @ HVM15: Penalty: Delay of Game on Mercenaries (Adkin Aguirre) -5 yards.
  • 3 & 15 @ HVM10: Adkin Aguirre rush for no gain to the HVM10. FUMBLE, recovered by HVM (Adkin Aguirre) and advanced for 9 yards.
  • 4 & 12 @ HVM13: Adrian Saliu punts for 16 yards to HVM29. No return.

Drive 17 – PRG (Start: HVM 29, 01:15)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM29: William Patterson rush to the right for 2 yards to the HVM27. Tackled by Sarrow Drammeh.
  • 2 & 8 @ HVM27: Javarian Smith pass to the left to Radim Kalous for 15 yards to the HVM12. Tackled by Stanley Egg-Lopez.

3. Quarter

Drive 18 – PRG (Start: PRG 41, 15:00)

  • @ HVM35: Adrian Saliu kicks off to the PRG7. Ken Hike Jr. return for 34 yards to PRG41.
  • 1 & 10 @ PRG41: William Patterson rush to the left for 15 yards to the HVM44. Tackled by Omar Shah.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM44: William Patterson rush to the right for 5 yards to the HVM39. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow and Omar Shah.
  • 2 & 5 @ HVM39: David Machacek rush to the right for 1 yard to the HVM38. Tackled by Jusuf Colic and Omar Shah.
  • 3 & 4 @ HVM38: William Patterson rush to the left for 15 yards to the HVM23. Tackled by Florian Schaad.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM23: William Patterson rush to the right for 8 yards to the HVM15. Tackled by Sarrow Drammeh.
  • 2 & 2 @ HVM15: David Machacek rush to the middle for 6 yards to the HVM9. Tackled by Morten Krispin and Devan Burrell.
  • 1 & 9 @ HVM9: William Patterson rush to the middle for 2 yards to the HVM7. Tackled by Omar Shah.
  • 2 & 7 @ HVM7: Penalty: Delay of Game on Lions (Javarian Smith) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 12 @ HVM12: William Patterson rush to the left for 2 yards to the HVM10. Tackled by Kimi Panayotopoulos and Jocques Crawford.
  • 3 & 10 @ HVM10: David Luksan rush to the left for 10 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 19 – HVM (Start: HVM 27, 07:38)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM-4. Devan Burrell return for 31 yards to HVM27. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM27: Kobe Miranda rush to the right for 9 yards to the HVM36. Tackled by Lukas Korim.
  • 2 & 1 @ HVM36: Gautschi Lennox rush to the middle for 13 yards to the HVM49. Tackled by Lukas Korim and Ken Hike Jr..
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM49: Adkin Aguirre incomplete pass to the right intended for Kobe Miranda defensed by Ken Hike Jr..
  • 2 & 10 @ HVM49: Kobe Miranda rush to the left for 22 yards to the PRG29. Tackled by Lukas Korim and Lautaro Frecha.
  • 1 & 10 @ PRG29: Penalty: Roughing Passer on Lions (Arthur Kingdom) 15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ PRG14: Penalty: Face Mask on Lions (Lukas Korim) 7 yards.
  • 1 & 7 @ PRG7: Penalty: Offside on Lions (Jakub Smutny) 6 yards. Penalty: Personal Foul on Lions (Jakub Smutny) 3 yards.
  • 1 & 3 @ PRG3: Devan Burrell rush to the middle for no gain to the PRG3. Tackled by Tomas Pazourek and Lukas Korim.
  • 2 & 3 @ PRG3: Mercenaries timeout.
  • 2 & 3 @ PRG3: Devan Burrell rush to the middle for 1 yard to the PRG2. Tackled by Tomas Pazourek.
  • 3 & 2 @ PRG2: Lenny Schild pass to the left to Kobe Miranda for 2 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PRG2: Lenny Schild pass intercepted on a 2 pt conversion attempt.

Drive 20 – PRG (Start: PRG 28, 02:23)

  • @ HVM35: Adrian Saliu kicks off to the PRG-3. Josef Janota return for 31 yards to PRG28. Tackled by Mattheiss Eduard.
  • 1 & 10 @ PRG28: William Patterson rush to the right for 68 yards to the HVM4. Penalty: Illegal Block on Lions (Tomas Nguyen) -15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM19: David Machacek rush to the middle for 2 yards to the HVM17. Tackled by Florian Schaad and Destiny Young-Obi.
  • 2 & 8 @ HVM17: William Patterson rush to the right for 12 yards to the HVM5. Tackled by Sarrow Drammeh and Devan Burrell.
  • 1 & 5 @ HVM5: William Patterson rush to the right for 5 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD. Penalty: Offside on Mercenaries (Devan Burrell) 5 yards.

Drive 21 – HVM (Start: HVM 30, 00:14)

  • @ PRG40: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM30: Gautschi Lennox rush to the right for 70 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PRG2: Lenny Schild 2 pt rush attempt. Unsuccessful.

Drive 22 – PRG (Start: HVM 5, 00:03)

  • @ HVM35: Adrian Saliu kicks off to the PRG2. Josef Janota return for 93 yards to HVM5. Tackled by Devan Burrell.

4. Quarter

  • 1 & 5 @ HVM5: David Machacek rush to the right for 5 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 23 – HVM (Start: HVM 30, 14:55)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM30: Gautschi Lennox rush to the middle for 9 yards to the HVM39. Tackled by Jan Krs.
  • 2 & 1 @ HVM39: Gautschi Lennox rush to the left for 6 yards to the HVM45. Tackled by Marek Danik and Jakub Janousek.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM45: Lenny Schild pass to the left to Kobe Miranda for 2 yards to the HVM47. Tackled by Marek Danik and Arthur Kingdom.
  • 2 & 8 @ HVM47: Lino Ulmi rush to the middle for 5 yards to the PRG48. Tackled by Marek Danik.
  • 3 & 3 @ PRG48: Lino Ulmi rush to the left for no gain to the PRG48. Tackled by Jan Liptak and Jakub Jecny.
  • 4 & 3 @ PRG48: Mercenaries timeout.
  • 4 & 3 @ PRG48: Lenny Schild pass to the right to Gregorio Calonego for a loss of 3 yards to the HVM49. Tackled by Jan Krs.

Drive 24 – PRG (Start: HVM 49, 11:58)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM49: David Machacek rush to the middle for 9 yards to the HVM40. Tackled by Arthur Boudou and Kimi Panayotopoulos.
  • 2 & 1 @ HVM40: Angelo Barletta rush to the middle for 13 yards to the HVM27. Tackled by Devan Burrell and Jocques Crawford.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM27: Angelo Barletta rush to the middle for 5 yards to the HVM22. Tackled by Destiny Young-Obi and Tidiane Jallow.
  • 2 & 5 @ HVM22: Javarian Smith pass to the right to Tomas Nguyen for 9 yards to the HVM13. Tackled by Sarrow Drammeh.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM13: Angelo Barletta rush to the right for 2 yards to the HVM11. Tackled by Kimi Panayotopoulos and Jocques Crawford.
  • 2 & 8 @ HVM11: David Machacek rush to the left for 6 yards to the HVM5. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow and Omar Shah.
  • 3 & 2 @ HVM5: David Machacek rush to the middle for 1 yard to the HVM4. Tackled by Devan Burrell.
  • 4 & 1 @ HVM4: Javarian Smith rush to the right for 4 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ HVM15: Marek Hrubon extra point is GOOD.

Drive 25 – HVM (Start: HVM 28, 05:58)

  • @ PRG35: Marek Hrubon kicks off to the HVM2. Devan Burrell return for 26 yards to HVM28. Tackled by Jakub Rada.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM28: Gautschi Lennox rush to the left for 3 yards to the HVM31. Tackled by Arthur Kingdom and Jakub Rada.
  • 2 & 7 @ HVM31: Lenny Schild pass to the right to Kobe Miranda for 12 yards to the HVM43. Tackled by Jonas Hlava.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM43: Gautschi Lennox rush to the left for 2 yards to the HVM45. Tackled by Jan Liptak.
  • 2 & 8 @ HVM45: Lenny Schild incomplete pass to the right intended for Kobe Miranda.
  • 3 & 8 @ HVM45: Lenny Schild sacked at HVM32 for a loss of 13 yards by Simon Skrabis. FUMBLE, recovered by PRG (Jonas Hlava). Tackled by Ahmed

Drive 26 – PRG (Start: HVM 32, 03:48)

  • 1 & 10 @ HVM41: Mercenaries timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM32: David Machacek rush to the middle for 2 yards to the HVM30. Tackled by Tidiane Jallow.
  • 2 & 7 @ HVM29: Javarian Smith pass to the right to Tomas Nguyen for a loss of 2 yards to the HVM31. Tackled by Jocques Crawford.
  • 3 & 9 @ HVM31: Angelo Barletta rush to the middle for 9 yards to the HVM22. Tackled by Devan Burrell and Marco Taddia.
  • 4 & 2 @ HVM23: Two Minute Warning.
  • 1 & 10 @ HVM22: Javarian Smith rush for a loss of 1 yard to the HVM23.
  • 2 & 11 @ HVM23: Javarian Smith rush for a loss of 1 yard to the HVM24.
  • 3 & 12 @ HVM24: Javarian Smith rush for a loss of 1 yard to the HVM25.

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Prague Lions

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback1Javarian Smith
Wide Receiver2William Patterson
Wide Receiver12Matyas Bily
Wide Receiver14David Luksan
Tight End84Martin Havelka
Offensive Tackle56Louis Burghes
Offensive Tackle66Benjamin Dixon
Offensive Tackle77Jasper Friis
Offensive Guard54Benjamin Burghes
Offensive Guard74Adam Masopust
Defensive Tackle99Jakub Smutny
Defensive End24Lukas Korim
Defensive End43Marek Danik
Cornerback4Ken Hike Jr.
Cornerback25Tyrus Guilford Jr.
Strong Safety32Lautaro Frecha
Free Safety8Jan Krs
nan0Arthur Kingdom
nan40Tomas Pazourek
nan52Simon Skrabis

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Wide Receiver13Tomas Nguyen
Defensive End15Adam Antos
Wide Receiver18Filip Kazmir
Wide Receiver19Josef Janota
Cornerback22Charun Jachjajev
Defensive End23Jakub Jecny
Cornerback26Stepan Svec
Running Back28David Machacek
Cornerback3Jalen Embry
Strong Safety30Frantisek Stolar
Cornerback33Angelo Barletta
Defensive Tackle41Jonas Hlava
Wide Receiver44Michal Kratky
Free Safety5Ales Drhlik
Wide Receiver7Radim Kalous
Offensive Tackle76Lukas Kramar
Kicker80Marek Hrubon
Wide Receiver82Ondrej Chmela
Tight End85Robert Valik
Tight End88Pavel Sevecek
Cornerback9Jakub Rada
Defensive Tackle91Jan Liptak
Defensive Tackle92Jakub Janousek
Defensive End93Daniel Pohoraly
Defensive Tackle95Tomas Jencek
Defensive Tackle96Martin Koval
Defensive Tackle97Jan Vitvar

Helvetic Mercenaries

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback5Adkin Aguirre
Wide Receiver2Kobe Miranda
Wide Receiver80Gregorio Calonego
Tight End84Fabio Haefliger
Running Back25Gautschi Lennox
Offensive Guard52Ahmed Charfi
Offensive Guard57Adrian Feniello
Offensive Guard62Lo Mamadou-Bikry
Offensive Guard68Marko Cupic
Center63Tyrone Brown
Defensive Tackle98Destiny Young-Obi
Defensive End0Marco Taddia
Cornerback0Devan Burrell
Cornerback1Jocques Crawford
Strong Safety17Morten Krispin
nan9Omar Shah
nan29Arthur Boudou

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Wide Receiver10Quy Khong
Quarterback12Lenny Schild
Fullback16Lino Ulmi
Kicker19Adrian Saliu
Defensive Tackle21Tidiane Jallow
Strong Safety22Florian Schaad
029Ohogalli Hara
Cornerback3Sarrow Drammeh
Linebacker30Kimi Panayotopoulos
Cornerback31Stanley Egg-Lopez
Running Back45Tim Kaufmann
Linebacker59Yang Shuo Schnieper
Offensive Guard66Robin Deubelbeiss
Offensive Guard70Haytham Abdelli
Offensive Tackle79Jusuf Colic
08Mattheiss Eduard
Cornerback0Davide Galmozzi
Cornerback0Ali Saad

Highlight-Video