FinalWoche 6· 09.07.2023 · Stadion Hoheluft · 3.140 Fans
HSD17WPA10

Panthers Wrocław at Hamburg Sea Devils

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-07-09
SpielwocheWeek 6 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionStadion Hoheluft
Zuschauer3.140
EndstandPanthers Wrocław 10 : 17 Hamburg Sea Devils

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Panthers Wrocław (Visitor)7003010
Hamburg Sea Devils (Home)3077017

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
PW1st10:52Tony Tate 40 yd pass from Matthew Vitale (Jakub Ałdaś kick), 1-40 0:1270
HD05:06Eric Schlomm 22 yd field goal, 11-62 5:3973
HD3rd02:55Jakob Michaelsen 3 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 17-96 10:13710
PW4th12:16Jakub Ałdaś 39 yd field goal, 5-19 1:481010
HD07:32Preston Haire 29 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 8-71 4:351017

Team-Statistiken

StatistikPanthers WrocławHamburg Sea Devils
First Downs (Total)929
- Rushing218
- Passing710
- Penalty01
Total Offense Yards155461
Total Offense Plays4379
Average Gain per Play3.65.8
Third Down Conversions2 - 11 - 18.18%7 - 14 - 50.00%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 1 - 0.00%0 - 1 - 0.00%
Passing Yards105169
Comp - Att - Int11-19-121-33-2
Completion %57.89%63.64%
Yards per Attempt5.55.1
Yards per Completion9.58.0
Net Rushing Yards50292
Attempts00
Yards per Carry2.86.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-11-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)0-06-36
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-60-01-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)9-916-48
Punts (Number - Yards)8-3364-145
Average Yards Per Punt42.036.2
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)3-1884-252
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-97-02-46-0
Average Kickoff Return32.323.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-53-06-57-0
Average Punt Return17.79.5
- Rushing Touchdowns02
- Passing Touchdowns10
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)1-12-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-11-1
Redzone Scores - Chances0-02-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)19:2939:48

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Matthew Vitale11191417.421140676.9
Total11191055.531140669.0

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Preston Haire21331695.120217051.2
Total21331695.120217051.2

Rushing

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Dawid Brzozowski13413.20011
Matthew Vitale2136.50011
Kamil Kotlarz100.0000
Tony Tate1-2-2.0000
Adam Skakowski1-2-2.0000
Total18502.80011

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Simon Ajuwon Homadi221205.50020
Preston Haire89812.20129
Jakob Michaelsen15755.00112
Jeremy Sarfo1-1-1.0002
Total462926.30229

Receiving

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Dawid Brzozowski66410.67020
Kacper Jaszewski22311.50015
Tony Tate14040.00140
Adrian Gródecki199.0009
Maciej Krupa155.0005
Total1114112.82140

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Malik Stanley8718.88017
Benjamin Mau44511.25014
Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo4123.0006
Jakob Michaelsen3217.00015
Lukas Rehder11212.00012
John Levi Kruse188.0008
Total211698.05017

Defensive Statistiken

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Daniel Piątkowski13580.00.000000.00
N. Vuckovic11470.00.000000.00
Daniel Bender10371.00.001002.060
Timi Nuikka10190.50.000000.00
Jan Chmiel9541.50.000010.00
Solomon Brown9270.50.000000.00
Krzysztof Wis8530.50.000000.00
Szymon Romanowski8260.50.000000.00
Adam Lary6510.00.001000.00
Stanisław Idziak5231.00.000000.00
Jakob Schridde3120.50.001000.00
K. Ruta3031.00.000000.00
Tony Tate1100.00.000000.00
Łukasz Gembara1100.00.000000.00
Szymon Adamczyk1010.00.000000.00
Bruno Waszkiewicz1010.00.000000.00
Total9937627.00.003012.060

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Evans Yeboah7342.01.040000.00
Matthias Spiegel6420.00.000000.00
M. Taylor Jr.5322.01.081000.00
Ambroise Mati5230.50.510000.00
S. Okonta-W.4221.50.520000.00
Berend Grube4130.50.530000.00
Victor Omorodion3210.00.000000.00
Barry Maruschke2110.00.000000.00
Hiswill Awuah2110.00.000010.00
J. Bombek2111.51.5120000.00
Nelson Imasuen2020.50.530000.00
Eric De Souza2020.50.530000.00
Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo1100.00.000000.00
Lukas Rehder1100.00.000000.00
Kevin Fortes1100.00.000000.00
Curtis Slater1100.00.000001.00
John Levi Kruse1010.00.000000.00
Salieu Ceesay1010.00.000000.00
Total5024269.06.0361011.00

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Panthers Wrocław

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1111:041nH0010:520:12I n t e r c eH40140p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
2105:00104:001:00K i c k o f fP43227H30F u m b l e
3213:472nH4109:154:32I n t e r c eP35924p t i oP u n t
4207:15205:201:55P u n tP3138P39P u n t
5202:45202:120:33P u n tP143-2P12P u n t
6201:51200:431:08P u n tP4044P44P u n t
7314:49313:081:41K i c k o f fP353-2P33P u n t
8302:47300:561:51K i c k o f fP373-5P32P u n t
9414:04412:161:48F u m b l eH40519H21*FIELD GOAL
10407:32405:351:57K i c k o f fP25523P48P u n t

Hamburg Sea Devils

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1110:45105:065:39K i c k o f fH331162P05*FIELD GOAL
2104:00102:181:42F u m b l eH3036H36P u n t
3209:15207:152:00P u n tH16529H45P u n t
4205:20202:452:35P u n tH2237H29P u n t
5202:12201:510:21P u n tH4331H44P u n t
6314:55300:000:00P u n tH25644P31End of half
7300:56314:041:52P u n tH22518H40F u m b l e
8412:07407:324:35K i c k o f fH29871P00*TOUCHDOWN
9405:35405:270:08P o s s e s sH3000i o nH30P u n t
10405:27400:005:27P u n tH21965P14End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: PW 30)

  • 1&10 @ PW 30: PW ball on PW30.
  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Jakub Ałdaś kickoff 64 yards to the HD6, out-of-bounds, HD ball on HD40, PENALTY PW Kickoff Out of Bounds (Jakub Ałdaś) 0 yards to the HD40, 1st and 10, HD ball on HD40.
  • 1&10 @ HD 40: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 17 yards to the PW43, 1ST DOWN HD (Adam Lary).
  • 1&10 @ PW 43: Preston Haire pass complete to Benjamin Mau for 14 yards to the PW29, 1ST DOWN HD (Adam Lary).
  • 1&10 @ PW 29: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 11 yards to the PW18, 1ST DOWN HD (Adam Lary;Timi Nuikka).
  • 1&10 @ PW 18: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Adam Lary).
  • 2&10 @ PW 18: Preston Haire pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 6 yards to the PW12 (Krzysztof Wis).
  • 3&4 @ PW 12: Preston Haire rush for 2 yards to the PW10 (Krzysztof Wis;Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 4&2 @ PW 10: Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 11:24.
  • 4&2 @ PW 10: Preston Haire pass intercepted by Daniel Bender at the PW0, Daniel Bender return 60 yards to the HD40 (Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo).

Drive 2 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: HD 40, 11:04)

  • 1&10 @ HD 40: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Tony Tate for 40 yards to the HD0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:52, Jakub Ałdaś kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 7, Hamburg Sea Devils 0 1 play, 40 yards, 0:19 Jakub Ałdaś kickoff 57 yards to the HD13, Curtis Slater return 20 yards to the HD33 (N. Vuckovic).

Drive 3 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 33, 10:45)

  • 1&10 @ HD 33: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 14 yards to the HD47, 1ST DOWN HD (Szymon Romanowski).
  • 1&10 @ HD 47: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 6 yards to the PW47 (Solomon Brown;Szymon Romanowski).
  • 2&4 @ PW 47: Preston Haire pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for no gain to the PW47 (Krzysztof Wis).
  • 3&4 @ PW 47: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 20 yards to the PW27, 1ST DOWN HD, out-of-bounds (Adam Lary).
  • 1&10 @ PW 27: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 4 yards to the PW23 (Łukasz Gembara).
  • 2&6 @ PW 23: Jakob Michaelsen rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW24 (Jan Chmiel;Jakob Schridde).
  • 3&7 @ PW 24: Preston Haire rush for 14 yards to the PW10, 1ST DOWN HD, out-of-bounds. 1-G PW 10 Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 5 yards to the PW5 (Jan Chmiel;N. Vuckovic). 2-G PW 05 Preston Haire pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Daniel Bender). 3-G PW 05 Preston Haire pass incomplete to Benjamin Mau. 4-G PW 05 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 22 GOOD, clock 05:06. TV-timeout Panthers Wroclaw 7, Hamburg Sea Devils 3
  • Eric Schlomm kickoff 61 yards to the PW9, Daniel Bender return 34 yards to the PW43 (Ambroise Mati;B.

Drive 4 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 43, 05:00)

  • 1&10 @ PW 43: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 20 yards to the HD37, 1ST DOWN PW (Curtis Slater).
  • 1&10 @ HD 37: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 7 yards to the HD30, fumble forced by Hiswill Awuah, fumble by Dawid Brzozowski recovered by HD Hiswill Awuah at HD30.

Drive 5 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 30, 04:00)

  • 1&10 @ HD 30: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the HD33.
  • 2&7 @ HD 33: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the HD36 (Stanisław Idziak).
  • 3&4 @ HD 36: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Benjamin Mau.
  • 4&4 @ HD 36: Ti. Albrecht punt 45 yards to the PW19, Tony Tate return 23 yards to the PW42, PENALTY PW Personal Foul (Stanisław Idziak) 28 yards to the PW14, 1st and 10, PW ball on PW14.

Drive 6 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 14, 02:18)

  • 1&10 @ PW 14: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the PW17 (Nelson Imasuen;Eric De Souza).
  • 2&7 @ PW 17: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 7 yards to the PW24, 1ST DOWN PW (Matthias Spiegel).
  • 1&10 @ PW 24: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the PW27 (Matthias Spiegel).
  • 2&7 @ PW 27: Matthew Vitale rush for 2 yards to the PW29.
  • 3&5 @ PW 29: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 6 yards to the PW23 (Eric De Souza;Nelson Imasuen). END OF 1st QUARTER: Panthers Wroclaw 7, Hamburg Sea Devils 3 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 4&11 @ PW 23: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 4&11 @ PW 23: Matthew Vitale pass intercepted by Curtis Slater at the HD43, Curtis Slater return 0 yards to the HD43 (Tony Tate), PENALTY PW Offensive Pass Interference declined.

2. Quarter

Drive 7 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 43, 14:51)

  • 1&10 @ HD 43: Preston Haire pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 5 yards to the HD48 (Daniel Piątkowski;Daniel Bender).
  • 2&5 @ HD 48: Preston Haire pass complete to Benjamin Mau for 13 yards to the PW39, 1ST DOWN HD (Daniel Piątkowski;Daniel Bender).
  • 1&10 @ PW 39: Preston Haire pass intercepted by Daniel Bender at the PW35, Daniel Bender return 0 yards to the PW35.

Drive 8 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 35, 13:47)

  • 1&10 @ PW 35: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Kacper Jaszewski for 8 yards to the PW43 (Ambroise Mati).
  • 2&2 @ PW 43: Dawid Brzozowski rush for no gain to the PW43 (Evans Yeboah;Berend Grube).
  • 3&2 @ PW 43: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 11 yards to the HD46, 1ST DOWN PW (Victor Omorodion).
  • 1&10 @ HD 46: Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 2 yards to the HD48 (Evans Yeboah).
  • 2&12 @ HD 48: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 9 yards to the HD39 (Barry Maruschke).
  • 3&3 @ HD 39: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Maciej Krupa for 5 yards to the HD34, 1ST DOWN PW (Ambroise Mati).
  • 1&10 @ HD 34: PENALTY PW False Start (Sebastian Kojkoł) 5 yards to the HD39.
  • 1&15 @ HD 39: Kamil Kotlarz rush for no gain to the HD39 (Berend Grube).
  • 2&15 @ HD 39: Adam Skakowski rush for loss of 2 yards to the HD41 (M. Taylor Jr.).
  • 3&17 @ HD 41: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 4&17 @ HD 41: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 09:21.
  • 4&17 @ HD 41: Mateusz Hernacki punt 25 yards to the HD16, out-of-bounds.

Drive 9 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 16, 09:15)

  • 1&10 @ HD 16: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 7 yards to the HD23 (Jan Chmiel).
  • 2&3 @ HD 23: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN HD (Jan Chmiel), PENALTY PW Facemask 16 yards to the HD42, 1ST DOWN HD.
  • 1&10 @ HD 42: 1st and 10.
  • 1&10 @ HD 42: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the HD45 (Solomon Brown;Timi Nuikka).
  • 2&7 @ HD 45: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Malik Stanley.
  • 3&7 @ HD 45: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Benjamin Mau.
  • 4&7 @ HD 45: Ti. Albrecht punt 36 yards to the PW19, Daniel Bender return 12 yards to the PW31 (Salieu Ceesay;Matthias Spiegel).

Drive 10 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 31, 07:15)

  • 1&10 @ PW 31: Dawid Brzozowski rush for no gain to the PW31 (Evans Yeboah;M. Taylor Jr.).
  • 2&10 @ PW 31: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 7 yards to the PW38 (Victor Omorodion).
  • 3&3 @ PW 38: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the PW39 (Berend Grube;Hiswill Awuah).
  • 4&2 @ PW 39: Mateusz Hernacki punt 33 yards to the HD28, Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo return 4 yards to the HD32 (Szymon Romanowski), PENALTY HD Defensive Holding (Salieu Ceesay) 10 yards to the HD22, 1st and 10, HD ball on HD22.

Drive 11 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 22, 05:20)

  • 1&10 @ HD 22: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the HD25 (Szymon Romanowski;Solomon Brown).
  • 2&7 @ HD 25: PENALTY HD False Start (Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo) 5 yards to the HD20.
  • 2&12 @ HD 20: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 10 yards to the HD30 (Daniel Bender;N. Vuckovic).
  • 3&2 @ HD 30: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD29 (Stanisław Idziak).
  • 4&3 @ HD 29: Ti. Albrecht punt 48 yards to the PW23, Tony Tate return 18 yards to the PW41 (Lukas Rehder), PENALTY PW Defensive Holding 27 yards to the PW14, 1st and 10, PW ball on PW14.

Drive 12 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 14, 02:45)

  • 1&10 @ PW 14: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 2&10 @ PW 14: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 6 yards to the PW20 (Matthias Spiegel).
  • 3&4 @ PW 20: Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 02:31.
  • 3&4 @ PW 20: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 8 yards to the PW12 (M. Taylor Jr.).
  • 4&12 @ PW 12: Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 02:27.
  • 4&12 @ PW 12: Mateusz Hernacki punt 53 yards to the HD35, Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo return 8 yards to the HD43 (Daniel Bender;Stanisław Idziak). 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 0:33

Drive 13 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 43, 02:12)

  • 1&10 @ HD 43: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Jakob Schridde).
  • 2&10 @ HD 43: Preston Haire pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 1 yard to the HD44 (Daniel Piątkowski). 2-minute-warning
  • 3&9 @ HD 44: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Malik Stanley.
  • 4&9 @ HD 44: Ti. Albrecht punt 16 yards to the PW40, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 1 yard, 0:21

Drive 14 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 40, 01:51)

  • 1&10 @ PW 40: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 10 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN PW, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ PW 50: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Tony Tate.
  • 2&10 @ PW 50: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 6 yards to the PW44 (J. Bombek;Berend Grube).
  • 3&16 @ PW 44: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Bartosz Dziedzic.
  • 4&16 @ PW 44: Mateusz Hernacki punt 45 yards to the HD11, Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo return 9 yards to the HD20 (Timi Nuikka;Bruno Waszkiewicz), PENALTY PW Illegal Formation 5 yards to the HD25, 1st and 10, HD ball on HD25.

Drive 15 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 25, 00:43)

  • 1&10 @ HD 25: Preston Haire pass complete to Benjamin Mau for 9 yards to the HD34 (Daniel Bender).
  • 2&1 @ HD 34: Preston Haire pass complete to Jakob Michaelsen for 4 yards to the HD38, 1ST DOWN HD (Adam Lary).
  • 1&10 @ HD 38: Preston Haire rush for 7 yards to the HD45.
  • 2&3 @ HD 45: Preston Haire pass complete to Benjamin Mau for 9 yards to the PW46, 1ST DOWN HD.
  • 1&10 @ PW 46: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Ti. Albrecht.
  • 2&10 @ PW 46: Preston Haire pass complete to Jakob Michaelsen for 15 yards to the PW31, 1ST DOWN HD (Solomon Brown). End of half, clock 00:00.
  • Eric Schlomm kickoff 66 yards to the PW4, Daniel Bender return to the PW27 (John Levi Kruse), PENALTY

3. Quarter

Drive 16 – Hamburg Sea Devils (, 14:55)

  • Eric Schlomm kickoff 69 yards to the PW6, Daniel Bender return 29 yards to the PW35 (J.

Drive 17 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 35, 14:49)

  • 1&10 @ PW 35: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 2 yards to the PW33 (Ambroise Mati;Evans Yeboah).
  • 2&12 @ PW 33: Dawid Brzozowski rush for no gain to the PW33 (Evans Yeboah).
  • 3&12 @ PW 33: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Dawid Brzozowski.
  • 4&12 @ PW 33: Mateusz Hernacki punt 63 yards to the HD4, downed. 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:41

Drive 18 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 04, 13:08)

  • 1&10 @ HD 04: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 3 yards to the HD7 (Solomon Brown;Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 2&7 @ HD 07: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD6 (Krzysztof Wis;K. Ruta).
  • 3&8 @ HD 06: Preston Haire pass complete to John Levi Kruse for 8 yards to the HD14, 1ST DOWN HD (Krzysztof Wis;Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 1&10 @ HD 14: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 5 yards to the HD19 (Timi Nuikka;Solomon Brown).
  • 2&5 @ HD 19: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD18 (Solomon Brown;Timi Nuikka).
  • 3&6 @ HD 18: PENALTY HD Defensive Delay of Game (Preston Haire) 5 yards to the HD13.
  • 3&11 @ HD 13: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 13 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN HD (N. Vuckovic;Daniel Bender).
  • 1&10 @ HD 26: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 8 yards to the HD34 (Krzysztof Wis).
  • 2&2 @ HD 34: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 8 yards to the HD42, 1ST DOWN HD (Timi Nuikka;Szymon Romanowski).
  • 1&10 @ HD 42: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 1 yard to the HD43 (Jakob Schridde;Szymon Romanowski).
  • 2&9 @ HD 43: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 4 yards to the HD47 (Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 3&5 @ HD 47: Preston Haire rush for 13 yards to the PW40, 1ST DOWN HD (N. Vuckovic).
  • 1&10 @ PW 40: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 12 yards to the PW28, 1ST DOWN HD (Szymon Romanowski;Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 1&10 @ PW 28: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 12 yards to the PW16, 1ST DOWN HD (N. Vuckovic;Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 1&10 @ PW 16: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 9 yards to the PW7 (N. Vuckovic;Jan Chmiel).
  • 2&1 @ PW 07: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 4 yards to the PW3, 1ST DOWN HD (Timi Nuikka;N. Vuckovic). 1-G PW 03 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for no gain to the PW3 (Jakob Schridde). 2-G PW 03 Jakob Michaelsen rush for 3 yards to the PW0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:55, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. TV-timeout Hamburg Sea Devils 10, Panthers Wroclaw 7
  • Eric Schlomm kickoff 67 yards to the PW3, Daniel Bender return 34 yards to the PW37,

Drive 19 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 37, 02:47)

  • 1&10 @ PW 37: Tony Tate rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW35 (S. Okonta-W.).
  • 2&12 @ PW 35: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 2 yards to the PW37 (Evans Yeboah).
  • 3&10 @ PW 37: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 5 yards to the PW32 (Evans Yeboah;S. Okonta-W.).
  • 4&15 @ PW 32: Mateusz Hernacki punt 41 yards to the HD27, Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo return 13 yards to the HD40, PENALTY HD Defensive Holding (Barry Maruschke) 18 yards to the HD22, 1st and 10, HD ball on HD22. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 1:51

Drive 20 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 22, 00:56)

  • 1&10 @ HD 22: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for loss of 1 yard to the HD21 (Daniel Bender).
  • 2&11 @ HD 21: Preston Haire pass complete to Lukas Rehder for 12 yards to the HD33, 1ST DOWN HD (Krzysztof Wis). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Hamburg Sea Devils 10, Panthers Wroclaw 7 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 1&10 @ HD 33: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ HD 33: Preston Haire pass incomplete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo.
  • 2&10 @ HD 33: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 8 yards to the HD41 (N. Vuckovic).
  • 3&2 @ HD 41: Jeremy Sarfo rush for 2 yards to the HD43, fumble forced by Jan Chmiel, fumble by Jeremy Sarfo recovered by PW Szymon Romanowski at HD40.

4. Quarter

Drive 21 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: HD 40, 14:04)

  • 1&10 @ HD 40: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 14 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN PW (Matthias Spiegel).
  • 1&10 @ HD 26: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 9 yards to the HD35 (J. Bombek).
  • 2&19 @ HD 35: Matthew Vitale rush for 11 yards to the HD24 (M. Taylor Jr.).
  • 3&8 @ HD 24: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 3 yards to the HD21 (Kevin Fortes).
  • 4&5 @ HD 21: Jakub Ałdaś field goal attempt from 39 GOOD, clock 12:16. TV-timeout Hamburg Sea Devils 10, Panthers Wroclaw 10
  • Jakub Ałdaś kickoff 67 yards to the HD3, Curtis Slater return 26 yards to the HD29 (K. Ruta;A.

Drive 22 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 29, 12:07)

  • 1&10 @ HD 29: Preston Haire rush for 12 yards to the HD41, 1ST DOWN HD (N. Vuckovic;Timi Nuikka).
  • 1&10 @ HD 41: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD40 (K. Ruta;Szymon Romanowski).
  • 2&11 @ HD 40: Preston Haire pass complete to Malik Stanley for 17 yards to the PW43, 1ST DOWN HD (Daniel Bender;Jan Chmiel).
  • 1&10 @ PW 43: Preston Haire pass complete to Jakob Michaelsen for 2 yards to the PW41 (Adam Lary).
  • 2&8 @ PW 41: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 7 yards to the PW34 (N. Vuckovic).
  • 3&1 @ PW 34: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 3 yards to the PW31, 1ST DOWN HD (Jan Chmiel).
  • 1&10 @ PW 31: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 2 yards to the PW29 (Solomon Brown).
  • 2&8 @ PW 29: Preston Haire rush for 29 yards to the PW0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:32, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good, PENALTY PW Roughing the Kicker (Kacper Jaszewski) 0 yards to the HD30. Hamburg Sea Devils 17, Panthers Wroclaw 10 1-G HD 30 HD ball on HD45.
  • Eric Schlomm kickoff 55 yards to the PW0, touchback.

Drive 23 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 25, 07:32)

  • 1&10 @ PW 25: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 10 yards to the PW35, 1ST DOWN PW (S. Okonta-W.).
  • 1&10 @ PW 35: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 06:54.
  • 1&10 @ PW 35: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Kacper Jaszewski for 15 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN PW (Ambroise Mati;Victor Omorodion).
  • 1&10 @ PW 50: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the HD47 (S. Okonta-W.;Matthias Spiegel).
  • 2&7 @ HD 47: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Tony Tate.
  • 3&7 @ HD 47: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Tony Tate (M. Taylor Jr.).
  • 4&7 @ HD 47: PENALTY PW Delay of Game (Mateusz Hernacki) 5 yards to the PW48.
  • 4&12 @ PW 48: Mateusz Hernacki punt 43 yards to the HD9, Curtis Slater return 21 yards to the HD30 (Timi Nuikka;Daniel Bender), PENALTY HD Illegal Shift declined, PENALTY PW Unsportsmanlike Conduct declined.
  • 1&10 @ HD 30: Change of possession, PW ball on PW48, 1st and 10.

Drive 24 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 48, 05:35)

  • 1&10 @ PW 48: Mateusz Hernacki punt 33 yards to the HD19, Curtis Slater return 2 yards to the HD21 (Daniel Bender).

Drive 25 – Hamburg Sea Devils (Start: HD 21, 05:27)

  • 1&10 @ HD 21: PENALTY PW Encroachment (Szymon Adamczyk) 5 yards to the HD26.
  • 1&5 @ HD 26: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 6 yards to the HD32, 1ST DOWN HD (Stanisław Idziak;Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 1&10 @ HD 32: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 1 yard to the HD33 (Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 2&9 @ HD 33: Preston Haire rush for 10 yards to the HD43, 1ST DOWN HD (Daniel Piątkowski). spot challenge by HD
  • 1&10 @ HD 43: Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 03:47.
  • 1&10 @ HD 43: PENALTY HD False Start (Gerrit Brandt) 5 yards to the HD38.
  • 1&15 @ HD 38: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 12 yards to the 50 yardline (Timi Nuikka).
  • 2&3 @ HD 50: Jakob Michaelsen rush for 9 yards to the PW41, 1ST DOWN HD (Szymon Adamczyk;Solomon Brown).
  • 1&10 @ PW 41: Preston Haire rush for 11 yards to the PW30, 1ST DOWN HD.
  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Clock 01:57. 2-minute-warning
  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 6 yards to the PW24 (Krzysztof Wis).
  • 2&4 @ PW 24: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 01:50.
  • 2&4 @ PW 24: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW26 (Jan Chmiel).
  • 3&6 @ PW 26: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 01:47.
  • 3&6 @ PW 26: Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 12 yards to the PW14, 1ST DOWN HD (Daniel Piątkowski). QB kneel