FinalWoche 9· 13.07.2025 · Stade Robert Bobin, Bondoufle, France · 2.300 Fans
VIK40PAR33

Vienna Vikings at Paris Musketeers

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-07-13
SpielwocheWeek 9 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionStade Robert Bobin, Bondoufle, France
Zuschauer2300
EndstandVienna Vikings 40 : 33 Paris Musketeers

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Vienna Vikings (Visitor)019615040
Paris Musketeers (Home)31488033

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Paris Musketeers18:11Mathys Dupont 40 yd FG03
Vienna Vikings214:11Karri Pajarinen 6 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick)73
Paris Musketeers28:33Austin Mitchell 35 yd pass from Jaylon Henderson (Mathys Dupont kick)710
Vienna Vikings22:16Reece Horn 4 yd pass from Ben Holmes (failed 2pt Rush)1310
Vienna Vikings20:57Noah Toure 42 yd pass from Ben Holmes (missed kick)1910
Paris Musketeers20:0Austin Mitchell 51 yd pass from Jaylon Henderson (Mathys Dupont kick)1917
Vienna Vikings312:18Yannick Mayr 92 yd pass from Ben Holmes (failed 2pt Pass from Ben Holmes)2517
Paris Musketeers310:26Nicolas Khandar 7 yd run (Kevin Mwamba 2pt Pass from Jaylon Henderson)2525
Vienna Vikings413:29Karri Pajarinen 1 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick)3225
Paris Musketeers412:16Jaylon Henderson 44 yd run (Austin Mitchell 2pt Pass from Jaylon Henderson)3233
Vienna Vikings42:29Florian Wegan 14 yd run (Reece Horn 2pt Pass from Ben Holmes)4033
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikVienna VikingsParis Musketeers
First Downs (Total)2416
- Rushing910
- Passing116
- Penalty40
Total Offense Yards393387
Total Offense Plays6758
Average Gain per Play5.96.7
Third Down Conversions6 - 13 - 46.15%1 - 10 - 10.00%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%3 - 5 - 60.00%
Passing Yards269231
Comp - Att - Int19-28-117-30-1
Completion %67.86%56.67%
Yards per Attempt9.617.70
Yards per Completion14.1613.59
Net Rushing Yards131165
Attempts3726
Yards per Carry3.56.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0 - 02 - 0
Total Tackles5667
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)2.0 - 9.02.0 - 7.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1 - 211 - 4
Pass Breakups24
Strafen (Number - Yards)2 - 156 - 45
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4 - 99 - 06 - 175 - 0
Average Kickoff Return24.7529.17
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)12 - 12 - 040 - 69 - 0
Average Punt Return12.0069.00
Touchdowns (Total)64
- Rushing32
- Passing32
- Returns00
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)2-32-2
- Kick (Made - Att - %)2-3-66.7%2-2-100%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)1-32-2
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)0 - 1 - 0%1 - 1 - 100%
Field Goals01
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)4 - 4 - 100%1 - 1 - 100%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush3 - 32 - 2
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)34:4925:11

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Ben Holmes19282699.6131922119.5
Total19282699.6131922-

Paris Musketeers

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jaylon Henderson17302317.702151289.7
Total17302317.7021512-

Rushing

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Karri Pajarinen19673.5329
Florian Wegan10434.30114
Ben Holmes7182.57010
Johannes Schuetz133.0003
Total371313.54314

Paris Musketeers

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Jaylon Henderson181337.39144
Nicolas Khandar8324.0017
Total261656.35244

Receiving

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Yannick Mayr813416.75192
Noah Toure25829.00142
Karri Pajarinen3279.00013
Florian Bierbaumer22713.50022
Reece Horn4235.75113
Total1926914.16392

Paris Musketeers

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Austin Mitchell615225.33251
Anthony Mahoungou34214.00020
Remi Bertellin3175.6709
Kevin Mwamba11212.00012
Nicolas Khandar482.0007
Total1723113.59251

Defensive Statistiken

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Noel Swancar83510000000000
Lucky Ogbeveon73410101000000
Timi Nuikka74301117000000
Nikolaus Huszar75200000010000
Devin Taylor71600000000000
Benjamin Straight32110000000000
Florian Sudi31200001000000
Leonhard Gerner321000000112100
Aaron Donkor20210000000000
Max Gruensteidl20200000000000
Alexander Watholowitsch20200000000000
Manuel Radfux11010000000000
Divine Buckrham11000000000000
Fabian Schmid11000000000000
Viljo Lempinen10100000000000
Oskar Kranich10100000000000
Ben Holmes00001000000000
Clemens Walz00000000000000
Sebastian Ernst00020000000000
David Rauter00000000000000
Rocco Zucchelli00010000000000

Paris Musketeers

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Souleymane Karamoko137600100100000
Kadel King126600211100000
Digaan Gomis112900000000000
Amir Kilani71600000011400
Edris Jean-Alphonse42200000010000
Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas41310100100000
Aslan Zetterberg31200000000000
Kevin Querido31210000000000
Stanley Zeregbe20200003000000
Averdie Mizius20200003010000
Jack Loew11010000000000
Valentin Gnahoua11000000000000
Mamadou Sy10100000000000
Wadjihe Said11000000010000
Mathys Dupont10100000000000
DeMarco Artis11000000000000
Nicolas Khandar00000000000000
Jordy Adjetey00011000000000
Maxime Roger00001000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Paris Musketeers

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
460VIK 27Downs2111:00108:1102:49Intercepted PassVIK 36
6131VIK 0Made Field Goal3212:37208:3304:04Missed Field GoalPAR 35
8653VIK 0Touchdown4202:16201:3000:46KickoffPAR 27
3130PAR 35Punt5200:57200:0000:57KickoffPAR 15
5903PAR 0Touchdown6315:00313:4801:12KickoffPAR 46
300PAR 46Punt7312:18310:2601:52KickoffPAR 30
4703VIK 0Touchdown8307:41305:1202:29PuntPAR 37
5101PAR 47Punt9303:36300:5602:40PuntPAR 33
5121PAR 45Downs10413:29412:1601:13KickoffPAR 48
4521VIK 0Touchdown11409:55405:5204:03PuntPAR 21
9442VIK 35Downs12402:29401:4500:44KickoffPAR 44
3121VIK 44Intercepted PassVienna Vikings#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – VIK (Start: VIK 35, 15:00)

  • @ PAR35: Mathys Dupont kicks off to the VIK-1. Divine Buckrham return for 36 yards to VIK35. Tackled by Kevin Querido.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the middle intended for Karri Pajarinen.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK35: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 4 yards to the VIK39. Tackled by Edris Jean-Alphonse.
  • 3 & 6 @ VIK39: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Yannick Mayr defensed by Wadjihe Said.
  • 4 & 6 @ VIK39: Benjamin Straight punts for 36 yards to PAR25. Austin Mitchell return for 40 yards to VIK35. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.

Drive 2 – PAR (Start: VIK 35, 13:58)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK36. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK36: Nicolas Khandar rush to the middle for 5 yards to the VIK31. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 3 & 6 @ VIK31: Jaylon Henderson rush to the left for 4 yards to the VIK27. Tackled by Benjamin Straight and Viljo Lempinen.
  • 4 & 2 @ VIK27: Jaylon Henderson rush to the left for a loss of 2 yards to the VIK29. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar and Aaron Donkor.

Drive 3 – VIK (Start: VIK 29, 11:42)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK29: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the VIK32. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK32: Ben Holmes pass intended for Yannick Mayr INTERCEPTED by Amir Kilani and returned for 4 yards. Tackled by Clemens Walz and

Drive 4 – PAR (Start: VIK 36, 11:00)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK36: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 6 yards to the VIK30. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 2 & 4 @ VIK30: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 7 yards to the VIK23. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: Jaylon Henderson pass to the left to Austin Mitchell for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK24. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK24: Jaylon Henderson pass to the right to Remi Bertellin for 1 yard to the VIK23. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Devin Taylor.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK23: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the right intended for Nicolas Khandar.
  • 4 & 10 @ VIK23: Mathys Dupont 40 yard field goal attempt is GOOD.

Drive 5 – VIK (Start: VIK 22, 08:11)

  • @ PAR35: Mathys Dupont kicks off to the VIK14. Divine Buckrham return for 18 yards to VIK32. Tackled by Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas. Penalty:
  • Holding on Vikings (Sebastian Ernst) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK22: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Yannick Mayr for 7 yards to the VIK29. Tackled by Edris Jean-Alphonse and Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 2 & 3 @ VIK29: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 5 yards to the VIK34. Tackled by Digaan Gomis.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK34: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 5 yards to the VIK39. Tackled by Digaan Gomis and Stanley Zeregbe.
  • 2 & 5 @ VIK39: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Yannick Mayr for 8 yards to the VIK47. Tackled by Kadel King.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK47: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 3 yards to the VIK50. Tackled by Kadel King and Mathys Dupont.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK50: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 5 yards to the PAR45. Tackled by Amir Kilani and Kevin Querido.
  • 3 & 2 @ PAR45: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the PAR42. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko and Kevin Querido.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR42: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 4 yards to the PAR38. Tackled by Valentin Gnahoua.
  • 2 & 6 @ PAR38: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Noah Toure for 16 yards to the PAR22. Tackled by Edris Jean-Alphonse.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR22: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 1 yard to the PAR21. Tackled by Digaan Gomis and Kadel King.
  • 2 & 9 @ PAR21: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for 3 yards to the PAR18. Tackled by Wadjihe Said.
  • 3 & 6 @ PAR18: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Karri Pajarinen for 6 yards to the PAR12. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR12: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the PAR13. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.

2. Quarter

  • 2 & 11 @ PAR13: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Yannick Mayr for 7 yards to the PAR6. Tackled by Amir Kilani and Digaan Gomis.
  • 3 & 4 @ PAR6: Musketeers timeout.
  • 3 & 4 @ PAR6: Penalty: False Start on Vikings (Noah Toure) -5 yards.
  • 3 & 9 @ PAR11: Penalty: Holding on Musketeers (Edris Jean-Alphonse) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 6 @ PAR6: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 6 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PAR15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 6 – VIK (Start: PAR 33, 14:05)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the PAR6. Austin Mitchell return for 27 yards to PAR33. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon. FUMBLE, recovered by
  • VIK (Lucky Ogbeveon).

Drive 7 – PAR (Start: PAR 35, 12:37)

  • 1 & 10 @ PAR33: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 4 yards to the PAR29. Tackled by DeMarco Artis.
  • 2 & 6 @ PAR29: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Yannick Mayr for 1 yard to the PAR28. Tackled by Aslan Zetterberg and Mamadou Sy.
  • 3 & 5 @ PAR28: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Florian Bierbaumer defensed by Edris Jean-Alphonse.
  • 4 & 5 @ PAR28: 45 yard field goal attempt by Dennis Tasic is NO GOOD.

Drive 8 – VIK (Start: VIK 30, 08:33)

  • 1 & 10 @ PAR35: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for 5 yards to the PAR40. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 5 @ PAR40: Nicolas Khandar rush to the right for 7 yards to the PAR47. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR47: Nicolas Khandar rush to the right for 3 yards to the PAR50. Tackled by Fabian Schmid.
  • 2 & 7 @ PAR50: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 14 yards to the VIK36. Tackled by Timi Nuikka.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK36: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the middle intended for Austin Mitchell.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK36: Jaylon Henderson pass to the middle to Anthony Mahoungou for 8 yards to the VIK28. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.
  • 3 & 2 @ VIK28: Jaylon Henderson sacked at VIK35 for a loss of 7 yards by Timi Nuikka.
  • 4 & 8 @ VIK34: Vikings timeout.
  • 4 & 9 @ VIK35: Jaylon Henderson pass to the middle to Austin Mitchell for 35 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Mathys Dupont extra point is GOOD.

Drive 9 – PAR (Start: PAR 27, 02:16)

  • @ PAR35: Mathys Dupont kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK30: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 3 yards to the VIK33. Tackled by Kadel King.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK33: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Karri Pajarinen for 8 yards to the VIK41. Tackled by Digaan Gomis.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK41: Johannes Schuetz rush to the left for 3 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Averdie Mizius and Digaan Gomis.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK44: Ben Holmes sacked at VIK38 for a loss of 6 yards by Averdie Mizius and Stanley Zeregbe.
  • 3 & 13 @ VIK38: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 22 yards to the PAR40. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR40: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the PAR37. Tackled by Kadel King and Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 2 & 7 @ PAR37: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Karri Pajarinen for 13 yards to the PAR24. Tackled by Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas and Souleymane
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR24: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 4 yards to the PAR20. Tackled by Digaan Gomis and Kadel King.
  • 2 & 6 @ PAR20: Penalty: Horse Collar Tackle on Musketeers (DeMarco Artis) 10 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR10: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 6 yards to the PAR4. Tackled by Aslan Zetterberg and Edris Jean-Alphonse.
  • 2 & 4 @ PAR4: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for 4 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PAR2: Leonhard Gerner 2 pt rush attempt. Unsuccessful.

Drive 10 – VIK (Start: VIK 49, 01:30)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the PAR6. Austin Mitchell return for 21 yards to PAR27. Tackled by Rocco Zucchelli.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR27: Penalty: Delay of Game on Musketeers -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ PAR22: Jaylon Henderson pass to the right to Nicolas Khandar for no gain to the PAR22. Tackled by Oskar Kranich and Aaron Donkor.
  • 2 & 15 @ PAR16: Two Minute Warning.
  • 2 & 15 @ PAR22: Jaylon Henderson pass to the right to Nicolas Khandar for 4 yards to the PAR26. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 3 & 11 @ PAR26: Jaylon Henderson pass to the right to Austin Mitchell for 9 yards to the PAR35. Tackled by Timi Nuikka.
  • 4 & 2 @ PAR35: Remi Bertellin punts for 16 yards to VIK49. No return.

Drive 11 – PAR (Start: PAR 15, 00:57)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK49: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 9 yards to the PAR42. Tackled by Kadel King and Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 2 & 1 @ PAR42: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 42 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PAR15: Dennis Tasic extra point is NO GOOD.
  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the PAR8. Austin Mitchell return for 7 yards to PAR15. Tackled by Aaron Donkor.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR15: Jaylon Henderson pass to the middle to Kevin Mwamba for 12 yards to the PAR27. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Noel Swancar.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR27: Jaylon Henderson pass to the left to Nicolas Khandar for 7 yards to the PAR34. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 2 & 2 @ PAR35: Musketeers timeout.
  • 2 & 3 @ PAR34: Jaylon Henderson pass to the right to Anthony Mahoungou for 20 yards to the VIK46. Tackled by Devin Taylor.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK46: Penalty: Illegal Formation on Musketeers (Jonas Hagerup) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ PAR49: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the right.
  • 2 & 15 @ PAR49: Vikings timeout.
  • 2 & 15 @ PAR49: Jaylon Henderson pass to the left to Austin Mitchell for 51 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Mathys Dupont extra point is GOOD.

3. Quarter

Drive 12 – PAR (Start: PAR 46, 15:00)

Drive 13 – VIK (Start: VIK 5, 13:48)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the PAR7. Cheikhou Sow return for 7 yards to PAR14. Lateral to Austin Mitchell for 32 yards to the PAR46.
  • Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR46: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for no gain to the PAR46. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 10 @ PAR46: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the middle intended for Anthony Mahoungou.
  • 3 & 10 @ PAR46: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the middle intended for Austin Mitchell.
  • 4 & 10 @ PAR46: Remi Bertellin punts for 49 yards to VIK5. No return.

Drive 14 – PAR (Start: PAR 30, 12:18)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK5: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 3 yards to the VIK8. Tackled by Aslan Zetterberg.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK8: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for no gain to the VIK8. Tackled by Kadel King.
  • 3 & 7 @ VIK8: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Yannick Mayr for 92 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PAR2: Ben Holmes 2 pt conversion pass is NO GOOD - intended forNoah Toure.

Drive 15 – VIK (Start: VIK 35, 10:26)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR30: Jaylon Henderson pass to the middle to Austin Mitchell for 50 yards to the VIK20. Tackled by Divine Buckrham.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK20: Vikings timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK20: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for 9 yards to the VIK11. Tackled by Manuel Radfux.
  • 2 & 1 @ VIK11: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 4 yards to the VIK7. Tackled by Florian Sudi and Noel Swancar.
  • 1 & 7 @ VIK7: Nicolas Khandar rush to the right for 7 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK2: Jaylon Henderson 2 pt conversion pass to Kevin Mwamba is GOOD.

Drive 16 – PAR (Start: PAR 37, 07:41)

  • @ PAR35: Mathys Dupont kicks off to the VIK5. Divine Buckrham return for 25 yards to VIK30. Tackled by Jack Loew. Penalty: Illegal Use of Hands
  • on Musketeers (DeMarco Artis) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: Florian Wegan rush to the right for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK34. Tackled by Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK34: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 13 yards to the VIK47. Tackled by Amir Kilani.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK47: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Reece Horn for 3 yards to the VIK50. Tackled by Kevin Querido.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK50: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Yannick Mayr for 1 yard to the PAR49. Tackled by Jack Loew.
  • 3 & 6 @ PAR49: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the middle intended for Karri Pajarinen.
  • 4 & 6 @ PAR49: Florian Sudi punts for 33 yards to PAR16. Austin Mitchell return for 21 yards to PAR37. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.

Drive 17 – VIK (Start: VIK 28, 05:12)

  • 1 & 10 @ PAR37: Jaylon Henderson pass to the middle to Remi Bertellin for 9 yards to the PAR46. Tackled by Timi Nuikka.
  • 2 & 1 @ PAR46: Nicolas Khandar rush to the right for 4 yards to the PAR50. Tackled by Max Gruensteidl and Devin Taylor.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR50: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the right intended for Jefferson Alexandre.
  • 2 & 10 @ PAR50: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the left intended for Anthony Mahoungou defensed by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 3 & 10 @ PAR50: Jaylon Henderson pass to the right to Nicolas Khandar for a loss of 3 yards to the PAR47. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon and Devin
  • 4 & 13 @ PAR47: Remi Bertellin punts for 37 yards to VIK16. Reece Horn return for 12 yards to VIK28. Tackled by Jordy Adjetey.

Drive 18 – PAR (Start: PAR 33, 03:36)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK28: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for 3 yards to the VIK31. Tackled by Kadel King.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK31: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 5 yards to the VIK36. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 3 & 2 @ VIK36: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the middle intended for Daniel Schoenet.
  • 4 & 2 @ VIK36: Florian Sudi punts for 39 yards to PAR25. Remi Bertellin return for 8 yards to PAR33. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.

Drive 19 – VIK (Start: PAR 16, 00:56)

  • 1 & 10 @ PAR33: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for 7 yards to the PAR40. Tackled by Leonhard Gerner.
  • 2 & 3 @ PAR40: Nicolas Khandar rush to the left for 2 yards to the PAR42. Tackled by Devin Taylor and Max Gruensteidl.
  • 3 & 1 @ PAR42: Nicolas Khandar rush to the right for no gain to the PAR42. Tackled by Florian Sudi.
  • 4 & 1 @ PAR42: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 3 yards to the PAR45. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR45: Jaylon Henderson rush for no gain to the PAR45. FUMBLE, recovered by VIK (Timi Nuikka). Tackled by Nicolas Khandar.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR16: Ben Holmes rush to the middle for 10 yards to the PAR6.
  • 1 & 6 @ PAR6: Ben Holmes sacked at PAR7 for a loss of 1 yard by Kadel King.

4. Quarter

Drive 20 – PAR (Start: PAR 48, 13:29)

  • 2 & 7 @ PAR7: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 6 yards to the PAR1. Tackled by Kadel King and Digaan Gomis.
  • 3 & 1 @ PAR1: Karri Pajarinen rush to the right for no gain to the PAR1. Tackled by Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas and Digaan Gomis.
  • 4 & 1 @ PAR1: Karri Pajarinen rush to the left for 1 yard for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PAR15: Dennis Tasic extra point is GOOD.

Drive 21 – VIK (Start: VIK 22, 12:16)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the PAR4. Cheikhou Sow return for 7 yards to PAR11. Lateral to Austin Mitchell for 37 yards to the PAR48.
  • Tackled by Manuel Radfux.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR48: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the left intended for Remi Bertellin.
  • 2 & 10 @ PAR48: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for 8 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Noel Swancar and Devin Taylor.
  • 3 & 2 @ VIK44: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the middle intended for Anthony Mahoungou.
  • 4 & 2 @ VIK44: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 44 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK0: Musketeers timeout.
  • @ VIK2: Jaylon Henderson 2 pt conversion pass to Austin Mitchell is GOOD.

Drive 22 – PAR (Start: PAR 21, 09:55)

  • @ PAR35: Mathys Dupont kicks off to the VIK2. Divine Buckrham return for 20 yards to VIK22. Tackled by Jordy Adjetey and Maxime Roger.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK22: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Yannick Mayr for 7 yards to the VIK29. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 2 & 3 @ VIK29: Florian Wegan rush to the right for 8 yards to the VIK37. Tackled by Amir Kilani and Digaan Gomis.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK37: Florian Wegan rush to the left for a loss of 2 yards to the VIK35. Tackled by Kadel King.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK35: Vikings timeout.
  • 2 & 12 @ VIK35: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Florian Wegan.
  • 3 & 12 @ VIK35: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the middle intended for Florian Bierbaumer defensed by Averdie Mizius.
  • 4 & 12 @ VIK35: Florian Sudi punts for 44 yards to PAR21. No return.

Drive 23 – VIK (Start: VIK 35, 05:52)

  • 1 & 10 @ PAR21: Nicolas Khandar rush to the left for 4 yards to the PAR25. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch and Leonhard Gerner.
  • 2 & 6 @ PAR25: Jaylon Henderson rush to the right for 14 yards to the PAR39. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch and Devin Taylor.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR39: Musketeers timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR39: Jaylon Henderson pass to the left to Austin Mitchell for 8 yards to the PAR47. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 2 & 2 @ PAR47: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the right intended for Remi Bertellin.
  • 3 & 2 @ PAR47: Jaylon Henderson rush to the left for 11 yards to the VIK42. Tackled by Leonhard Gerner.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK42: Jaylon Henderson rush to the middle for no gain to the VIK42. Tackled by Noel Swancar.
  • 2 & 10 @ VIK42: Jaylon Henderson pass to the left to Remi Bertellin for 7 yards to the VIK35. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 3 & 3 @ VIK35: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the right intended for Remi Bertellin.
  • 4 & 3 @ VIK35: Jaylon Henderson incomplete pass to the right intended for Austin Mitchell.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: Musketeers timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: Ben Holmes rush to the right for 10 yards to the VIK45. Penalty: Late Hit on Musketeers (Digaan Gomis) 15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR40: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Yannick Mayr.
  • 2 & 10 @ PAR40: Karri Pajarinen rush to the middle for 9 yards to the PAR31. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko and Amir Kilani.
  • 3 & 1 @ PAR31: Ben Holmes rush to the middle for 2 yards to the PAR29. Tackled by Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas and Amir Kilani.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR29: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for 2 yards to the PAR27. Tackled by Souleymane Karamoko.
  • 2 & 8 @ PAR27: Ben Holmes rush to the right for 2 yards to the PAR25.
  • 3 & 6 @ PAR25: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Yannick Mayr for 11 yards to the PAR14. Tackled by Amir Kilani and Digaan Gomis.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR14: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 14 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ PAR2: Ben Holmes 2 pt conversion pass to Reece Horn is GOOD.

Drive 24 – PAR (Start: PAR 44, 02:29)

  • @ VIK35: Oskar Herz kicks off to the PAR7. Austin Mitchell return for 37 yards to PAR44. Tackled by Ben Holmes and Timi Nuikka.
  • 1 & 10 @ PAR44: Jaylon Henderson sacked at PAR42 for a loss of 2 yards by Lucky Ogbeveon and Florian Sudi.
  • 2 & 12 @ PAR42: Jaylon Henderson pass to the middle to Anthony Mahoungou for 14 yards to the VIK44. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK44: Two Minute Warning.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK44: Jaylon Henderson pass intended for Austin Mitchell INTERCEPTED by Leonhard Gerner and returned for 21 yards.

Drive 25 – VIK (Start: VIK 31, 01:45)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK31: Ben Holmes rush for a loss of 2 yards to the VIK29.
  • 2 & 12 @ VIK29: Ben Holmes rush for a loss of 2 yards to the VIK27.
  • 3 & 14 @ VIK27: Ben Holmes rush for a loss of 2 yards to the VIK25.

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Paris Musketeers

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback8Jaylon Henderson
Wide Receiver1Anthony Mahoungou
Wide Receiver6Austin Mitchell
Wide Receiver12Hugo Tekedam
Tight End81Kevin Mwamba
Running Back7Nicolas Khandar
Offensive Tackle70Jonas Hagerup
Offensive Tackle75Laic Vontie
Offensive Tackle78Max Gaye
Offensive Guard63Lewis Thomas
Center65Jeremy Gasparro
Defensive Tackle43Jack Loew
Defensive Tackle97Averdie Mizius
Defensive End44Stanley Zeregbe
Defensive End95Aslan Zetterberg
Middle Linebacker4Digaan Gomis
Middle Linebacker31Kadel King
Cornerback0Jamalcolm Liggins
Cornerback20Wadjihe Said
Cornerback26Edris Jean-Alphonse
Strong Safety3Amir Kilani
Free Safety2Souleymane Karamoko

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Cornerback10Widmael Petion
Wide Receiver11Jefferson Alexandre
Wide Receiver13Florian Larose
Wide Receiver14Cheikhou Sow
Defensive End15DeMarco Artis
Wide Receiver18Stephane Fortes
Running Back21Jean-Charles Moukouri
Cornerback22Jordy Adjetey
Running Back23Chris Voumbo
Strong Safety27Maeric Achiepi
Strong Safety29Kevin Querido
Kicker30Mathys Dupont
Linebacker33Oliver Noah Obolela Vargas
Linebacker35Paul Veritas
Cornerback36Maxime Roger
Defensive End45Jaures Goke
Wide Receiver5Remi Bertellin
Center50Nabil Marzougui
Defensive Tackle55Mamadou Sy
Defensive Tackle58Lance Leota
Offensive Guard73Elyes Saoui
Offensive Guard79Nyohor Badiane
Wide Receiver85Sirac Kougnaglo
Tight End89Liam Ward
Defensive End90Valentin Gnahoua
Defensive Tackle99Willem Dendele

Vienna Vikings

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback3Ben Holmes
Wide Receiver14Yannick Mayr
Wide Receiver17Reece Horn
Wide Receiver18Noah Toure
Tight End89Florian Bierbaumer
Running Back4Johannes Schuetz
Offensive Tackle71Lukas Holub
Offensive Tackle78Victor Stoffel
Offensive Guard51Clemens Walz
Offensive Guard72Tony Koskinen
Offensive Guard77David Rauter
Defensive Tackle52Oskar Kranich
Defensive Tackle95Florian Sudi
Defensive End43Lucky Ogbeveon
Outside Linebacker55Aaron Donkor
Inside Linebacker40Timi Nuikka
Cornerback5Devin Taylor
Cornerback27Nikolaus Huszar
Strong Safety11Divine Buckrham
Strong Safety23Benjamin Straight
Free Safety16Viljo Lempinen
Free Safety16Viljo Lempinen
nan0Noel Swancar

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Quarterback15Michael Szabo
Kicker19Oskar Herz
Kicker2Dennis Tasic
Running Back20Benjamin Liedlbauer
Cornerback21Leonhard Gerner
Running Back24Karri Pajarinen
Free Safety25Linus Gantar
Strong Safety26Rocco Zucchelli
Cornerback29Florian Albrecht
Running Back31Florian Wegan
Linebacker33Sebastian Ernst
Cornerback35Elias Allmer
Linebacker42Moriz Elmauthaler
Linebacker44Leon Huber
Defensive End46Vito Millauer
Tight End47Daniel Schoenet
Linebacker49Alexander Watholowitsch
Offensive Guard58Georg Marx
Offensive Guard59Pascal Danihel
Outside Linebacker7Leonel Misangumukini
Offensive Guard74Shadrach Arthur
Wide Receiver8Daniel Schwam
Wide Receiver84Emil Eckerstorfer
Defensive Tackle90Manuel Radfux
Defensive Tackle91Thomas Schaffer
Defensive End92Fabian Schmid
Defensive End93Max Gruensteidl
Defensive End96Marvin Wappl