FinalWoche 4· 24.06.2023 · Hohe Warte · 3.493 Fans
VIK47LK14

Leipzig Kings at Vienna Vikings

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-06-24
SpielwocheWeek 4 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionHohe Warte
Zuschauer3.493
EndstandLeipzig Kings 14 : 47 Vienna Vikings

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Leipzig Kings (Visitor)00014014
Vienna Vikings (Home)5141414047

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
VV1st12:49Team safety02
VV05:21Dennis Tasic 24 yd field goal, 10-49 4:1405
VV2nd08:40Chris Helbig 3 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick), 16-84 6:52012
VV07:46Weston Carr 20 yd pass from Chris Helbig (Dennis Tasic kick), 1-20 0:07019
VV3rd11:34Chris Helbig 2 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick), 9-46 3:18026
VV07:00Weston Carr 8 yd pass from Chris Helbig (Dennis Tasic kick), 8-57 3:19033
VV4th11:46Weston Carr 6 yd pass from Chris Helbig (Dennis Tasic kick), 11-95 5:03040
LK05:06Kenyatte Allen 5 yd run (Florian Finke kick), 14-72 6:32740
VV01:52Florian Wegan 25 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick), 6-81 3:06747
LK01:39Leander Winter 50 yd pass from Ferras El-Hendi (Florian Finke kick), 1-50 0:081447

Team-Statistiken

StatistikLeipzig KingsVienna Vikings
First Downs (Total)1230
- Rushing316
- Passing714
- Penalty20
Total Offense Yards158489
Total Offense Plays5178
Average Gain per Play3.16.3
Third Down Conversions1 - 9 - 11.11%9 - 15 - 60.00%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 3 - 66.67%1 - 2 - 50.00%
Passing Yards142239
Comp - Att - Int14-26-128-39-0
Completion %53.85%71.79%
Yards per Attempt5.56.1
Yards per Completion10.18.5
Net Rushing Yards16250
Attempts00
Yards per Carry0.76.6
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-20-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)1-111-4
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-01-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)8-728-84
Punts (Number - Yards)5-2163-133
Average Yards Per Punt43.244.3
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)4-2628-527
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)6-167-03-70-0
Average Kickoff Return27.823.3
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-19-05-31-0
Average Punt Return6.36.2
- Rushing Touchdowns13
- Passing Touchdowns13
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)2-26-6
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-01-1
Redzone Scores - Chances1-15-5
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)25:1834:42

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Leipzig Kings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Kenyatte Allen1325963.840114144.8
Ferras El-Hendi115050.0010500158.3
Total14261425.461150166.5

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Chris Helbig28392506.4130401114.3
Total28392396.1330401113.1

Rushing

Leipzig Kings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Steve McShane17382.20010
Kenyatte Allen341.3015
Leander Carstensen320.7002
Florian Finke1-28-28.0000
Total24160.70110

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Florian Wegan181256.90125
Karri Pajarinen8556.90017
Chris Helbig10393.9028
Alexander Reischl23115.50020
Total382506.60325

Receiving

Leipzig Kings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Leander Winter57515.00150
Steve McShane5428.40013
Jens Walter2157.50012
Leander Carstensen2147.00011
Total1414610.43150

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Weston Carr1011411.40340
Radim Kalous9657.22012
Jordan Bouah33311.00015
Florian Wegan2189.0009
Karri Pajarinen284.0007
Rudi-Lee Frey166.0006
Michael Schachermayr166.0006
Total282508.93340

Defensive Statistiken

Leipzig Kings

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
A.J. Wentland18991.50.000000.00
J. Jacob11740.00.000100.00
William James10550.00.000000.00
Dominik Banse6240.00.000000.00
Aslan Zetterberg5232.01.0110000.00
Michael Bausch5230.00.000000.00
Devan Burrell5230.00.000000.00
Jonas Schultes5050.50.000000.00
Victor Laux4220.00.000000.00
Eric Bauroth4130.00.000000.00
Dominic Yaw Aboagye-Duah3210.00.000000.00
Paul Meischter3030.00.000000.00
F. Ntwa2110.00.000000.00
Nico Koch2110.00.000000.00
Paul Meißner2110.00.000000.00
Ramy Mohamed1100.00.000000.00
Steve McShane1100.00.000000.00
Ruven Pietsch1100.00.000000.00
Luis Moreno1100.00.000000.00
Christopher Hans1010.00.000000.00
Jonathan Sieveke1010.00.000000.00
Leander Winter1010.00.000000.00
Carlo Reimann1010.00.000000.00
Total9341524.01.0110100.00

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Alex Watholowitsch6150.50.000100.00
Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti6150.50.000000.00
Nikolaus Huszar5230.00.000300.00
Leon Balogh5141.01.040000.00
Sebastian Ernst4221.00.000000.00
Benjamin Straight4220.00.000100.00
Luis Horvath3300.00.000000.00
Elmeri Laalo3301.00.000000.00
Moriz Elmauthaler3210.00.000000.00
Oskar Kranich3120.00.000000.00
Valentin Leutgeb3120.00.000000.00
Exavier Edwards2201.00.000001.00
Sebastian Wimmer2200.00.000000.00
Vito Millauer2110.50.000000.00
Max Morawetz2110.00.000000.00
Florian Grünsteidl2110.00.000000.00
Maximilian Müllner2020.50.000100.00
Daniel Pozarek1010.00.000000.00
Leon Huber1010.00.000000.00
Christoph Kellner1010.00.000000.00
Total6026346.01.040601.00

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Leipzig Kings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00112:492:11K i c k o f fL204-20L00*SAFETY
2111:10109:351:35P u n tL1535L20P u n t
3105:13104:190:54K i c k o f fL352-1L34F u m b l e
4103:05100:322:33D o w n sL25412L37P u n t
5208:40207:530:47K i c k o f fL2020L20F u m b l e
6207:37205:252:12K i c k o f fL33514L47P u n t
7203:06201:361:30P u n tL17514L31P u n t
8200:00200:000:00P u n tL3600L36End of half
9311:22310:191:03K i c k o f fL363-2L34P u n t
10411:38405:066:32K i c k o f fL281472V00*TOUCHDOWN
11401:47401:390:08K i c k o f fL50150V00*TOUCHDOWN

Vienna Vikings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1112:49111:101:39K i c k o f fV3038V38P u n t
2109:35105:214:14P u n tV441049L07*FIELD GOAL
3104:19103:051:14F u m b l eL3449L25D o w n s
4100:32108:406:52P u n tV161684L00*TOUCHDOWN
5207:53207:460:07F u m b l eL20120L00*TOUCHDOWN
6205:25203:062:19P u n tV243-11V13P u n t
7201:36200:001:36P u n tV19623V42P u n t
8314:52311:343:18K i c k o f fL46946L00*TOUCHDOWN
9310:19307:003:19P u n tV43857L00*TOUCHDOWN
10301:493nL0011:465:03I n t e r c eV051195p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11404:58401:523:06K i c k o f fV19681L00*TOUCHDOWN
12401:32400:001:32K i c k o f fV10213V23End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: LK 30)

  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 77 now wearing 68.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 69 now wearing 77.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 67 now wearing 55.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 61 now wearing 76.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 78 now wearing 61.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 97 now wearing 43.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK 26 now wearing 17. Vikings won the toss, defer second half
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: VV ball on VV30, Benjamin Straight kickoff 70 yards to the LK0, touchback.
  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK ball on LK20.
  • 1&10 @ LK 20: Steve McShane rush for 3 yards to the LK23 (Alex Watholowitsch;Leon Balogh).
  • 2&7 @ LK 23: Steve McShane rush for 5 yards to the LK28 (Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 3&2 @ LK 28: Steve McShane rush for 1 yard to the LK29 (Leon Balogh;Benjamin Straight).
  • 4&1 @ LK 29: Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 12:56.
  • 4&1 @ LK 29: Florian Finke rush for loss of 28 yards to the LK1, PENALTY LK Illegal Kick (Florian Finke) 1 yards to the LK0, Team safety, clock 12:49. Vienna Vikings 2, Leipzig Kings 0 4 plays, minus 20 yards, 2:11 Florian Finke kickoff 70 yards to the VV0, touchback.

Drive 2 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 30, 12:49)

  • 1&10 @ VV 30: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 5 yards to the VV35, out-of-bounds (Benh Woll Tchiyoko).
  • 2&5 @ VV 35: Karri Pajarinen rush for 4 yards to the VV39 (A.J. Wentland;Jonas Schultes).
  • 3&1 @ VV 39: PENALTY VV False Start (Aleksandar Milanovic) 5 yards to the VV34.
  • 3&6 @ VV 34: Chris Helbig rush for 4 yards to the VV38 (Dominik Banse;Michael Bausch).
  • 4&2 @ VV 38: Benjamin Straight punt 39 yards to the LK23, Devan Burrell return 2 yards to the LK25 (Luis Horvath), PENALTY LK HO (Luis Moreno) 10 yards to the LK15, 1st and 10, LK ball on LK15.

Drive 3 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 15, 11:10)

  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Steve McShane rush for 3 yards to the LK18 (Vito Millauer).
  • 2&7 @ LK 18: Steve McShane rush for 2 yards to the LK20 (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 3&5 @ LK 20: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Leander Winter (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 4&5 @ LK 20: Florian Finke punt 36 yards to the VV44, Exavier Edwards return 0 yards to the VV44 (William James).

Drive 4 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 44, 09:35)

  • 1&10 @ VV 44: Karri Pajarinen rush for 8 yards to the LK48 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 2&2 @ LK 48: Karri Pajarinen rush for 5 yards to the LK43, 1ST DOWN VV (Aslan Zetterberg).
  • 1&10 @ LK 43: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 2 yards to the LK41 (A.J. Wentland;Benh Woll Tchiyoko).
  • 2&8 @ LK 41: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 9 yards to the LK32, 1ST DOWN VV (Benh Woll Tchiyoko).
  • 1&10 @ LK 32: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for no gain to the LK32 (William James).
  • 2&10 @ LK 32: Karri Pajarinen rush for 17 yards to the LK15, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Devan Burrell).
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Chris Helbig rush for 5 yards to the LK10, out-of-bounds (Michael Bausch).
  • 2&5 @ LK 10: Chris Helbig rush for 3 yards to the LK7 (Devan Burrell;A.J. Wentland).
  • 3&2 @ LK 07: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Rudi-Lee Frey, dropped pass (Benh Woll Tchiyoko).
  • 4&2 @ LK 07: Dennis Tasic field goal attempt from 24 GOOD, clock 05:21. Vienna Vikings 5, Leipzig Kings 0
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 68 yards to the LK2, Devan Burrell return 33 yards to the LK35 (V.

Drive 5 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 35, 05:13)

  • 1&10 @ LK 35: Steve McShane rush for 3 yards to the LK38 (Elmeri Laalo).
  • 2&7 @ LK 38: Kenyatte Allen sacked for loss of 4 yards to the LK34 (Leon Balogh), fumble by Team recovered by VV Moriz Elmauthaler at LK34. 2 plays, minus 1 yard, 0:54

Drive 6 – Vienna Vikings (Start: LK 34, 04:19)

  • 1&10 @ LK 34: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Rudi-Lee Frey, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ LK 34: Chris Helbig pass complete to Karri Pajarinen for 7 yards to the LK27 (William James;Benh Woll Tchiyoko).
  • 3&3 @ LK 27: Karri Pajarinen rush for no gain to the LK27 (William James;Aslan Zetterberg).
  • 4&3 @ LK 27: Chris Helbig rush for 2 yards to the LK25 (William James;Christopher Hans).

Drive 7 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 25, 03:05)

  • 1&10 @ LK 25: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Leander Winter for loss of 1 yard to the LK24 (Exavier Edwards).
  • 2&11 @ LK 24: Kenyatte Allen rush for loss of 23 yards to the LK1 (Moriz Elmauthaler), QB hurry by Leon Balogh, PENALTY VV Roughing the Passer (Moriz Elmauthaler) 15 yards to the LK39, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ LK 39: Steve McShane rush for loss of 5 yards to the LK34 (Elmeri Laalo).
  • 2&15 @ LK 34: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Luis Moreno (Benjamin Straight).
  • 3&15 @ LK 34: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Jens Walter for 3 yards to the LK37 (Elmeri Laalo).
  • 4&12 @ LK 37: Florian Finke punt 46 yards to the VV17, Exavier Edwards return -1 yards to the VV16 (William James).

Drive 8 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 16, 00:32)

  • 1&10 @ VV 16: Karri Pajarinen rush for 13 yards to the VV29, 1ST DOWN VV (Dominik Banse;Carlo Reimann). END OF 1st QUARTER: Vienna Vikings 5, Leipzig Kings 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 1&10 @ VV 29: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ VV 29: Florian Wegan rush for 3 yards to the VV32 (A.J. Wentland;Paul Meischter).
  • 2&7 @ VV 32: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Michael Schachermayr.
  • 3&7 @ VV 32: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 9 yards to the VV41, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (A.J. Wentland).
  • 1&10 @ VV 41: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 8 yards to the VV49 (Jonas Schultes;Jonathan Sieveke).
  • 2&2 @ VV 49: Florian Wegan rush for loss of 4 yards to the VV45 (Aslan Zetterberg;A.J. Wentland).
  • 3&6 @ VV 45: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 9 yards to the LK46, 1ST DOWN VV (William James).
  • 1&10 @ LK 46: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Radim Kalous, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ LK 46: Chris Helbig pass complete to Rudi-Lee Frey for 6 yards to the LK40 (J. Jacob;Nico Koch).
  • 3&4 @ LK 40: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 11 yards to the LK29, 1ST DOWN VV (William James).
  • 1&10 @ LK 29: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, QB hurry by Victor Laux.
  • 2&10 @ LK 29: Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the LK23 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 3&4 @ LK 23: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 6 yards to the LK17, 1ST DOWN VV (Dominik Banse;Devan Burrell).
  • 1&10 @ LK 17: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Weston Carr. Injury TO 09:24
  • 2&10 @ LK 17: Florian Wegan rush for 14 yards to the LK3, 1ST DOWN VV (Michael Bausch;William James). 1-G LK 03 R10C. Helbig rush for 3 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:40.
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 12, Leipzig Kings 0
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 70 yards to the LK0, touchback.

2. Quarter

Drive 9 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 30, 08:40)

  • 1&10 @ LK 30: LK ball on LK20.
  • 1&10 @ LK 20: Steve McShane rush for no gain to the LK20 (Leon Balogh;Oskar Kranich).
  • 2&10 @ LK 20: Kenyatte Allen rush for 3 yards to the LK23, fumble forced by Luis Horvath, fumble by Kenyatte Allen recovered by VV Elmeri Laalo at LK20.

Drive 10 – Vienna Vikings (Start: LK 20, 07:53)

  • 1&10 @ LK 20: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 20 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:46.
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 19, Leipzig Kings 0 1 play, 20 yards, 0:16 Benjamin Straight kickoff 66 yards to the LK4, Devan Burrell return 29 yards to the LK33 (Valentin Leutgeb).

Drive 11 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 33, 07:37)

  • 1&10 @ LK 33: Steve McShane rush for 4 yards to the LK37 (Alex Watholowitsch;Maximilian Müllner).
  • 2&6 @ LK 37: Steve McShane rush for 10 yards to the LK47, 1ST DOWN LK (Exavier Edwards). Injury TO 06:40
  • 1&10 @ LK 47: Steve McShane rush for no gain to the LK47 (Oskar Kranich).
  • 2&10 @ LK 47: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Luis Moreno.
  • 3&10 @ LK 47: Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 05:38.
  • 3&10 @ LK 47: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Leander Winter.
  • 4&10 @ LK 47: Florian Finke punt 38 yards to the VV15, Exavier Edwards return 9 yards to the VV24 (Devan Burrell;A.J. Wentland).

Drive 12 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 24, 05:25)

  • 1&10 @ VV 24: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 9 yards to the VV33 (Dominic Yaw Aboagye-Duah;Michael Bausch).
  • 2&1 @ VV 33: Karri Pajarinen rush for no gain to the VV33, PENALTY VV HO (Rudi-Lee Frey) 10 yards to the VV23, NO PLAY.
  • 2&11 @ VV 23: Chris Helbig pass complete to Karri Pajarinen for 1 yard to the VV24 (William James;Paul Meißner).
  • 3&10 @ VV 24: Chris Helbig sacked for loss of 11 yards to the VV13 (Aslan Zetterberg).
  • 4&21 @ VV 13: Benjamin Straight punt 52 yards to the LK35, Devan Burrell return -3 yards to the LK32, PENALTY LK Illegal Blindside Block (Luis Moreno) 15 yards to the LK17, 1st and 10, LK ball on LK17. 3 plays, minus 11 yards, 2:19

Drive 13 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 17, 03:06)

  • 1&10 @ LK 17: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Leander Winter for 6 yards to the LK23 (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 2&4 @ LK 23: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete, QB hurry by Daniel Pozarek, PENALTY LK Intentional Grounding (Kenyatte Allen) 10 yards to the LK13.
  • 3&14 @ LK 13: Kenyatte Allen sacked for loss of 11 yards to the LK2 (Leon Balogh), PENALTY VV Facemask (Alex Watholowitsch) 15 yards to the LK28, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ LK 28: 1st and 10.
  • 1&10 @ LK 28: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Leander Carstensen for 3 yards to the LK31 (Luis Horvath). Two Minute Warning
  • 2&7 @ LK 31: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Steve McShane (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 3&7 @ LK 31: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Nils Bäumer (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 4&7 @ LK 31: Florian Finke punt 51 yards to the VV18, Exavier Edwards return 1 yards to the VV19 (A.J. Wentland).

Drive 14 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 19, 01:36)

  • 1&10 @ VV 19: Karri Pajarinen rush for loss of 1 yard to the VV18 (Jonas Schultes;Aslan Zetterberg).
  • 2&11 @ VV 18: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 6 yards to the VV24 (Michael Bausch).
  • 3&5 @ VV 24: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 12 yards to the VV36, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Dominik Banse).
  • 1&10 @ VV 36: Chris Helbig pass complete to Michael Schachermayr for 6 yards to the VV42, out-of-bounds (Paul Meißner).
  • 2&4 @ VV 42: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Radim Kalous.
  • 3&4 @ VV 42: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Michael Schachermayr, QB hurry by A.J. Wentland.
  • 4&4 @ VV 42: Benjamin Straight punt 42 yards to the LK16, Devan Burrell return 20 yards to the LK36 (Sebastian Ernst).

Drive 15 – Leipzig Kings (, 00:00)

  • Florian Finke kickoff 65 yards to the VV5, Exavier Edwards return 34 yards to the VV39 (R.

3. Quarter

Drive 16 – Vienna Vikings (Start: LK 46, 14:52)

  • 1&10 @ LK 46: Karri Pajarinen rush for 9 yards to the LK37 (A.J. Wentland;J. Jacob). Imjury TO 14:39
  • 2&1 @ LK 37: Florian Wegan rush for 9 yards to the LK28, 1ST DOWN VV (A.J. Wentland).
  • 1&10 @ LK 28: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Weston Carr. Injury TO 14:00
  • 2&10 @ LK 28: Chris Helbig rush for 8 yards to the LK20, out-of-bounds.
  • 3&2 @ LK 20: Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the LK14, 1ST DOWN VV (Nico Koch).
  • 1&10 @ LK 14: Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the LK8 (F. Ntwa).
  • 2&4 @ LK 08: Chris Helbig rush for 3 yards to the LK5, out-of-bounds (Dominic Yaw Aboagye-Duah). Injury TO 12:15
  • 3&1 @ LK 05: Chris Helbig rush for 3 yards to the LK2, 1ST DOWN VV (F. Ntwa;Paul Meischter). 1-G LK 02 R16C. Helbig rush for 2 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:34.
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 26, Leipzig Kings 0
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 69 yards to the LK1, Devan Burrell return 35 yards to the LK36 (A.

Drive 17 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 36, 11:22)

  • 1&10 @ LK 36: Steve McShane rush for loss of 2 yards to the LK34 (Maximilian Müllner;Vito Millauer).
  • 2&12 @ LK 34: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Nils Bäumer (Alex Watholowitsch).
  • 3&12 @ LK 34: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Jens Walter (Maximilian Müllner).
  • 4&12 @ LK 34: Florian Finke punt 45 yards to the VV21, Exavier Edwards return 22 yards to the VV43 (Luis Moreno). 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:03

Drive 18 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 43, 10:19)

  • 1&10 @ VV 43: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 15 yards to the LK42, 1ST DOWN VV (A.J. Wentland;Dominik Banse).
  • 1&10 @ LK 42: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 8 yards to the LK34, out-of-bounds (J. Jacob).
  • 2&2 @ LK 34: Florian Wegan rush for 11 yards to the LK23, 1ST DOWN VV (Victor Laux;Eric Bauroth).
  • 1&10 @ LK 23: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 9 yards to the LK14, out-of-bounds (Eric Bauroth).
  • 2&1 @ LK 14: Florian Wegan rush for 4 yards to the LK10, 1ST DOWN VV (Jonas Schultes;Paul Meischter). 1-G LK 10 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the LK8 (Jonas Schultes;Victor Laux). 2-G LK 08 Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, dropped pass. Injury TO 07:05 3-G LK 08 P20C. Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 8 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:00.
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt failed, PENALTY LK Roughing the Kicker (J. Jacob) 7 yards to the LK8, NO PLAY.
  • 1&3 @ LK 08: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 33, Leipzig Kings 0
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 63 yards to the LK7, Devan Burrell return 26 yards to the LK33 (V.

Drive 19 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 23, 06:45)

  • 1&10 @ LK 23: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Steve McShane for 9 yards to the LK32 (Benjamin Straight).
  • 2&1 @ LK 32: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Steve McShane for 9 yards to the LK41, 1ST DOWN LK (Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 1&10 @ LK 41: Steve McShane rush for 1 yard to the LK42 (Benjamin Straight).
  • 2&9 @ LK 42: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Leander Winter for 6 yards to the LK48, out-of-bounds. Leipzig challenge ruling reversed to an complete pass
  • 3&3 @ LK 48: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Steve McShane for 1 yard to the LK49 (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti;Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 4&2 @ LK 49: Steve McShane rush for 3 yards to the VV48, 1ST DOWN LK (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti;Benjamin Straight).
  • 1&10 @ VV 48: Steve McShane rush for 1 yard to the VV47 (Alex Watholowitsch;Leon Balogh).
  • 2&9 @ VV 47: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Steve McShane for 6 yards to the VV41 (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti), PENALTY VV OD (Leon Balogh) 4 yards to the VV43, NO PLAY.
  • 2&5 @ VV 43: PENALTY LK False Start (Henri Perl) 4 yards to the VV47.
  • 2&9 @ VV 47: Kenyatte Allen pass intercepted by Exavier Edwards at the VV5, Exavier Edwards return 0 yards to the VV5 (Steve McShane).

Drive 20 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 05, 01:49)

  • 1&10 @ VV 05: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 40 yards to the VV45, 1ST DOWN VV (J. Jacob).
  • 1&10 @ VV 45: Florian Wegan rush for 7 yards to the LK48 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 2&3 @ LK 48: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Wegan for 9 yards to the LK39, 1ST DOWN VV (Victor Laux).
  • 1&10 @ LK 39: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 15 yards to the LK24, 1ST DOWN VV (Dominik Banse).
  • 1&10 @ LK 24: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ LK 24: Chris Helbig rush for 6 yards to the LK18, out-of-bounds (Victor Laux).
  • 2&4 @ LK 18: Florian Wegan rush for loss of 2 yards to the LK20 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 3&6 @ LK 20: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Wegan for 9 yards to the LK11, 1ST DOWN VV (J. Jacob).
  • 1&10 @ LK 11: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 3 yards to the LK8 (Dominic Yaw Aboagye-Duah).
  • 2&7 @ LK 08: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 2 yards to the LK6 (Devan Burrell).
  • 3&5 @ LK 06: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Radim Kalous, dropped pass.
  • 4&5 @ LK 06: Chris Helbig pass complete to Weston Carr for 6 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:46.
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 40, Leipzig Kings 0
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 64 yards to the LK6, Steve McShane return 22 yards to the LK28 (A.

4. Quarter

Drive 21 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 28, 11:38)

  • 1&10 @ LK 28: Leander Carstensen rush for 2 yards to the LK30 (Florian Grünsteidl).
  • 2&8 @ LK 30: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Steve McShane for 10 yards to the LK40, 1ST DOWN LK (Sebastian Wimmer).
  • 1&10 @ LK 40: Steve McShane rush for 8 yards to the LK48, out-of-bounds (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti).
  • 2&2 @ LK 48: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Leander Winter for 14 yards to the VV38, 1ST DOWN LK (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti;Nikolaus Huszar). Injury TO 09:45
  • 1&10 @ VV 38: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Jens Walter for 12 yards to the VV26, 1ST DOWN LK (Moriz Elmauthaler;Daniel Pozarek).
  • 1&10 @ VV 26: Leander Carstensen rush for 1 yard to the VV25 (Sebastian Ernst;Florian Grünsteidl).
  • 2&9 @ VV 25: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete, QB hurry by Leon Balogh.
  • 3&9 @ VV 25: Leander Carstensen rush for loss of 1 yard to the VV26 (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti;Alex Watholowitsch).
  • 4&10 @ VV 26: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Leander Carstensen for 11 yards to the VV15, 1ST DOWN LK (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti;Christoph Kellner).
  • 1&10 @ VV 15: Kenyatte Allen pass incomplete to Leander Winter, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ VV 15: Kenyatte Allen pass complete to Steve McShane for 13 yards to the VV2, 1ST DOWN LK (Sebastian Wimmer). 1-G VV 02 Kenyatte Allen rush for loss of 4 yards to the VV6 (Sebastian Ernst). 2-G VV 06 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 06:15. 2-G VV 06 Steve McShane rush for 1 yard to the VV5 (Sebastian Ernst;Max Morawetz). 3-G VV 05 R11K. Allen rush for 5 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN LK, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:06.
  • 1&10 @ VV 15: Florian Finke kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 40, Leipzig Kings 7
  • Florian Finke kickoff 59 yards to the VV11, Radim Kalous return 18 yards to the VV29, PENALTY VV

Drive 22 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 19, 04:58)

  • 1&10 @ VV 19: Florian Wegan rush for 8 yards to the VV27 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 2&2 @ VV 27: Florian Wegan rush for 11 yards to the VV38, 1ST DOWN VV (J. Jacob).
  • 1&10 @ VV 38: Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the VV44 (Eric Bauroth;A.J. Wentland).
  • 2&4 @ VV 44: Alexander Reischl rush for 20 yards to the LK36, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (J. Jacob).
  • 1&10 @ LK 36: Alexander Reischl rush for 11 yards to the LK25, 1ST DOWN VV (A.J. Wentland). Two minute warning
  • 1&10 @ LK 25: Florian Wegan rush for 25 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:52.
  • 1&10 @ LK 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 47, Leipzig Kings 7
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 57 yards to the LK13, Steve McShane return 22 yards to the LK35 (M.

Drive 23 – Leipzig Kings (Start: LK 50, 01:47)

  • 1&10 @ LK 50: Ferras El-Hendi pass complete to Leander Winter for 50 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN LK, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:39.
  • 1&10 @ VV 15: Florian Finke kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 47, Leipzig Kings 14 1 play, 50 yards, 0:15 Florian Finke kickoff 68 yards to the VV2, Radim Kalous return 18 yards to the VV20, PENALTY VV Illegal Blindside Block (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti) 10 yards to the VV10, 1st and 10, VV ball on VV10.

Drive 24 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 10, 01:32)

  • 1&10 @ VV 10: Florian Wegan rush for 9 yards to the VV19 (Ruven Pietsch).
  • 2&1 @ VV 19: Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 00:43.
  • 2&1 @ VV 19: Florian Wegan rush for 4 yards to the VV23, 1ST DOWN VV (Leander Winter;Eric Bauroth). End of game, clock 00:00.