FinalWoche 9· 30.07.2023 · PSD Bank Arena · 5.113 Fans
FGY46ENT0

Fehérvár Enthroners at Frankfurt Galaxy

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-07-30
SpielwocheWeek 9 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionPSD Bank Arena
Zuschauer5.113
EndstandFehérvár Enthroners 0 : 46 Frankfurt Galaxy

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Fehérvár Enthroners (Visitor)000000
Frankfurt Galaxy (Home)614197046

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
FG1st09:12Ryan Rimmler 48 yd field goal, 4-6 1:2503
FG04:15Ryan Rimmler 39 yd field goal, 5-8 2:1106
FG2nd10:29Nico Strahmann 28 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Ryan Rimmler kick), 3-70 1:25013
FG00:08Nick Kaufman 1 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Ryan Rimmler kick), 1-1 0:04020
FG3rd11:06Cedric Schmitt safety022
FG07:42Nick Kaufman 35 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Ryan Rimmler kick), 6-75 3:19029
FG06:05Reece Horn 8 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Ryan Rimmler kick), 1-8 0:06036
FG01:32Ryan Rimmler 27 yd field goal, 7-34 2:05039
FG4th14:49S. Brand 55 yd interception return (Ryan Rimmler kick)046

Team-Statistiken

StatistikFehérvár EnthronersFrankfurt Galaxy
First Downs (Total)1510
- Rushing72
- Passing78
- Penalty10
Total Offense Yards216278
Total Offense Plays7349
Average Gain per Play3.05.7
Third Down Conversions4 - 16 - 25.00%5 - 13 - 38.46%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 7 - 28.57%0 - 0 - 0.00%
Passing Yards102251
Comp - Att - Int10-28-215-26-0
Completion %35.71%57.69%
Yards per Attempt3.69.7
Yards per Completion10.216.7
Net Rushing Yards11427
Attempts00
Yards per Carry2.51.2
Fumbles (No. - Lost)5-20-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)2-203-20
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-02-100-1
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-575-45
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1515-216
Average Yards Per Punt37.843.2
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)2-1009-566
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)7-117-01-13-0
Average Kickoff Return16.713.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3--4-02-28-0
Average Punt Return-1.314.0
- Rushing Touchdowns00
- Passing Touchdowns04
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)0-05-5
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-03-3
Redzone Scores - Chances0-04-4
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)38:2021:40

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Fehérvár Enthroners

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Kevin Doyle Jr821924.380122332.2
Máté Hegedűs27101.4301800.0
Total10281023.640222317.3

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jakeb Sullivan132323510.2240352131.3
Lars Heidrich23165.330014079.9
Total15262519.6540352130.0

Rushing

Fehérvár Enthroners

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Erik Madaras16644.00015
Kende Ráthonyi13433.3008
Dávid Novakov4287.00011
Levente Tóth5193.80010
Kevin Doyle Jr5-14-2.8008
László Benedek2-26-13.0006
Total451142.50015

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Nick Kaufman5193.8006
Thomas Fischbach4102.5005
J. Wenzel5102.0007
Lars Heidrich2-3-1.5000
Jakeb Sullivan7-9-1.3009
Total23271.2009

Receiving

Fehérvár Enthroners

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Tavares Martin Jr.6528.67018
Nándor Tóth33812.67022
Levente Tóth11212.00012
Total1010210.20022

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Janez von Renesse35016.67035
Reece Horn34314.33128
Kevin Mwamba23819.00024
Nick Kaufman23618.00235
Hendrik Schwarz23517.50028
Nico Strahmann12828.00128
Total1525116.73435

Defensive Statistiken

Fehérvár Enthroners

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Benjamin Mulindahabi8260.00.000000.00
Barnabás Gáspár7430.00.000200.00
Jebrai Regan DE/6423.02.0200100.00
Máté Gyarmati4310.00.000000.00
P. Bakonyvári4130.00.000000.00
Benedek Bodnár3120.00.000000.00
Brian Lee Jr.3120.00.000000.00
Lance Leota2111.00.000000.00
Szabolcs Szöllösi2110.00.000000.00
Péter Papp2020.00.000000.00
Péter Trembulyák2020.00.000000.00
Kouassi Sahnian N'Guessan1100.00.000000.00
Tavares Martin Jr.1100.00.000000.00
János Zilai1101.00.000000.00
Austine Igba Ujene1010.00.000000.00
Vilmos Nosza1010.00.000000.00
Dániel Pantali1010.00.000000.00
Total4921285.02.0200300.00

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Simeon Gabriel9361.01.070000.00
Sebastían Silva Gomez9271.00.000100.00
Wael Nasri7070.50.520000.00
Jamalcolm Liggins5412.00.000201.045
Moubarak Djeri5140.50.550000.00
Anthony Keith Williams5140.00.000000.00
Cedric Udegbe5140.00.000000.00
Taslim Gaye5050.00.000000.00
Joshua Poznanski4400.00.000000.00
Sven Rieger4130.00.000000.00
Louis Achaintre4130.00.000000.00
Karlis Brauns4041.01.060000.00
Koku Antoine Giede4040.00.000000.00
Cedric Schmitt3300.00.000000.00
Falk Reuter3210.00.000100.00
Joshua Mackeben3120.00.000000.00
Marc Anthony Hor3120.00.000000.00
S. Brand2111.00.000001.055
Vincent Bujalla2110.00.000000.00
Karim Ben El Ghali1100.00.000100.00
Fränk Mousel1010.00.000000.00
Total8828607.03.0200502.0100

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Fehérvár Enthroners

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1113:47110:373:10P u n tE24612E36D o w n s
2109:04106:262:38K i c k o f fE09720E29D o w n s
3104:08101:572:11K i c k o f fE2734E31P u n t
4100:35111:543:41P u n tE29624G47P u n t
5210:23208:411:42K i c k o f fE2438E32P u n t
6207:47201:406:07P u n tE061468G26D o w n s
7200:00200:120:00P u n tE170-16E01F u m b l e
8200:02200:000:02K i c k o f fE221-2E20End of half
9314:54311:063:48K i c k o f fE3060E30*SAFETY
10305:59303:372:22K i c k o f fE1531E16P u n t
11414:49409:165:33K i c k o f fE20944G36F u m b l e
12405:43402:303:13P u n tE02830E32D o w n s

Frankfurt Galaxy

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:471:13K i c k o f fG403-6G34P u n t
2110:37109:121:25D o w n sE3646E30*FIELD GOAL
3106:26104:152:11D o w n sE2958E21*FIELD GOAL
4101:57100:351:22P u n tG3236G38P u n t
5211:54210:291:25P u n tG30370E00*TOUCHDOWN
6208:41207:470:54P u n tG3135G36P u n t
7201:40200:121:28D o w n sG26628E46P u n t
8200:12200:080:04F u m b l eE0111E00*TOUCHDOWN
9311:01307:423:19K i c k o f fG25675E00*TOUCHDOWN
10306:113nE0006:050:06I n t e r c eE0818p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11303:37301:322:05P u n tE43734E09*FIELD GOAL
12414:494nE0014:490:00I n t e r c eE0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
13409:16405:433:33F u m b l eG36615E49P u n t
14402:30400:002:30D o w n sE3248E24End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: FG 40)

  • 1&10 @ FG 40: Jakeb Sullivan rush for loss of 9 yards to the FG31 (János Zilai).
  • 2&19 @ FG 31: Jakeb Sullivan rush for 3 yards to the FG34 (Benjamin Mulindahabi;Péter Trembulyák).
  • 3&16 @ FG 34: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Reece Horn.
  • 4&16 @ FG 34: Hendrik Schwarz punt 42 yards to the FE24, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 6 yards, 1:13

Drive 2 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 24, 13:47)

  • 1&10 @ FE 24: Levente Tóth rush for 2 yards to the FE26 (Moubarak Djeri;Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 2&8 @ FE 26: Erik Madaras rush for 9 yards to the FE35, 1ST DOWN FE (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Wael Nasri).
  • 1&10 @ FE 35: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Nándor Tóth.
  • 2&10 @ FE 35: PENALTY FE False Start (Connor Bolton) 5 yards to the FE30.
  • 2&15 @ FE 30: Kevin Doyle Jr sacked for loss of 9 yards to the FE21 (Moubarak Djeri;Karlis Brauns).
  • 3&24 @ FE 21: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Nándor Tóth for 24 yards to the FE45 (Jamalcolm Liggins), NO PLAY. Frankfurt challenge. Ruling reversed.
  • 3&24 @ FE 21: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Nándor Tóth for 22 yards to the FE43 (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 4&2 @ FE 43: Kevin Doyle Jr sacked for loss of 7 yards to the FE36 (Simeon Gabriel).

Drive 3 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FE 36, 10:37)

  • 1&10 @ FE 36: Thomas Fischbach rush for loss of 3 yards to the FE39 (Lance Leota).
  • 2&13 @ FE 39: Jakeb Sullivan rush for 9 yards to the FE30 (Barnabás Gáspár;P. Bakonyvári).
  • 3&4 @ FE 30: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Nico Strahmann (Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 4&4 @ FE 30: Ryan Rimmler field goal attempt from 48 GOOD, clock 09:12. Frankfurt Galaxy 3, Fehervar Enthroners 0
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 69 yards to the FE1, Nándor Tóth return 0 yards to the FE1, fumble by N.

Drive 4 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 09, 09:04)

  • 1&10 @ FE 09: Kende Ráthonyi rush for loss of 1 yard to the FE8 (Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 2&11 @ FE 08: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu.
  • 3&11 @ FE 08: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Tavares Martin Jr. for 13 yards to the FE21, 1ST DOWN FE (Cedric Schmitt).
  • 1&10 @ FE 21: Erik Madaras rush for 2 yards to the FE23 (Wael Nasri;Cedric Udegbe).
  • 2&8 @ FE 23: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu.
  • 3&8 @ FE 23: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu.
  • 4&8 @ FE 23: László Benedek rush for 6 yards to the FE29 (Cedric Schmitt).

Drive 5 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FE 29, 06:26)

  • 1&10 @ FE 29: Timeout Fehervar Enthroners, clock 06:26.
  • 1&10 @ FE 29: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Normen Schumm for 18 yards to the FE11, 1ST DOWN FG (Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 1&10 @ FE 11: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Nico Strahmann for 10 yards to the FE1 (Máté Gyarmati), PENALTY FG Offensive Holding (Tim Hirsch G) 10 yards to the FE21, NO PLAY.
  • 1&20 @ FE 21: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Janez von Renesse (Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 2&20 @ FE 21: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Janez von Renesse (Benjamin Mulindahabi), PENALTY FE Defensive Offside (Jebrai Regan DE/) 5 yards to the FE16, NO PLAY.
  • 2&15 @ FE 16: Jakeb Sullivan sacked for loss of 10 yards to the FE26 (Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 3&25 @ FE 26: Thomas Fischbach rush for 5 yards to the FE21 (Benjamin Mulindahabi;P. Bakonyvári).
  • 4&20 @ FE 21: Ryan Rimmler field goal attempt from 39 GOOD, clock 04:15. Frankfurt Galaxy 6, Fehervar Enthroners 0
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 68 yards to the FE2, Nándor Tóth return 25 yards to the FE27 (A.

Drive 6 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 27, 04:08)

  • 1&10 @ FE 27: Erik Madaras rush for 3 yards to the FE30 (Moubarak Djeri).
  • 2&7 @ FE 30: Erik Madaras rush for 2 yards to the FE32 (Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 3&5 @ FE 32: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Tavares Martin Jr. for loss of 2 yards to the FE30, fumble forced by Jamalcolm Liggins, fumble by Tavares Martin Jr. recovered by FE Tavares Martin Jr. at FE31 (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 4&6 @ FE 31: László Benedek punt 37 yards to the FG32, downed.

Drive 7 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 32, 01:57)

  • 1&10 @ FG 32: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Kevin Mwamba (Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 2&10 @ FG 32: Thomas Fischbach rush for 3 yards to the FG35 (Péter Trembulyák;Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 3&7 @ FG 35: Jakeb Sullivan rush for 3 yards to the FG38 (Benjamin Mulindahabi).
  • 4&4 @ FG 38: Hendrik Schwarz punt 45 yards to the FE17, Tavares Martin Jr. return 12 yards to the FE29 (Louis Achaintre).

Drive 8 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 29, 00:35)

  • 1&10 @ FE 29: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 7 yards to the FE36 (Karim Ben El Ghali).
  • 2&3 @ FE 36: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Tavares Martin Jr.. END OF 1st QUARTER: Frankfurt Galaxy 6, Fehervar Enthroners 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 3&3 @ FE 36: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 3&3 @ FE 36: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Tavares Martin Jr. for 18 yards to the FG46, 1ST DOWN FE (Falk Reuter).
  • 1&10 @ FG 46: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 4 yards to the FG42 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Louis Achaintre).
  • 2&6 @ FG 42: PENALTY FE False Start (Connor Bolton) 5 yards to the FG47.
  • 2&11 @ FG 47: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 4 yards to the FG43, out-of-bounds.
  • 3&7 @ FG 43: Kevin Doyle Jr sacked for loss of 4 yards to the FG47 (Karlis Brauns;Wael Nasri).
  • 4&11 @ FG 47: László Benedek punt 22 yards to the FG25, out-of-bounds, PENALTY FE Inelegible Downfield Kick (Connor Bolton) 5 yards to the FG30, 1st and 10, FG ball on FG30.
  • 1&10 @ FG 30: Clock 11:54.
  • 1&10 @ FG 30: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Janez von Renesse for 35 yards to the FE35, 1ST DOWN FG (Máté Gyarmati).
  • 1&10 @ FE 35: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Reece Horn for 7 yards to the FE28 (Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 2&3 @ FE 28: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Nico Strahmann for 28 yards to the FE0, 1ST DOWN FG, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:29.
  • 1&10 @ FE 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 13, Fehervar Enthroners 0
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 63 yards to the FE7, Nándor Tóth return 17 yards to the FE24 (Anthony Keith Williams).

2. Quarter

Drive 9 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 24, 10:23)

  • 1&10 @ FE 24: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu (Karim Ben El Ghali).
  • 2&10 @ FE 24: Timeout Fehervar Enthroners, clock 10:19.
  • 2&10 @ FE 24: Kevin Doyle Jr rush for 8 yards to the FE32 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Simeon Gabriel).
  • 3&2 @ FE 32: Erik Madaras rush for no gain to the FE32 (Wael Nasri;Moubarak Djeri).
  • 4&2 @ FE 32: László Benedek punt 43 yards to the FG25, Normen Schumm return 6 yards to the FG31 (Szabolcs Szöllösi).

Drive 10 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 31, 08:41)

  • 1&10 @ FG 31: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Reece Horn, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ FG 31: Thomas Fischbach rush for 5 yards to the FG36 (Benjamin Mulindahabi).
  • 3&5 @ FG 36: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Thomas Fischbach.
  • 4&5 @ FG 36: Hendrik Schwarz punt 53 yards to the FE11, Tavares Martin Jr. return 0 yards to the FE11 (Cedric Schmitt), PENALTY FE Illegal Block Above Waist (Kouassi Sahnian N'Guessan) 5 yards to the FE6, 1st and 10, FE ball on FE6.

Drive 11 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 06, 07:47)

  • 1&10 @ FE 06: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 3 yards to the FE9 (Jamalcolm Liggins;Simeon Gabriel).
  • 2&7 @ FE 09: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Levente Tóth for 12 yards to the FE21, 1ST DOWN FE (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 1&10 @ FE 21: PENALTY FG Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Jamalcolm Liggins) 15 yards to the FE36, 1ST DOWN FE.
  • 1&10 @ FE 36: Levente Tóth rush for 2 yards to the FE38 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Simeon Gabriel).
  • 2&8 @ FE 38: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 4 yards to the FE42 (Sven Rieger).
  • 3&4 @ FE 42: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 4 yards to the FE46, 1ST DOWN FE, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ FE 46: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Tavares Martin Jr. for 11 yards to the FG43, 1ST DOWN FE (Simeon Gabriel).
  • 1&10 @ FG 43: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 2&10 @ FG 43: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 8 yards to the FG35 (Simeon Gabriel).
  • 3&2 @ FG 35: Timeout Fehervar Enthroners, clock 03:22.
  • 3&2 @ FG 35: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 03:22.
  • 3&2 @ FG 35: Kende Ráthonyi rush for no gain to the FG35 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Marc Anthony Hor).
  • 4&2 @ FG 35: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Tavares Martin Jr. for 9 yards to the FG26, 1ST DOWN FE (Joshua Poznanski). Two-Minute Warning
  • 1&10 @ FG 26: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to László Benedek (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 2&10 @ FG 26: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu (Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 3&10 @ FG 26: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu.
  • 4&10 @ FG 26: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Tavares Martin Jr..

Drive 12 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 26, 01:40)

  • 1&10 @ FG 26: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Nico Strahmann.
  • 2&10 @ FG 26: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Hendrik Schwarz for 7 yards to the FG33 (Benedek Bodnár).
  • 3&3 @ FG 33: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Janez von Renesse for 13 yards to the FG46, 1ST DOWN FG (Máté Gyarmati).
  • 1&10 @ FG 46: Jakeb Sullivan sacked for loss of 10 yards to the FG36 (Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 2&20 @ FG 36: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 00:39.
  • 2&20 @ FG 36: PENALTY FG Unsportsmanlike Conduct 15 yards to the FG21.
  • 2&35 @ FG 21: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Reece Horn for 28 yards to the FG49, out-of-bounds.
  • 3&7 @ FG 49: Jakeb Sullivan rush for 5 yards to the FE46 (Brian Lee Jr.).
  • 4&2 @ FE 46: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 00:21.
  • 4&2 @ FE 46: Hendrik Schwarz punt 29 yards to the FE17, Kouassi Sahnian N'Guessan return 0 yards to the FE17, fumble by Kouassi Sahnian N'Guessan recovered by FG Cedric Schmitt at FE1.

Drive 13 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FE 15, 00:12)

  • 1&10 @ FE 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 20, Fehervar Enthroners 0 1 play, 1 yard, 0:10 Ryan Rimmler kickoff 67 yards to the FE3, Nándor Tóth return 19 yards to the FE22, out-of-bounds.

Drive 14 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 22, 00:02)

  • 1&10 @ FE 22: Kevin Doyle Jr rush for loss of 2 yards to the FE20. QB kneel End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, minus 2 yards, 0:02 END OF 2nd QUARTER: Frankfurt Galaxy 20, Fehervar Enthroners 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 63 yards to the FE7, Nándor Tóth return 16 yards to the FE23,

3. Quarter

Drive 15 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 23, 14:54)

  • 1&10 @ FE 23: Erik Madaras rush for 4 yards to the FE27 (Simeon Gabriel;Marc Anthony Hor).
  • 2&6 @ FE 27: Kevin Doyle Jr pass complete to Nándor Tóth for 8 yards to the FE35, 1ST DOWN FE (Joshua Poznanski).
  • 1&10 @ FE 35: Levente Tóth rush for 3 yards to the FE38 (Moubarak Djeri;Karlis Brauns).
  • 2&7 @ FE 38: Erik Madaras rush for 4 yards to the FE42 (Cedric Udegbe).
  • 3&3 @ FE 42: PENALTY FE False Start 5 yards to the FE37.
  • 3&8 @ FE 37: PENALTY FE Delay of Game (Kevin Doyle Jr) 5 yards to the FE32.
  • 3&13 @ FE 32: Kevin Doyle Jr pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu, dropped pass.
  • 4&13 @ FE 32: László Benedek rush for loss of 32 yards to the FE0 (S. Brand), Cedric Schmitt safety, clock 11:06. Official Review. Ruling stands. Frankfurt Galaxy 22, Fehervar Enthroners 0 1-G FE 20 FE ball on FE30.
  • Péter Szőke kickoff 58 yards to the FG12, Normen Schumm return 13 yards to the FG25 (S.

Drive 16 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 25, 11:01)

  • 1&10 @ FG 25: Nick Kaufman rush for 4 yards to the FG29 (Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 2&6 @ FG 29: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Kevin Mwamba for 24 yards to the FE47, 1ST DOWN FG (Máté Gyarmati).
  • 1&10 @ FE 47: Nick Kaufman rush for 6 yards to the FE41 (Brian Lee Jr.;Benjamin Mulindahabi).
  • 2&4 @ FE 41: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Normen Schumm for 3 yards to the FE38 (Benedek Bodnár;Benjamin Mulindahabi).
  • 3&1 @ FE 38: Nick Kaufman rush for 3 yards to the FE35, 1ST DOWN FG (Benjamin Mulindahabi;Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 1&10 @ FE 35: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Nick Kaufman for 35 yards to the FE0, 1ST DOWN FG, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:42.
  • 1&10 @ FE 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 29, Fehervar Enthroners 0
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 30 yards to the FE40, out-of-bounds, PENALTY FG Kickoff Out of Bounds

Drive 17 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 40, 07:42)

  • 1&10 @ FE 40: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 1 yard to the FE41 (Sven Rieger;Cedric Udegbe).
  • 2&9 @ FE 41: Kende Ráthonyi rush for no gain to the FE41 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Sven Rieger).
  • 3&9 @ FE 41: Kevin Doyle Jr pass intercepted by Jamalcolm Liggins at the FG47, Jamalcolm Liggins return 45 yards to the FE8 (Tavares Martin Jr.). 3 plays, 1 yard, 1:31

Drive 18 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FE 15, 06:11)

  • 1&10 @ FE 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 36, Fehervar Enthroners 0 1 play, 8 yards, 0:12 Ryan Rimmler kickoff 69 yards to the FE1, Nándor Tóth return 1 yards to the FE2, fumble by Nándor Tóth recovered by FE Nándor Tóth at FE7, Nándor Tóth for 8 yards to the FE15 (Simeon Gabriel;Vincent Bujalla).

Drive 19 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 15, 05:59)

  • 1&10 @ FE 15: Máté Hegedűs at QB for Fehervar Enthroners.
  • 1&10 @ FE 15: PENALTY FE False Start (Gábor Hartai) 5 yards to the FE10.
  • 1&15 @ FE 10: Erik Madaras rush for 5 yards to the FE15 (Anthony Keith Williams;Sven Rieger).
  • 2&10 @ FE 15: Timeout Fehervar Enthroners, clock 05:09.
  • 2&10 @ FE 15: Erik Madaras rush for 1 yard to the FE16 (Louis Achaintre;Karlis Brauns).
  • 3&9 @ FE 16: PENALTY FE Delay of Game (Máté Hegedűs) 5 yards to the FE11.
  • 3&14 @ FE 11: Máté Hegedűs pass incomplete to Tavares Martin Jr..
  • 4&14 @ FE 11: PENALTY FG Neutral Zone Infraction (Zinedin Bendjabou) 5 yards to the FE16.
  • 4&9 @ FE 16: László Benedek punt 49 yards to the FG35, Normen Schumm return 22 yards to the FE43, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 1 yard, 2:22

Drive 20 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FE 43, 03:37)

  • 1&10 @ FE 43: Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Zinedin Bendjabou.
  • 2&10 @ FE 43: Nick Kaufman rush for 6 yards to the FE37 (Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 3&4 @ FE 37: Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to Hendrik Schwarz for 28 yards to the FE9, 1ST DOWN FG (Kouassi Sahnian N'Guessan), PENALTY FE Defensive Offside declined. 1-G FE 09 Nick Kaufman rush for no gain to the FE9 (Barnabás Gáspár). 2-G FE 09 Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Hendrik Schwarz. 3-G FE 09 Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to Reece Horn. 4-G FE 09 Ryan Rimmler field goal attempt from 27 GOOD, clock 01:32.
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 67 yards to the FE3, Nándor Tóth return 18 yards to the FE21,

Drive 21 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 21, 01:26)

  • 1&10 @ FE 21: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 2 yards to the FE23 (Marc Anthony Hor).
  • 2&8 @ FE 23: Kende Ráthonyi rush for 7 yards to the FE30 (Wael Nasri;Falk Reuter).
  • 3&1 @ FE 30: Levente Tóth rush for 10 yards to the FE40, 1ST DOWN FE (Joshua Poznanski). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Frankfurt Galaxy 39, Fehervar Enthroners 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 1&10 @ FE 40: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ FE 40: Máté Hegedűs pass intercepted by S. Brand at the FG45, S. Brand return 55 yards to the FE0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:49.
  • 1&10 @ FE 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 46, Fehervar Enthroners 0 Ryan Rimmler kickoff 70 yards to the FE0, touchback.

4. Quarter

Drive 22 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 20, 14:49)

  • 1&10 @ FE 20: Timeout Fehervar Enthroners, clock 14:49.
  • 1&10 @ FE 20: Erik Madaras rush for 2 yards to the FE22 (Koku Antoine Giede;Louis Achaintre).
  • 2&8 @ FE 22: Erik Madaras rush for 6 yards to the FE28 (Koku Antoine Giede;S. Brand).
  • 3&2 @ FE 28: Erik Madaras rush for 1 yard to the FE29 (Taslim Gaye;Koku Antoine Giede).
  • 4&1 @ FE 29: Levente Tóth rush for 2 yards to the FE31, 1ST DOWN FE (Joshua Mackeben;Simeon Gabriel).
  • 1&10 @ FE 31: Erik Madaras rush for 5 yards to the FE36 (Taslim Gaye;Fränk Mousel).
  • 2&5 @ FE 36: Máté Hegedűs pass complete to Nándor Tóth for 8 yards to the FE44, 1ST DOWN FE (Joshua Mackeben).
  • 1&10 @ FE 44: Erik Madaras rush for 15 yards to the FG41, 1ST DOWN FE (Joshua Poznanski).
  • 1&10 @ FG 41: Erik Madaras rush for 7 yards to the FG34 (Koku Antoine Giede;Cedric Udegbe).
  • 2&3 @ FG 34: Erik Madaras rush for loss of 4 yards to the FG38, fumble by Erik Madaras recovered by FG Taslim Gaye at FG36.

Drive 23 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 36, 09:16)

  • 1&10 @ FG 36: Lars Heidrich at QB for Frankfurt Galaxy.
  • 1&10 @ FG 36: J. Wenzel rush for 3 yards to the FG39 (Lance Leota;Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 2&7 @ FG 39: J. Wenzel rush for loss of 4 yards to the FG35 (Jebrai Regan DE/).
  • 3&11 @ FG 35: Lars Heidrich pass complete to Kevin Mwamba for 14 yards to the FG49, 1ST DOWN FG (Máté Gyarmati;P. Bakonyvári).
  • 1&10 @ FG 49: Lars Heidrich rush for no gain to the FG49 (Benedek Bodnár;Brian Lee Jr.).
  • 2&10 @ FG 49: Lars Heidrich pass complete to Janez von Renesse for 2 yards to the FE49 (Benjamin Mulindahabi;Barnabás Gáspár).
  • 3&8 @ FE 49: Lars Heidrich pass incomplete to N. Schumm.
  • 4&8 @ FE 49: Hendrik Schwarz punt 47 yards to the FE2, downed.

Drive 24 – Fehervar Enthroners (Start: FE 02, 05:43)

  • 1&10 @ FE 02: Máté Hegedűs pass incomplete to Tavares Martin Jr..
  • 2&10 @ FE 02: Dávid Novakov rush for 11 yards to the FE13, 1ST DOWN FE (Vincent Bujalla).
  • 1&10 @ FE 13: Dávid Novakov rush for 8 yards to the FE21 (Taslim Gaye;Joshua Mackeben).
  • 2&2 @ FE 21: Dávid Novakov rush for 4 yards to the FE25, 1ST DOWN FE (Anthony Keith Williams;Wael Nasri).
  • 1&10 @ FE 25: Dávid Novakov rush for 5 yards to the FE30 (Wael Nasri;Cedric Udegbe).
  • 2&5 @ FE 30: Máté Hegedűs pass complete to Tavares Martin Jr. for 2 yards to the FE32 (Falk Reuter).
  • 3&3 @ FE 32: Máté Hegedűs pass incomplete to Tavares Martin Jr..
  • 4&3 @ FE 32: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 02:35.
  • 4&3 @ FE 32: Máté Hegedűs pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu (Falk Reuter).

Drive 25 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FE 32, 02:30)

  • 1&10 @ FE 32: J. Wenzel rush for 7 yards to the FE25 (P. Bakonyvári). Two-Minute Warning
  • 2&3 @ FE 25: J. Wenzel rush for 1 yard to the FE24 (Péter Papp;Dániel Pantali).
  • 3&2 @ FE 24: J. Wenzel rush for 3 yards to the FE21, 1ST DOWN FG (Vilmos Nosza;Péter Papp).
  • 1&10 @ FE 21: Lars Heidrich rush for loss of 3 yards to the FE24. QB kneel End of game, clock 00:00.