FinalWoche 11· 13.08.2022 · Suedstadion · 820 Fans
BDR37CCE15

Barcelona Dragons at Cologne Centurions

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-08-13
SpielwocheWeek 11
StadionSuedstadion
Zuschauer820
EndstandBarcelona Dragons 37 : 15 Cologne Centurions

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Barcelona Dragons (Visitor)02377037
Cologne Centurions (Home)7206015

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
CC1st09:33Louis Geyer 9 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Jens Appelt kick), 9-71 3:4307
BD2nd14:55Mario Flores 8 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio kick), 9-93 4:4177
BD07:57Daniel Franco safety97
BD07:03Kyle Sweet 47 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio kick), 2-70 0:54167
CC04:12TEAM safety169
BD01:01J. Castanón 1 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio kick), 1-2 0:10239
BD3rd00:00Mario Flores 9 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio kick), 8-80 4:08309
CC4th07:27Quinten Pounds 13 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Jan Weinreich pass failed), 9-89 2:493015
BD03:34Antoni Montón 10 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio kick), 7-70 3:533715

Team-Statistiken

StatistikBarcelona DragonsCologne Centurions
First Downs (Total)2622
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards386274
Total Offense Plays6271
Average Gain per Play6.23.9
Third Down Conversions5 - 11 - 45.45%3 - 12 - 25.00%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 0 - 0.00%1 - 4 - 25.00%
Passing Yards273166
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt7.83.7
Yards per Completion11.97.5
Net Rushing Yards113108
Attempts2122
Yards per Carry5.44.9
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-24-3
Sacks (Number - Yards)4-316-46
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-0-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)11-849-75
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1374-154
Average Yards Per Punt34.238.5
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)7-4664-270
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-60-07-184-0
Average Kickoff Return30.026.3
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-16-00-0-0
Average Punt Return8.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns00
- Passing Touchdowns52
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)5-51-1
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-00-0
Redzone Scores - Chances4-62-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)32:5226:57

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Zach Edwards23353199.1150476134.4
Total002737.8050060.0

Cologne Centurions

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jan Weinreich21441934.392229456.3
Quinten Pounds1144.00004083.3
Total001663.7020040.0

Rushing

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Zach Edwards78708712.4026
Adrián Jiménez6483457.5015
Antoni Montón5610-4-0.804
Sergio Barbero3015-15-5.000
Total21001135.400

Cologne Centurions

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Joshua Mack18116131035.7041
Quinten Pounds11301313.0013
Jan Weinreich18088.008
Dean Tanwani11011.001
Justin Wiedelbach1017-17-17.000
Total22001084.900

Receiving

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Kyle Sweet914416.0147
Benjamin Plu37224.0040
Jordi Torrededia34715.7020
Antoni Montón33411.3115
Mario Flores3206.729
Adrián Jiménez111.001
J. Castanón111.011
Total027311.950

Cologne Centurions

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Quinten Pounds9798.8126
Joshua Mack45012.5029
Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt4266.5015
Jannik Loercks3279.0012
Louis Geyer2157.519
Total01667.520

Defensive Statistics

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Alejandro Fernández6512.51.5130.0000100
Lucas Masero4400.00.000.0000000
Niko Lester4311.00.000.0010100
Michael Sam4312.52.5180.0000100
Anthony Rodrigues4220.00.000.0020000
Yago Rivero3211.00.000.0000000
Cesare Brugnani3210.00.000.0000000
Sebastián Castañer3210.00.001.0000000
Sebastian Bowen2201.00.000.0010000
Alejandro Fernandez Posito2200.00.000.0000000
Edwin Elio2110.00.000.0000000
Daniel Franco2110.00.000.0000000
Jairus Moll2110.00.000.0000000
Jorge Félix Velasco1100.00.000.0000000
J. Castanón1100.00.000.0000000
Antoni Montón1100.00.000.0000000
C. Garcia1010.00.000.0000000
Jordi Brugnani0000.00.001.0000000
Mathias Hummelmose0000.00.000.0010000

Cologne Centurions

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Marius Kensy8712.53.5200.0000100
Flamur Simon5321.00.000.0000000
Waheed Bhikh5230.00.000.0010000
Kalon Beverly5230.50.000.0000000
Chris Richardson Jr.5141.00.570.0000000
Marvin Djomou Djopa4310.00.000.0000000
Max Richter3120.00.000.0000000
Jonell Pelie3121.51.5170.0000000
Julian Voelker2201.00.000.0010100
Ibrahim Eldewieh2110.00.000.0000000
Janek Wenke2110.50.520.0000000
Denis Dauben2020.00.000.0000000
Niklas Liesen1100.00.000.0000000
Maximilian Oebels1010.00.000.0000000
Mark Scherenberg1010.00.000.0000000
Paul Steffen1010.50.000.0000000
Chad Walrond1010.00.000.0000000
Michael Ofosuhene ʜɢ1010.00.000.0000000
Al. Frisch1010.50.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Barcelona Dragons

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:161:44K i c k o f fB383-13B25P u n t
2109:21108:061:15K i c k o f fB323-5B27P u n t
3104:36114:554:41F u m b l eB07993C00*TOUCHDOWN
4213:12209:104:02P u n tB3867B45P u n t
5207:57207:030:54K i c k o f fB30270C00*TOUCHDOWN
6205:02204:120:50P u n tB051-5B00*SAFETY
7203:21201:401:41P u n tB34422C44P u n t
8201:11201:010:10F u m b l eC0212C00*TOUCHDOWN
9313:41308:315:10P u n tB261154C20F u m b l e
10304:083nC0000:004:08I n t e r c eB20880p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11412:28410:162:12F u m b l eC48437C11F u m b l e
12407:27403:343:53K i c k o f fB30770C00*TOUCHDOWN
13402:004nB3100:002:00I n t e r c eB463-15p t i oEnd of half

Cologne Centurions

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1113:16109:333:43P u n tC29971B00*TOUCHDOWN
2108:06104:363:30P u n tC461147B07F u m b l e
3214:41213:121:29K i c k o f fC2831C29P u n t
4209:10207:571:13P u n tC244-24C00*SAFETY
5206:55205:021:53K i c k o f fC24520C44P u n t
6204:06203:210:45K i c k o f fC2436C30P u n t
7201:40201:110:29P u n tC113-9C02F u m b l e
8200:54200:000:54K i c k o f fC2024C24End of half
9314:46313:411:05K i c k o f fB463-3B49P u n t
10414:49412:282:21K i c k o f fC08640C48F u m b l e
11410:16407:272:49F u m b l eC11989B00*TOUCHDOWN

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – BD (Start: BD 30)

1-10 BD 30 CC ball on CC30, start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Jens Appelt kickoff 65 yards to the BD5, Jairus Moll return 33 yards to the BD38 (Maximilian Oebels;D. Dauben). 1-10 BD 38 Zach Edwards pass complete to Adrián Jiménez for 1 yard to the BD39 (Chris Richardson Jr.). 2-9 BD 39 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu. 3-9 BD 39 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 14 yards to the BD25 (Jonell Pelie;Chris Richardson Jr.). 4-23 BD 25 Luis Cereceda punt 46 yards to the CC29, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 13 yards, 1:44

Drive 2 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 13:16)

1-10 CC 29 Joshua Mack rush for 7 yards to the CC36 (Sebastian Bowen). 2-3 CC 36 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 5 yards to the CC41, 1ST DOWN CC (C. P1 Brugnani). 1-10 CC 41 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for loss of 2 yards to the CC39 (Sebastian Bowen). 2-12 CC 39 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Joshua Mack for 29 yards to the BD32, 1ST DOWN CC (Cesare Brugnani). P2 1-10 BD 32 Joshua Mack rush for 4 yards to the BD28 (Anthony Rodrigues;Cesare Brugnani). 2-6 BD 28 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 3-6 BD 28 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 15 yards to the BD13, 1ST DOWN CC (L. P3 Masero). 1-10 BD 13 Joshua Mack rush for 4 yards to the BD9, out-of-bounds. 2-6 BD 09 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 9 yards to the BD0, 1ST DOWN CC, TOUCHDOWN, P4 clock 09:33. 1-10 BD 15 Jens Appelt kick attempt good. Cologne Centurions 7, Barcelona Dragons 0 9 plays, 71 yards, 3:55

Drive 3 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 09:21)

1-10 BD 32 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 5 yards to the BD27 (Marius Kensy;Janek Wenke). 2-15 BD 27 Zach Edwards pass incomplete (Julian Voelker). 3-15 BD 27 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Igor Mašlanka. 4-15 BD 27 Luis Cereceda punt 27 yards to the CC46, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 1:15

Drive 4 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 08:06)

1-10 CC 46 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Joshua Mack. 2-10 CC 46 Joshua Mack rush for 5 yards to the BD49 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 3-5 BD 49 PENALTY BD Neutral Zone Infraction (Michael Sam) 5 yards to the BD44, 1ST DOWN CC. X5 1-10 BD 44 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 10 yards to the BD34, 1ST DOWN CC, P6 out-of-bounds. 1-10 BD 34 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 7 yards to the BD27 (Anthony Rodrigues). 2-3 BD 27 Joshua Mack rush for 6 yards to the BD21, 1ST DOWN CC (Antoni Montón). R7 1-10 BD 21 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Jannik Loercks (Niko Lester). 2-10 BD 21 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Joshua Mack for 12 yards to the BD9, 1ST DOWN CC (A. P8 Rodrigues;Daniel Franco). 1-G BD 09 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 2-G BD 09 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt (Anthony Rodrigues). 3-G BD 09 Jan Weinreich rush for 8 yards to the BD1 (Edwin Elio;Niko Lester). 4-G BD 01 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 04:44. 4-G BD 01 Joshua Mack rush for loss of 9 yards to the BD10, fumble forced by Niko Lester, fumble by J. Mack recovered by BD Alejandro Fernández at BD7. 11 plays, 47 yards, 3:30

Drive 5 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 04:36)

1-10 BD 07 Adrián Jiménez rush for 4 yards to the BD11, out-of-bounds. 2-6 BD 11 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 1 yard to the BD12 (Ibrahim Eldewieh;Chad Walrond). 3-5 BD 12 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 9 yards to the BD21, 1ST DOWN BD (Waheed Bhikh). P1 1-10 BD 21 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 40 yards to the CC39, 1ST DOWN BD (Waheed Bhikh). P2 1-10 CC 39 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet, PENALTY BD Offensive Holding off-setting, PENALTY CC Illegal Contact off-setting, NO PLAY. 1-10 CC 39 Zach Edwards pass complete to Antoni Montón for 9 yards to the CC30 (Janek Wenke). 2-1 CC 30 Antoni Montón rush for 1 yard to the CC29, 1ST DOWN BD (Julian Voelker). R3 1-10 CC 29 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 15 yards to the CC14, 1ST DOWN BD (Kalon Beverly). P4 1-10 CC 14 Zach Edwards rush for 6 yards to the CC8 (Chris Richardson Jr.;Jonell Pelie). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 0 07:35 1 3 0 4 0-2 0-0 3-11 6-9-0-56 1-5 Cologne Centurions 7 07:25 1 6 1 8 1-2 0-1 7-25 8-13-0-85 0-0 Barcelona Dragons vs Cologne Centurions (Aug 13, 2022 at Cologne) 2-4 CC 08 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 2-4 CC 08 Zach Edwards pass complete to Mario Flores for 8 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, P5 clock 14:55. 1-10 CC 15 Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt good. Cologne Centurions 7, Barcelona Dragons 7 9 plays, 93 yards, 4:55

2. Quarter

Drive 6 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (Start: CC ball on CC28., 14:41)

1-10 CC 28 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 2 yards to the CC30 (Yago Rivero). 2-8 CC 30 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for loss of 1 yard to the CC29 (Yago Rivero). 3-9 CC 29 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 4-9 CC 29 Justin Wiedelbach punt 37 yards to the BD34, Jairus Moll return 4 yards to the BD38 (Denis Dauben;M. Ofosuhene). 3 plays, 1 yard, 1:29

Drive 7 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 13:12)

1-10 BD 38 Zach Edwards sacked for no gain to the BD38 (Marius Kensy). 2-10 BD 38 Zach Edwards pass complete to Mario Flores for 3 yards to the BD41 (Waheed Bhikh;Flamur Simon). 3-7 BD 41 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 10 yards to the CC49, 1ST DOWN BD (Kalon Beverly). P6 1-10 CC 49 Antoni Montón rush for 4 yards to the CC45 (Marius Kensy). 2-6 CC 45 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 3-6 CC 45 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 10 yards to the BD45 (Jonell Pelie). 4-16 BD 45 Luis Cereceda punt 31 yards to the CC24, downed. 6 plays, 7 yards, 4:02

Drive 8 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 09:10)

1-10 CC 24 Joshua Mack rush for loss of 1 yard to the CC23, out-of-bounds. 2-11 CC 23 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 3-11 CC 23 PENALTY BD Defensive Offside (Michael Sam) 5 yards to the CC28. 3-6 CC 28 PENALTY CC False Start (Jan-Hendrik Koch) 5 yards to the CC23. 3-11 CC 23 Jan Weinreich sacked for loss of 6 yards to the CC17 (Michael Sam). 4-17 CC 17 Justin Wiedelbach rush for loss of 17 yards to the CC0, fumble by Justin Wiedelbach recovered by CC Justin Wiedelbach at CC0, Daniel Franco safety, clock 07:57. Barcelona Dragons 9, Cologne Centurions 7 4 plays, minus 24 yards, 1:13 Jens Appelt kickoff 70 yards to the BD0, touchback.

Drive 9 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 07:57)

1-10 BD 30 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 23 yards to the CC47, 1ST DOWN BD (M. P7 Scherenberg;Max Richter). 1-10 CC 47 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 47 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, P8 clock 07:03. 1-10 CC 15 Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt good. Barcelona Dragons 16, Cologne Centurions 7 2 plays, 70 yards, 1:02

Drive 10 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 06:55)

1-10 CC 24 Joshua Mack rush for 7 yards to the CC31 (Sebastián Castañer). 2-3 CC 31 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for loss of 1 yard to the CC30, PENALTY BD X9 Unnecessary Roughness (Alejandro Fernandez Posito) 15 yards to the CC45, 1ST DOWN CC. 1-10 CC 45 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Jannik Loercks. 2-10 CC 45 Joshua Mack rush for 4 yards to the CC49 (Alejandro Fernández). 3-6 CC 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer (Anthony Rodrigues). 4-6 CC 49 PENALTY CC Delay of Game (Jan Weinreich) 5 yards to the CC44. 4-11 CC 44 Justin Wiedelbach punt 46 yards to the BD10, downed, PENALTY BD Unnecessary Roughness (M. Sam) 5 yards to the BD5, 1st and 10, BD ball on BD5. 5 plays, 20 yards, 1:53

Drive 11 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 05:02)

1-10 BD 05 Antoni Montón rush for loss of 1 yard to the BD4 (Paul Steffen;Chris Richardson Jr.). 2-11 BD 04 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet (Kalon Beverly), PENALTY BD Offensive Holding (M. Hummelmose) 4 yards to the BD0, NO PLAY, TEAM safety, clock 04:12. Barcelona Dragons 16, Cologne Centurions 9 1 play, minus 5 yards, 0:56 Giorgio Tavecchio kickoff 65 yards to the CC5, Quinten Pounds return 19 yards to the CC24 (C. Garcia;Jairus Moll).

Drive 12 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 04:06)

1-10 CC 24 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 2-10 CC 24 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 6 yards to the CC30, out-of-bounds. 3-4 CC 30 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt. 4-4 CC 30 Justin Wiedelbach punt 36 yards to the BD34, downed. Barcelona Dragons vs Cologne Centurions (Aug 13, 2022 at Cologne) 3 plays, 6 yards, 0:45

Drive 13 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 03:21)

1-10 BD 34 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for 20 yards to the CC46, 1ST DOWN BD, P9 out-of-bounds. 1-10 CC 46 Zach Edwards rush for 2 yards to the CC44 (Flamur Simon;Waheed Bhikh). Two-Minute Warning 2-8 CC 44 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu. 3-8 CC 44 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to *. 4-8 CC 44 Luis Cereceda punt 33 yards to the CC11, out-of-bounds. 4 plays, 22 yards, 1:41

Drive 14 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 01:40)

1-10 CC 11 Joshua Mack rush for 9 yards to the CC20. 2-1 CC 20 Jan Weinreich sacked for loss of 10 yards to the CC10 (Michael Sam;Alejandro Fernández). 3-11 CC 10 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 01:19. 3-11 CC 10 Jan Weinreich sacked for loss of 8 yards to the CC2 (Alejandro Fernández), fumble by TEAM recovered by BD Alejandro Fernández at CC2. 3 plays, minus 9 yards, 0:29

Drive 15 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 01:11)

1-G CC 02 PENALTY BD False Start (Adrián Jiménez) 5 yards to the CC7. 1-G CC 07 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Mario Flores, PENALTY CC Defensive Pass Interference (I. X10 Eldewieh) 6 yards to the CC1, 1ST DOWN BD, NO PLAY. 1-G CC 01 Zach Edwards pass complete to J. Castanón for 1 yard to the CC0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, P11 clock 01:01. 1-10 CC 15 Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt failed, PENALTY CC Encroachment (Julian Voelker) 5 yards to the CC10, NO PLAY. 1-5 CC 10 Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt good. Barcelona Dragons 23, Cologne Centurions 9 1 play, 2 yards, 0:17 Giorgio Tavecchio kickoff 69 yards to the CC1, Quinten Pounds return 19 yards to the CC20, out-of-bounds.

Drive 16 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 00:54)

1-10 CC 20 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for no gain to the CC20 (Alejandro Fernández). 2-10 CC 20 Joshua Mack rush for 4 yards to the CC24 (Michael Sam). End of half, clock 00:00. 2 plays, 4 yards, 0:54

3. Quarter

Drive 17 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 14:46)

1-10 BD 46 Joshua Mack rush for loss of 3 yards to the BD49 (Alejandro Fernández). 2-13 BD 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 3-13 BD 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 4-13 BD 49 Justin Wiedelbach punt 35 yards to the BD14, Jairus Moll return 12 yards to the BD26 (Marvin Djomou Djopa). 3 plays, minus 3 yards, 1:05

Drive 18 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 13:41)

1-10 BD 26 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Antoni Montón. 2-10 BD 26 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 4 yards to the BD22 (Marius Kensy). 3-14 BD 22 Zach Edwards pass complete to Antoni Montón for 15 yards to the BD37, 1ST DOWN BD (C. P12 Richardson;Kalon Beverly). 1-10 BD 37 Antoni Montón rush for 5 yards to the BD42, PENALTY BD Offensive Holding 5 yards to the BD32, NO PLAY. 1-15 BD 32 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for 20 yards to the CC48, 1ST DOWN BD (M. P13 Richter). 1-10 CC 48 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 8 yards to the CC40 (Ibrahim Eldewieh). 2-2 CC 40 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu (Waheed Bhikh). 3-2 CC 40 Zach Edwards rush for 20 yards to the CC20, 1ST DOWN BD, out-of-bounds. R14 1-10 CC 20 Zach Edwards rush for 13 yards to the CC7, 1ST DOWN BD (Flamur Simon). R15 1-G CC 07 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 2-G CC 07 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu. 3-G CC 07 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 13 yards to the CC20 (Marius Kensy), NO PLAY. CC challenge, ruling reversed, QB fumble. 3-G CC 07 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 13 yards to the CC20 (Marius Kensy), fumble by TEAM recovered by CC Jonell Pelie at CC20. 11 plays, 54 yards, 5:10

Drive 19 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 08:31)

1-10 CC 20 Quinten Pounds rush for 13 yards to the CC33, 1ST DOWN CC (Alejandro Fernández). R10 1-10 CC 33 Joshua Mack rush for 13 yards to the CC46, 1ST DOWN CC (Niko Lester). R11 1-10 CC 46 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 12 yards to the BD42, 1ST DOWN CC (A. P12 Rodrigues). 1-10 BD 42 Joshua Mack rush for 2 yards to the BD40. 2-8 BD 40 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 9 yards to the BD31, 1ST DOWN CC (Y. P13 Rivero;Sebastián Castañer). 1-10 BD 31 Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Alejandro Fernández at the BD25, Alejandro Fernández return to the X14 BD25, PENALTY BD Illegal Contact 5 yards to the BD26, 1ST DOWN CC, NO PLAY. 1-10 BD 26 Quinten Pounds pass complete to Joshua Mack for 4 yards to the BD22. 2-6 BD 22 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 3-6 BD 22 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 4-6 BD 22 Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Jordi Brugnani at the BD0, Jordi Brugnani return 0 yards to the BD0, touchback. 9 plays, 58 yards, 4:23

Drive 20 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 04:08)

1-10 BD 20 Adrián Jiménez rush for 3 yards to the BD23 (Niklas Liesen). 2-7 BD 23 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 29 yards to the CC48, 1ST DOWN BD, out-of-bounds. P16 1-10 CC 48 Zach Edwards rush for 26 yards to the CC22, 1ST DOWN BD (Marvin Djomou Djopa;Waheed Bhikh). R17 1-10 CC 22 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for loss of 4 yards to the CC26 (Kalon Beverly;Al. Frisch). 2-14 CC 26 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for 7 yards to the CC19, out-of-bounds. 3-7 CC 19 Zach Edwards rush for 10 yards to the CC9, 1ST DOWN BD. R18 1-G CC 09 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 9 yards to the CC0, clock 00:05, NO PLAY. Official Review, ruling reversed, incomplete pass. 1-G CC 09 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 2-G CC 09 Zach Edwards pass complete to Mario Flores for 9 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, P19 clock 00:00. 1-10 CC 15 Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt good. Barcelona Dragons 30, Cologne Centurions 9 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 7 09:18 4 4 0 8 2-3 0-0 5-72 7-12-0-67 2-10 Cologne Centurions 0 05:28 2 2 1 5 0-2 0-1 4-25 3-8-1-25 0-0 Barcelona Dragons vs Cologne Centurions (Aug 13, 2022 at Cologne) 1-G BD 30 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 8 plays, 80 yards, 4:19

4. Quarter

Drive 21 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (Start: CC ball on CC8., 14:49)

1-10 CC 08 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete (Sebastian Bowen).

Drive 22 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 14:49)

2-10 CC 08 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 10 yards to the CC18, 1ST DOWN CC (Jairus Moll). P15 1-10 CC 18 Joshua Mack rush for 3 yards to the CC21 (Daniel Franco). 2-7 CC 21 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Justin Schlesinger. 3-7 CC 21 PENALTY BD Personal Foul (Jordi Brugnani) 15 yards to the CC36, 1ST DOWN CC, deadball foul. X16 1-10 CC 36 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 26 yards to the BD38, 1ST DOWN CC (Lucas Masero). P17 1-10 BD 38 Jan Weinreich sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BD45 (Michael Sam), fumble by TEAM recovered by BD Lucas Masero at CC48, out-of-bounds. 6 plays, 40 yards, 2:21

Drive 23 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 12:28)

1-10 CC 48 Adrián Jiménez rush for 14 yards to the CC34, 1ST DOWN BD, out-of-bounds (Marius Kensy). R20 1-10 CC 34 Adrián Jiménez rush for 15 yards to the CC19, 1ST DOWN BD (Kalon Beverly;Max Richter). R21 1-10 CC 19 Adrián Jiménez rush for 12 yards to the CC7, 1ST DOWN BD. R22 1-G CC 07 Adrián Jiménez rush for loss of 3 yards to the CC10, fumble forced by Julian Voelker, fumble by Adrián Jiménez recovered by CC Julian Voelker at CC11. 4 plays, 37 yards, 2:12

Drive 24 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 10:16)

1-10 CC 11 PENALTY CC Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Max Richter) 5 yards to the CC6, deadball foul. 1-15 CC 06 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Joshua Mack. 2-15 CC 06 Joshua Mack rush for 41 yards to the CC47, 1ST DOWN CC (Niko Lester), PENALTY BD Sideline X19 Interference 15 yards to the BD38, 1ST DOWN CC. 1-10 BD 38 1st and 10. 1-10 BD 38 Joshua Mack rush for 7 yards to the BD31 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 2-3 BD 31 Joshua Mack rush for no gain to the BD31. 3-3 BD 31 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 18 yards to the BD13, 1ST DOWN CC (Lucas Masero). P20 1-10 BD 13 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 9 yards to the BD4 (Lucas Masero). 2-1 BD 04 PENALTY CC False Start 4 yards to the BD8. 2-5 BD 08 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 3-5 BD 08 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 07:36. 3-5 BD 08 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Joshua Mack (Mathias Hummelmose). 4-5 BD 08 PENALTY CC Delay of Game (Jan Weinreich) 5 yards to the BD13. 4-10 BD 13 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 13 yards to the BD0, 1ST DOWN CC, TOUCHDOWN, P21 clock 07:27. 1-10 BD 15 Jan Weinreich pass attempt failed. Barcelona Dragons 30, Cologne Centurions 15 9 plays, 89 yards, 2:49

Drive 25 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 07:27)

1-10 BD 30 Antoni Montón rush for loss of 9 yards to the BD21 (Flamur Simon). 2-19 BD 21 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 31 yards to the CC48, 1ST DOWN BD (Marvin Djomou Djopa). P23 1-10 CC 48 Antoni Montón rush for 1 yard to the CC47 (Marius Kensy). 2-9 CC 47 Zach Edwards rush for 10 yards to the CC37, 1ST DOWN BD (Marius Kensy). R24 1-10 CC 37 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 04:36. 1-10 CC 37 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 7 yards to the CC30 (Flamur Simon). 2-3 CC 30 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet (Kalon Beverly), PENALTY CC Defensive Pass X25 Interference (Kalon Beverly) 20 yards to the CC10, 1ST DOWN BD, NO PLAY. 1-G CC 10 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Mario Flores. 2-G CC 10 Zach Edwards pass complete to Antoni Montón for 10 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, P26 clock 03:34. 1-10 CC 15 Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt good. Barcelona Dragons 37, Cologne Centurions 15 7 plays, 70 yards, 4:01

Drive 26 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 03:26)

1-10 CC 30 Dean Tanwani rush for 1 yard to the CC31 (Edwin Elio). 2-9 CC 31 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Joshua Mack. 3-9 CC 31 PENALTY BD Defensive Offside 5 yards to the CC36. 3-4 CC 36 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Joshua Mack for 5 yards to the CC41, 1ST DOWN CC (Sebastián Castañer). P22 1-10 CC 41 Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Sebastián Castañer at the BD46, Sebastián Castañer return 0 yards to the BD46. 4 plays, 11 yards, 1:26

Drive 27 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 02:00)

Two-Minute Warning 1-10 BD 46 Sergio Barbero rush for loss of 6 yards to the BD40. QB kneel. 2-16 BD 40 Sergio Barbero rush for loss of 4 yards to the BD36. QB kneel. 3-20 BD 36 Sergio Barbero rush for loss of 5 yards to the BD31. QB kneel. End of game, clock 00:00. 3 plays, minus 15 yards, 2:00 FINAL SCORE: Barcelona Dragons 37, Cologne Centurions 15 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 7 08:24 4 2 1 7 0-1 0-0 10-25 3-4-0-48 3-35 Cologne Centurions 6 06:36 1 5 2 8 2-3 1-1 5-52 6-13-1-74 5-54 Barcelona Dragons vs Cologne Centurions (Aug 13, 2022 at Cologne) Barcelona Dragons Cologne Centurions Pos ## OFFENSE Pos ## OFFENSE QB 1 Zach Edwards WR 1 Quinten Pounds RB 3 Adrián Jiménez WR 5 Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt WR 12 Benjamin Plu QB 12 Jan Weinreich WR 17 Kyle Sweet WR 13 Jannik Loercks C 60 Celestin Ngimbi WR 18 Louis Geyer OG 64 Elvys Núñez RB 28 Joshua Mack OG 72 Jose Ariza LG 65 Leon Michailidis OT 77 Gabriel Rodríguez RT 71 Leander Wiegand OT 79 E. González LT 72 Matej Bencek WR 80 Jordi Torrededia RG 74 Jan-Hendrik Koch TE 87 Igor Mašlanka C 79 Frederik Schneider Pos ## DEFENSE Pos ## DEFENSE FS 4 Jairus Moll DE 3 Julian Voelker LB 7 Anthony Rodrigues CB 4 Kalon Beverly LB 10 Cesare Brugnani CB 19 Waheed Bhikh DE 11 Alejandro Fernández S 23 Ibrahim Eldewieh FS 20 Lucas Masero S 27 Max Richter CB 23 Jordi Brugnani S 32 Chad Walrond FS 25 Niko Lester LB 44 Marius Kensy LB 45 Alejandro Fernandez Posito LB 53 Jonell Pelie DE 52 Michael Sam LB 57 Flamur Simon DT 73 Sebastian Bowen DT 94 Chris Richardson Jr. DT 98 Edwin Elio DE 97 Janek Wenke Barcelona Dragons: 5-Jorge Félix Velasco, 6-Luis Cereceda, 8-Giorgio Tavecchio, 14-Sergio Barbero, 15-Mario Flores, 21-Antoni Montón, 24-J. Castanón, 26-C. Garcia, 27-Andy Vera, 34-Elías Rodríguez, 49-Sebastián Castañer, 53-Josep Tricas, 55-Adrián Novella, 68-Alan Mark Sousa, 75-Mathias Hummelmose, 88-Roque Alarcón, 90-Daniel Franco, 93-Alberto Del Cerro, 95-Aron Sola, 99-Yago Rivero. Cologne Centurions: 2-Tufan Yagmur, 7-Al. Frisch, 8-Dean Tanwani, 10-Justin Schlesinger, 11-Noah Aarass, 15-Jens Appelt, 16-Tobias Jarmuzek, 17-Andre Dickmeis, 20-Jan Hesseln, 21-Marvin Djomou Djopa, 22-Paul Steffen, 24-Justin Wiedelbach, 30-Matthias Banjaqui, 31-Dani Lamy, 33-Tobias Nick, 41-Denis Dauben, 46-Mark Scherenberg, 47-Niklas Liesen, 52-A. Boes, 54-Maximilian Oebels, 55-Nicodem Hernik, 61-Jens Vogt, 66-Marius Faust, 76-Niklas-Henning Meiworm, 81-Valentin Rödiger, 85-Michael Ofosuhene ʜɢ, 88-Shida Wang, 95-J. Lara Perez, 99-Junior de Souza Briele.