FinalWoche 13· 09.08.2025 · Wiener Neustadt ERGO Arena, Wiener Neustadt, Austria · 3.634 Fans
VIK50WPA36
Video-Vorschau

Panthers Wrocław at Vienna Vikings

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-08-09
SpielwocheWeek 13 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionWiener Neustadt ERGO Arena, Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Zuschauer3634
EndstandPanthers Wrocław 36 : 50 Vienna Vikings

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Panthers Wrocław (Visitor)77166036
Vienna Vikings (Home)1515713050

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Vienna Vikings19:0Reece Horn 23 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Dennis Tasic kick)07
Wroclaw Panthers14:39DJ Irons 2 yd run (Jakub Aldas kick)77
Vienna Vikings11:45Florian Bierbaumer 22 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Karri Pajarinen 2pt Rush)715
Wroclaw Panthers214:55Dawid Brzozowski 15 yd run (Jakub Aldas kick)1415
Vienna Vikings210:20Florian Wegan 8 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick)1422
Vienna Vikings24:30Team safety1424
Vienna Vikings22:9Karri Pajarinen 8 yd run (blocked XP)1430
Vienna Vikings39:41Elmeri Laalo 80 yd interception return1436
Vienna Vikings39:41Elmeri Laalo 80 yd interception return (Dennis Tasic kick) (Dennis Tasic kick)1444
Wroclaw Panthers37:42Darrell Stewart Jr. 56 yd pass from DJ Irons (DJ Irons 2pt Rush)2244
Wroclaw Panthers39:41DJ Irons 2 yd run2844
Wroclaw Panthers39:41DJ Irons 2 yd run (DJ Irons 2pt Rush) (DJ Irons 2pt Rush)3844
Vienna Vikings412:46Reece Horn 39 yd pass from Ben Holmes (blocked XP)3850
Wroclaw Panthers48:24Darrell Stewart Jr. 32 yd pass from DJ Irons (missed kick)4450
Vienna Vikings40:34Karri Pajarinen 3 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick)4457
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikPanthers WrocławVienna Vikings
First Downs (Total)2423
- Rushing1112
- Passing1010
- Penalty31
Total Offense Yards465481
Total Offense Plays6256
Average Gain per Play7.58.9
Third Down Conversions3 - 12 - 25.00%6 - 9 - 66.67%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 2 - 100.00%0 - 2 - 0.00%
Passing Yards295326
Comp - Att - Int20-30-217-24-0
Completion %66.67%70.83%
Yards per Attempt9.8313.58
Yards per Completion14.7519.18
Net Rushing Yards187160
Attempts2829
Yards per Carry6.75.5
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1 - 03 - 0
Total Tackles4550
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)1.0 - 5.04.0 - 17.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0 - 02 - 84
Pass Breakups24
Strafen (Number - Yards)11 - 7510 - 71
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)6 - 131 - 06 - 157 - 0
Average Kickoff Return21.8326.17
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)0 - 0 - 059 - 70 - 0
Average Punt Return1.0070.00
Touchdowns (Total)57
- Rushing33
- Passing23
- Returns01
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)2-34-6
- Kick (Made - Att - %)2-3-66.7%4-6-66.7%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)2-21-1
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)0 - 0 - -%0 - 0 - -%
Field Goals00
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)3 - 3 - 100%3 - 6 - 50.0%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush2 - 33 - 3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)32:0827:52

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
DJ Irons19292859.832256491.9
Darrell Stewart Jr.111010.0000100108.3
Total20302959.8322564-

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Ben Holmes162327411.9130431149.3
Yannick Mayr115252.0000520118.8
Total172432613.5830521-

Rushing

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
DJ Irons161147.12242
Dawid Brzozowski8384.75115
A.J. Wentland13636.00036
Kamil Kotlarz210.5001
Darrell Stewart Jr.1-2-2.000-2
Total281876.68342

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Karri Pajarinen171156.76217
Florian Wegan6386.33118
Ben Holmes671.1705
Total291605.52318

Receiving

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Darrell Stewart Jr.921223.56256
Dawid Brzozowski44511.25023
Kacper Jaszewski2126.0008
Mateusz Wojakiewicz2126.0007
DJ Irons11010.00010
Przemyslaw Banat144.0004
Tomasz Skowronski100.0000
Total2029514.75256

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Reece Horn714220.29242
Florian Bierbaumer45714.25122
Yannick Mayr35618.67043
Ben Holmes15252.00052
Noah Toure2199.50011
Total1732619.18352

Defensive Statistiken

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
A.J. Wentland96320100100000
Zaire Ugapo52300115000000
Milos Illic54100000020000
Szymon Romanowski42200000000000
Paul Lewis III44010000000000
Daniel Piatkowski41300000000000
Karlis Brauns32100000000000
Tomasz Kiszka22000000000000
Szymon Barczak21100000000000
Jordan Scanlan20200000000000
Maciej Jablonski11000000000000
Ksawery Tracz10100000000000
Lukasz Gembara10100000000000
Grzegorz Lary11000000000000
Krzystof Wis11000000000000
Adam Lary00010000000000
Ott Eric Ottender00010000000000
Kacper Jaszewski00011000000000
Mikolaj Pastucha00001000000000

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Noel Swancar85301000000000
Florian Sudi51400002000000
Amani Dennis55000000021400
Aaron Donkor42200012000000
Alexander Watholowitsch43100016000000
Nikolaus Huszar43101100100000
Moriz Elmauthaler33000000000000
Divine Buckrham33000000000000
Thomas Schaffer20200003000000
Lucky Ogbeveon22000100100000
Max Gruensteidl21110003000000
Benjamin Straight21111000000000
Elmeri Laalo220000000118010
Manuel Radfux22000000000000
Marvin Wappl10100000000000
Leonhard Gerner11000000010000
Yannick Mayr00000000000000
Linus Gantar00001000000000
Noah Toure00000000000000
Florian Albrecht00010000000000
Elias Allmer00010000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Vienna Vikings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
4361VIK 46Punt2109:04109:0000:04PuntWPA 23
1231WPA 0Touchdown3104:39101:4502:54KickoffWPA 37
6372WPA 0Touchdown4214:55211:5802:57KickoffVIK 31
6622WPA 7Downs5211:06210:2000:46Intercepted PassWPA 25
2252WPA 0Touchdown6207:39204:3703:02PuntVIK 41
7462WPA 4Downs7204:30202:0902:21Kickoff50
4502WPA 0Touchdown8200:24200:0000:24PuntVIK 36
1-10VIK 36End of Quarter9312:51312:4500:06PuntVIK 37
150VIK 37Downs10307:42306:3701:05KickoffVIK 21
3131VIK 23Downs11301:08412:4603:22KickoffVIK 16
7944WPA 0Touchdown12408:24400:3407:50KickoffVIK 13
12876WPA 0TouchdownPanthers Wroclaw#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – VIK (Start: VIK 25, 15:00)

  • @ WPA35: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK2. Divine Buckrham return for 23 yards to VIK25. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK25: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 13 yards to the VIK38. Tackled by Paul Lewis III.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK38: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Yannick Mayr for 2 yards to the VIK40. Tackled by Karlis Brauns.
  • 2 & 8 @ VIK40: Penalty: Illegal Block on Vikings -15 yards.
  • 2 & 23 @ VIK25: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 13 yards to the VIK38. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK38: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 8 yards to the VIK46. Tackled by Daniel Piatkowski.
  • 4 & 2 @ VIK46: Florian Sudi punts for 53 yards to WPA1. No return.

Drive 2 – WPA (Start: WPA 1, 11:59)

  • 1 & 10 @ WPA1: DJ Irons rush to the right for 42 yards to the WPA43. Tackled by Divine Buckrham.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA43: Kamil Kotlarz rush to the right for no gain to the WPA43. Tackled by Florian Sudi.
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA43: DJ Irons rush to the right for 4 yards to the WPA47. Tackled by Aaron Donkor.
  • 3 & 6 @ WPA47: Kamil Kotlarz rush to the middle for 1 yard to the WPA48. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 4 & 5 @ WPA48: Mateusz Hernacki punts for 34 yards to VIK18. Amani Dennis return for 59 yards to WPA23. Tackled by Adam Lary.

Drive 3 – VIK (Start: WPA 23, 09:04)

  • 1 & 10 @ WPA23: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 23 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ WPA15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 4 – WPA (Start: WPA 20, 09:00)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA20: DJ Irons pass to the left to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 9 yards to the WPA29. Tackled by Amani Dennis.
  • 2 & 1 @ WPA29: DJ Irons pass to the left to Dawid Brzozowski for 5 yards to the WPA34. Tackled by Moriz Elmauthaler.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA34: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the left for 8 yards to the WPA42. Penalty: Illegal Shift on Wroclaw -5 yards.
  • 2 & 7 @ WPA29: DJ Irons pass to the right to Kacper Jaszewski for 8 yards to the WPA37. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA37: DJ Irons rush to the right for 4 yards to the WPA41. Tackled by Max Gruensteidl.
  • 3 & 3 @ WPA41: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the right intended for Przemyslaw Banat.
  • 3 & 6 @ WPA41: A.J. Wentland rush to the right for 36 yards to the VIK23. Tackled by Amani Dennis.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: Penalty: Delay of Game on Wroclaw -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ VIK28: DJ Irons pass to the right to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 26 yards to the VIK2. Tackled by Amani Dennis.
  • 1 & 2 @ VIK2: DJ Irons rush to the middle for 2 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Jakub Aldas extra point is GOOD.

Drive 5 – VIK (Start: WPA 37, 04:39)

  • @ WPA35: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK3. Yannick Mayr return for 60 yards to WPA37. Tackled by Ott Eric Ottender.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA37: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 9 yards to the WPA28. Tackled by Maciej Jablonski.
  • 2 & 1 @ WPA28: Florian Wegan rush to the left for no gain to the WPA28. Tackled by Zaire Ugapo and A.J. Wentland.
  • 3 & 1 @ WPA28: Ben Holmes rush to the middle for 2 yards to the WPA26. Tackled by Karlis Brauns and Lukasz Gembara.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA26: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right.
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA26: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 4 yards to the WPA22. Tackled by Tomasz Kiszka.
  • 3 & 6 @ WPA22: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Florian Bierbaumer for 22 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • 1 & 15 @ WPA2: Penalty: Too Many Men on Field on Wroclaw 1 yard.
  • 1 & 1 @ WPA1: Vikings timeout.
  • @ WPA2: Karri Pajarinen 2 pt rush attempt. Successful.

Drive 6 – WPA (Start: WPA 40, 01:45)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA22, out of bounds. No return.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA40: DJ Irons rush to the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the WPA39. Tackled by Aaron Donkor and Florian Sudi.
  • 2 & 11 @ WPA39: DJ Irons pass to the middle to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 38 yards to the VIK23. Tackled by Amani Dennis.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: DJ Irons pass to the left to Dawid Brzozowski for 8 yards to the VIK15. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.

2. Quarter

  • 2 & 2 @ VIK15: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the right for 15 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Jakub Aldas extra point is GOOD.

Drive 7 – VIK (Start: VIK 31, 14:55)

  • @ WPA35: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK0. Divine Buckrham return for 31 yards to VIK31. Tackled by Mikolaj Pastucha and Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK31: Wroclaw timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK31: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 11 yards to the VIK42. Tackled by Szymon Romanowski and Jordan Scanlan.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK42: Yannick Mayr pass to the left to Ben Holmes for 52 yards to the WPA6.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA11: Ben Holmes rush for no gain to the WPA11. FUMBLE, recovered by VIK (Ben Holmes).
  • 2 & 14 @ WPA15: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Florian Bierbaumer.
  • 3 & 14 @ WPA15: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Noah Toure for 8 yards to the WPA7. Tackled by Milos Illic.
  • 4 & 6 @ WPA7: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Reece Horn.

Drive 8 – WPA (Start: WPA 7, 11:58)

  • 1 & 10 @ WPA7: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the right for 11 yards to the WPA18. Tackled by Divine Buckrham.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA18: DJ Irons pass intended for Darrell Stewart Jr. INTERCEPTED by Amani Dennis and returned for 4 yards. Tackled by Ott Eric Ottender.

Drive 9 – VIK (Start: WPA 25, 11:06)

  • 1 & 10 @ WPA25: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Florian Bierbaumer for 17 yards to the WPA8. Tackled by Milos Illic.
  • 1 & 8 @ WPA8: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 8 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ WPA15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 10 – WPA (Start: WPA 21, 10:20)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA3. Darrell Stewart Jr. return for 18 yards to WPA21. Tackled by Elias Allmer.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA21: DJ Irons rush to the right for 11 yards to the WPA32. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA32: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the middle for no gain to the WPA32. Tackled by Florian Sudi and Thomas Schaffer.
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA32: DJ Irons pass to the right to Przemyslaw Banat for 4 yards to the WPA36. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 3 & 6 @ WPA36: DJ Irons sacked at WPA31 for a loss of 5 yards by Aaron Donkor and Florian Sudi.
  • 4 & 11 @ WPA31: Mateusz Hernacki punts for 28 yards to VIK41. No return.

Drive 11 – VIK (Start: VIK 41, 07:39)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK41: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 3 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Daniel Piatkowski and A.J. Wentland.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK44: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Noah Toure.
  • 3 & 7 @ VIK44: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for 42 yards to the WPA14. Tackled by Paul Lewis III.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA14: Penalty: Pass Interference on Wroclaw (Paul Lewis III) 9 yards.
  • 1 & 5 @ WPA5: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Florian Bierbaumer defensed by Milos Illic.
  • 2 & 5 @ WPA5: Florian Wegan rush to the right for a loss of 1 yard to the WPA6. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 3 & 6 @ WPA6: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 2 yards to the WPA4. Tackled by Paul Lewis III.
  • 4 & 4 @ WPA4: Vikings timeout.
  • 4 & 4 @ WPA4: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the middle intended for Yannick Mayr.

Drive 12 – WPA (Start: WPA 4, 04:37)

  • 1 & 10 @ WPA4: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the left for a loss of 4 yards to the WPA0. Safety.

Drive 13 – VIK (Start: 50, 04:30)

  • @ WPA20: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK28. No return.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK50: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 4 yards to the WPA46. Tackled by Tomasz Kiszka.
  • 2 & 6 @ WPA46: Ben Holmes sacked at VIK49 for a loss of 5 yards by Zaire Ugapo.
  • 3 & 11 @ VIK49: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Yannick Mayr for 43 yards to the WPA8. Tackled by Milos Illic and Daniel Piatkowski.
  • 1 & 8 @ WPA8: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 8 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ WPA15: Dennis Tasic extra point Is BLOCKED.

Drive 14 – WPA (Start: WPA 33, 02:09)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA6. Darrell Stewart Jr. return for 27 yards to WPA33. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA33: DJ Irons rush to the left for a loss of 6 yards to the WPA27. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 16 @ WPA27: Two Minute Warning.
  • 2 & 16 @ WPA27: DJ Irons pass to the left to Tomasz Skowronski for no gain to the WPA27. Tackled by Noel Swancar. FUMBLE, recovered by WPA
  • 3 & 16 @ WPA27: DJ Irons rush to the left for 12 yards to the WPA39. Tackled by Benjamin Straight and Noel Swancar.
  • 4 & 4 @ WPA39: Vikings timeout.
  • 4 & 4 @ WPA39: Penalty: Illegal Shift on Wroclaw -5 yards.
  • 4 & 9 @ WPA34: Mateusz Hernacki punts for 33 yards to VIK33. Amani Dennis return for 3 yards to VIK36. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.

Drive 15 – VIK (Start: VIK 36, 00:24)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK36: Ben Holmes rush for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK35.

3. Quarter

Drive 16 – WPA (Start: WPA 19, 15:00)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA2. Kamil Kotlarz return for 17 yards to WPA19. Tackled by Max Gruensteidl.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA19: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the middle for 5 yards to the WPA24. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Alexander Watholowitsch.
  • 2 & 5 @ WPA24: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the middle for 3 yards to the WPA27. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 3 & 2 @ WPA27: Dawid Brzozowski rush to the right for no gain to the WPA27. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Florian Sudi.
  • 4 & 2 @ WPA27: Mateusz Hernacki punts for 44 yards to VIK29. Amani Dennis return for 8 yards to VIK37.

Drive 17 – VIK (Start: VIK 37, 12:51)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK37: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 5 yards to the VIK42. Tackled by Szymon Romanowski. FUMBLE, recovered by WPA
  • (Szymon Romanowski). Tackled by Noah Toure.

Drive 18 – WPA (Start: VIK 40, 12:45)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK40: DJ Irons sacked at VIK46 for a loss of 6 yards by Thomas Schaffer and Max Gruensteidl.
  • 2 & 16 @ VIK46: Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Wroclaw (Kerem Doenmez) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 21 @ WPA49: Darrell Stewart Jr. pass to the right to DJ Irons for 10 yards to the VIK41. Tackled by Manuel Radfux.
  • 3 & 11 @ VIK41: Penalty: Offside on Vikings (Aaron Donkor) 5 yards.
  • 3 & 6 @ VIK36: DJ Irons rush to the left for 8 yards to the VIK28. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK28: DJ Irons pass intended for Przemyslaw Banat INTERCEPTED by Elmeri Laalo and returned for 80 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ WPA15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 19 – WPA (Start: WPA 26, 09:41)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA1. Kamil Kotlarz return for 25 yards to WPA26. Tackled by Florian Albrecht.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA26: Wroclaw timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA26: DJ Irons rush to the left for 3 yards to the WPA29. Penalty: Holding on Wroclaw (Darrell Stewart Jr.) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 17 @ WPA19: DJ Irons pass to the right to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 18 yards to the WPA37. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA37: DJ Irons pass to the middle to Mateusz Wojakiewicz for 7 yards to the WPA44. Tackled by Moriz Elmauthaler.
  • 2 & 3 @ WPA44: DJ Irons pass to the middle to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 56 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK2: DJ Irons 2 pt rush attempt. Successful.

Drive 20 – VIK (Start: VIK 21, 07:42)

  • @ WPA35: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK2. Matteo Mozzanica return for 19 yards to VIK21. Tackled by Paul Lewis III.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK21: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Noah Toure defensed by Milos Illic.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK21: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 2 yards to the VIK23. Tackled by Karlis Brauns.
  • 3 & 8 @ VIK23: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Yannick Mayr for 11 yards to the VIK34. FUMBLE, recovered by WPA (Tomasz Kiszka). Tackled by

Drive 21 – WPA (Start: VIK 47, 06:37)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK47: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the right.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK47: Penalty: False Start on Wroclaw (Leandro Fonseca) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 15 @ WPA48: DJ Irons rush to the right for 8 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Marvin Wappl and Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 3 & 7 @ VIK44: DJ Irons pass to the right to Kacper Jaszewski for 4 yards to the VIK40. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 4 & 3 @ VIK40: DJ Irons rush to the middle for 5 yards to the VIK35. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: DJ Irons pass to the right to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 12 yards to the VIK23.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: Penalty: Roughing Passer on Vikings 12 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK11: DJ Irons pass to the right to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 7 yards to the VIK4. Tackled by Amani Dennis. Penalty: Face Mask on Wroclaw
  • (Darrell Stewart Jr.) -15 yards.
  • 1 & 18 @ VIK19: DJ Irons rush to the right for 5 yards to the VIK14. Tackled by Moriz Elmauthaler.
  • 2 & 13 @ VIK14: Penalty: Offside on Vikings (Lucky Ogbeveon) 5 yards.
  • 2 & 9 @ VIK9: Darrell Stewart Jr. rush to the left for a loss of 2 yards to the VIK11. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK11: DJ Irons sacked at VIK17 for a loss of 6 yards by Alexander Watholowitsch. Penalty: Unnecessary Roughness on Vikings (Lucky
  • 1 & 5 @ VIK5: Penalty: Unnecessary Roughness on Vikings (Fabian Schmid) 3 yards.
  • 1 & 2 @ VIK2: DJ Irons rush to the right for 2 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • 1 & 2 @ VIK2: Penalty: Holding (Return) on Vikings (Lucky Ogbeveon) 1 yard.
  • 1 & 1 @ VIK1: Wroclaw timeout.
  • @ VIK2: DJ Irons 2 pt rush attempt. Successful.

Drive 22 – VIK (Start: VIK 16, 01:08)

  • @ WPA35: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK10. Yannick Mayr return for 6 yards to VIK16. Tackled by Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK16: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 17 yards to the VIK33. Tackled by Milos Illic.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK33: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the VIK36. Tackled by Szymon Barczak. Penalty: Holding on Vikings (Noah Toure) -10

4. Quarter

  • 1 & 17 @ VIK26: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 16 yards to the VIK42. Tackled by Szymon Romanowski.
  • 2 & 1 @ VIK42: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 5 yards to the VIK47. Tackled by Szymon Romanowski and Jordan Scanlan.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK47: Wroclaw timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK47: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 3 yards to the VIK50. Tackled by Krzystof Wis.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK50: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 11 yards to the WPA39. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA39: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 39 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ WPA15: Dennis Tasic extra point Is BLOCKED.

Drive 23 – WPA (Start: WPA 16, 12:46)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA2. Kamil Kotlarz return for 24 yards to WPA26. Tackled by Benjamin Straight and Nikolaus Huszar.
  • Penalty: Holding on Wroclaw (Tomasz Burdzinski) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA16: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the middle intended for Mateusz Wojakiewicz.
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA16: DJ Irons rush to the right for 10 yards to the WPA26. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA26: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the left intended for Darrell Stewart Jr..
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA26: DJ Irons pass to the left to Dawid Brzozowski for 9 yards to the WPA35. Tackled by Manuel Radfux.
  • 3 & 1 @ WPA35: DJ Irons rush to the right for 5 yards to the WPA40. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA40: DJ Irons pass to the left to Dawid Brzozowski for 23 yards to the VIK37. Tackled by Divine Buckrham.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK37: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the right intended for Darrell Stewart Jr..
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK37: DJ Irons sacked at VIK37 for no gain by Aaron Donkor.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK37: DJ Irons pass to the right to Mateusz Wojakiewicz for 5 yards to the VIK32. Tackled by Leonhard Gerner.
  • 4 & 5 @ VIK32: DJ Irons pass to the left to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 32 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Jakub Aldas extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 24 – VIK (Start: VIK 13, 08:24)

  • @ WPA25: Jakub Aldas kicks off to the VIK5. Yannick Mayr return for 18 yards to VIK23. Penalty: Illegal Block on Vikings (Fabian Schmid) -10
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK13: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 3 yards to the VIK16. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK16: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 2 yards to the VIK18. Tackled by Grzegorz Lary.
  • 3 & 5 @ VIK18: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 5 yards to the VIK23. Tackled by Zaire Ugapo.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 4 yards to the VIK27. Tackled by A.J. Wentland and Zaire Ugapo.
  • 2 & 6 @ VIK27: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 12 yards to the VIK39. Tackled by Milos Illic.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK39: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 10 yards to the VIK49. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK49: Penalty: Offside on Wroclaw 5 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA46: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 18 yards to the WPA28. Tackled by Paul Lewis III.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA28: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 13 yards to the WPA15. Tackled by Ksawery Tracz and Zaire Ugapo.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA15: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 6 yards to the WPA9. Tackled by A.J. Wentland.
  • 2 & 4 @ WPA9: Two Minute Warning.
  • 2 & 9 @ WPA9: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 7 yards to the WPA2. Tackled by Daniel Piatkowski and Szymon Barczak.
  • 1 & 2 @ WPA2: Ben Holmes rush for a loss of 1 yard to the WPA3.
  • 2 & 3 @ WPA3: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 3 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • 1 & 15 @ WPA15: Penalty: Delay of Game on Vikings -5 yards.
  • @ WPA15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 25 – WPA (Start: WPA 26, 00:34)

  • @ VIK25: Philipp Klar kicks off to the WPA6. Ott Eric Ottender return for 20 yards to WPA26. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Linus Gantar.
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA26: DJ Irons pass to the left to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 14 yards to the WPA40.
  • 1 & 10 @ WPA40: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the left intended for Darrell Stewart Jr. defensed by Amani Dennis.
  • 2 & 10 @ WPA40: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the right intended for Adrian Grodecki.
  • 3 & 10 @ WPA40: DJ Irons incomplete pass to the right intended for Darrell Stewart Jr. defensed by Leonhard Gerner.

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Vienna Vikings

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback3Ben Holmes
Wide Receiver14Yannick Mayr
Wide Receiver17Reece Horn
Wide Receiver18Noah Toure
Tight End89Florian Bierbaumer
Running Back24Karri Pajarinen
Offensive Tackle71Lukas Holub
Offensive Tackle78Victor Stoffel
Offensive Guard51Clemens Walz
Offensive Guard72Tony Koskinen
Offensive Guard77David Rauter
Defensive Tackle91Thomas Schaffer
Defensive Tackle95Florian Sudi
Defensive End43Lucky Ogbeveon
Outside Linebacker55Aaron Donkor
Cornerback9Amani Dennis
Cornerback21Leonhard Gerner
Cornerback27Nikolaus Huszar
Strong Safety6Elmeri Laalo
Strong Safety11Divine Buckrham
nan0Noel Swancar
nan49Alexander Watholowitsch

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Wide Receiver10Nils Keimel
Quarterback15Michael Szabo
Kicker2Dennis Tasic
Running Back20Benjamin Liedlbauer
Free Safety22Christoph Kellner
Cornerback29Florian Albrecht
Running Back31Florian Wegan
Linebacker33Sebastian Ernst
Cornerback35Elias Allmer
Kicker37Philipp Klar
Linebacker42Moriz Elmauthaler
Linebacker44Leon Huber
Defensive End46Vito Millauer
Tight End47Daniel Schoenet
Defensive Tackle52Oskar Kranich
Center53Florian Markus
Offensive Guard58Georg Marx
Offensive Guard59Pascal Danihel
Offensive Tackle61Aleksandar Milanovic
Outside Linebacker7Leonel Misangumukini
Wide Receiver80Matteo Mozzanica
Wide Receiver84Emil Eckerstorfer
Wide Receiver86Maurice Wappl
Tight End87Till Pirtle
Defensive Tackle90Manuel Radfux
Defensive End92Fabian Schmid
Defensive End93Max Gruensteidl
Defensive End96Marvin Wappl
Linebacker0Valentin Bader
Cornerback0Moritz Koschak
Wide Receiver0Valentin Reissner

Panthers Wroclaw

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback0DJ Irons
Wide Receiver1Kacper Jaszewski
Wide Receiver8Darrell Stewart Jr.
Wide Receiver82Przemyslaw Banat
Tight End87Mateusz Wojakiewicz
Running Back22Dawid Brzozowski
Offensive Tackle52Leandro Fonseca
Offensive Tackle68Ezzat Elnagmi
Offensive Tackle70Jedrzej Rudnicki
Offensive Guard72Jakub Gajewski
Offensive Guard76Jakub Rybicki
Defensive Tackle97Lukasz Gembara
Defensive End3Karlis Brauns
Defensive End4Jordan Scanlan
Middle Linebacker35Krzystof Wis
Outside Linebacker92Zaire Ugapo
Cornerback21Maciej Jablonski
Cornerback23Paul Lewis III
Strong Safety9Milos Illic
Strong Safety19Daniel Piatkowski
Free Safety31Szymon Romanowski
nan49A.J. Wentland

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Wide Receiver11Ott Eric Ottender
Wide Receiver13Tomasz Burdzinski
Wide Receiver18Adrian Grodecki
Linebacker2Hubert Ogrodowczyk
Running Back20Tomasz Kempka
Strong Safety24Marcel Lach
Cornerback25Adam Lary
Cornerback26Grzegorz Lary
Cornerback27Tomasz Osmanski
Running Back28Bartosz Woch
Running Back29Kamil Kotlarz
Tight End30Dominik Niedziela
Linebacker34Patryk Guk
Inside Linebacker40Tomasz Kiszka
Inside Linebacker45Szymon Barczak
Offensive Guard51Bartosz Malek
Defensive End54Stanislaw Idziak
Offensive Guard57Kerem Doenmez
Punter6Mateusz Hernacki
Offensive Tackle64Konrad Orzechowski
Offensive Tackle65Lukas Majer
Kicker7Jakub Aldas
Offensive Guard73Daniel Jagodzinski
Offensive Guard75Jan Wolski
Wide Receiver84Michal Goszczynski
Tight End85Tomasz Skowronski
Defensive End90Ksawery Tracz

Highlight-Video