FinalWoche 8· 24.07.2022 · Schauinsl.-R. Arena · 7.792 Fans
HSD40RHF16

Hamburg Sea Devils at Rhein Fire

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-07-24
SpielwocheWeek 08
StadionSchauinsl.-R. Arena
Zuschauer7.792
EndstandHamburg Sea Devils 40 : 16 Rhein Fire

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Hamburg Sea Devils (Visitor)714712040
Rhein Fire (Home)01006016

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
HD1st04:19Salieu Ceesay 1 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 9-65 5:0670
HD2nd14:54John Levi Kruse 12 yd pass from Salieu Ceesay (Eric Schlomm kick), 6-38 3:15140
RF09:15Daniel Schuhmacher 35 yd field goal, 10-63 5:33143
HD00:23Glen Toonga 6 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 10-43 4:39213
RF00:09Omari Williams 94 yd kickoff return (Daniel Schuhmacher kick)2110
HD3rd05:54Glen Toonga 1 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 3-56 1:272810
HD4th12:55Eric Schlomm 40 yd field goal, 4-5 1:563110
HD06:40Salieu Ceesay 1 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 7-34 4:303810
RF00:56Patrick Poetsch 1 yd run (Daniel Schuhmacher kick blockd), 8-51 2:103816
HD00:56Daniel Brown Jr. PAT return4016

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHamburg Sea DevilsRhein Fire
First Downs (Total)1915
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards346250
Total Offense Plays5858
Average Gain per Play6.04.3
Third Down Conversions6 - 13 - 46.15%6 - 14 - 42.86%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%1 - 2 - 50.00%
Passing Yards166137
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt8.74.9
Yards per Completion13.89.8
Net Rushing Yards180113
Attempts3926
Yards per Carry4.64.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0-02-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)4-150-0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-58-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)7-354-26
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1474-159
Average Yards Per Punt36.839.8
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)7-4634-248
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-51-05-181-1
Average Kickoff Return25.536.2
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-10-01-0-0
Average Punt Return10.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns41
- Passing Touchdowns10
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)5-51-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-21-2
Redzone Scores - Chances5-52-2
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)32:0427:56

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Salieu Ceesay12181669.2210520114.6
Moritz Maack0100.00000039.6
Total001668.7010000.0

Rhein Fire

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jadrian Clark12251385.520129448.4
Rohat Dagdelen23144.670110037.5
Total001374.9000040.0

Rushing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Glen Toonga21973944.5229
Simon Ajuwon Homadi7392375.3020
Jean Constant4360369.0027
Salieu Ceesay7141131.925
Total39001804.640

Rhein Fire

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Tyrone J. Alexander55005010.0021
Daniel Rennich12353322.706
Jadrian Clark5260265.2011
Jason Aguemon34041.303
Patrick Poetsch11011.011
Total26001134.310

Receiving

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jean Constant56112.2022
Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo37324.3052
Lamar Jordan II3206.707
John Levi Kruse11212.0112
Total016613.810

Rhein Fire

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Timothy Knüttel6386.3019
Nathaniel Robitaille35117.0029
Florian Eichhorn35117.0022
Daniel Rennich2126.0010
Total01379.800

Defensive Statistics

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Nelson Imasuen7250.50.520.0000000
Justin Rogers6421.00.000.0010000
Daniel Laporte5320.00.000.0000100
Miguel Alessandro Boock4220.00.000.0010000
Hiswill Awuah4130.51.510.0000000
Daniel Brown Jr.3301.00.000.0000000
Kevin Fortes3210.00.001.02100000
Ambroise Mati3210.00.000.0000000
Kasim Edebali3210.00.000.0000000
Maximilian Wessel3210.00.001.03700000
Matthias Spiegel2200.00.000.0000000
Brian-Tom Lohse2201.00.000.0000000
Lorenzo Deiana2111.51.5100.0000000
Tim Haenni2110.50.520.0000000
Lamar Jordan II1100.00.000.0000000
Barry Maruschke1100.00.000.0010000
V. Wilson Oberk1010.00.000.0000000

Rhein Fire

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Omari Williams8621.00.000.0010000
Richard Grooten7430.00.000.0000000
Martin Pinter7432.50.000.0000000
Fabrizio Umetelli5410.00.000.0010000
Eric Adam5320.00.000.0000000
Lukas Ruoss5140.00.000.0000000
Maximilian Schmidt4310.50.000.0000000
Jannik Seibel4220.00.000.0000000
C. van Horn3211.00.000.0000000
Harlan Kwofie1100.00.000.0000000
Thomas van den Oort1100.00.000.0000000
Alexander Sobotta1100.00.000.0000000
Majan Jelvani1100.00.000.0000000
Patrick Poetsch1100.00.000.0000000
Till Janssen1100.00.000.0010000
Daniel Rennich1010.00.000.0000000
Rene Hanssen1010.00.000.0000000
Vojislav Hahn1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Hamburg Sea Devils

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00111:313:29K i c k o f fD40739R21Missed FG
2109:25104:195:06P u n tD35965R00*TOUCHDOWN
3103:091nR0014:543:15I n t e r c eR38638p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
4209:15207:321:43K i c k o f fD4038D48P u n t
5205:02200:234:39P u n tR431043R00*TOUCHDOWN
6200:02200:000:02K i c k o f fD371-1D36End of half
7312:13310:331:40Missed FGD2931D30P u n t
8307:21305:541:27F u m b l eD44356R00*TOUCHDOWN
9304:48303:211:27D o w n sR3831R37P u n t
10414:514nR2312:551:56I n t e r c eR2845p t i o*FIELD GOAL
11411:10406:404:30P u n tR34734R00*TOUCHDOWN
12404:53403:061:47P u n tD0932D11P u n t
13400:49400:000:49K i c k o f fD34125R41End of half

Rhein Fire

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1111:31109:252:06Missed FGR2638R34P u n t
2214:48209:155:33K i c k o f fR201063D17*FIELD GOAL
3207:32205:022:30P u n tR113-3R08P u n t
4200:09200:090:00K i c k o f fD0000D00*TOUCHDOWN
5314:51312:132:38K i c k o f fR37742D21Missed FG
6310:33307:213:12P u n tR35621D44F u m b l e
7305:48304:481:00K i c k o f fR2949R38D o w n s
8412:49411:101:39K i c k o f fR0733R10P u n t
9406:40404:531:47K i c k o f fR403-8R32P u n t
10403:06400:562:10P u n tR49851D00*TOUCHDOWN

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – HD (Start: HD 30)

1-10 HD 30 RF ball on RF30, Daniel Schuhmacher kickoff 65 yards to the HD5, out-of-bounds, HD ball on HD40. 1-10 HD 40 Jean Constant rush for 27 yards to the RF33, 1ST DOWN HD (Richard Grooten). R1 1-10 RF 33 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 8 yards to the RF25 (Fabrizio Umetelli). 2-2 RF 25 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 11 yards to the RF14 (Lukas Ruoss;Daniel Rennich), PENALTY HD ILF (Dennis Kenzler) 5 yards to the RF30, NO PLAY. 2-7 RF 30 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 9 yards to the RF21, 1ST DOWN HD, P2 out-of-bounds (Omari Williams). 1-10 RF 21 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the RF21 (C. van Horn). 2-10 RF 21 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo (Till Janssen). 3-10 RF 21 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to 18. 4-10 RF 21 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 38 MISSED - wide right, spot at RF28, clock 11:31. 7 plays, 39 yards, 3:29

Drive 2 – RHEIN FIRE (Start: RF ball on RF26., 11:31)

1-10 RF 26 Daniel Rennich rush for 3 yards to the RF29 (Nelson Imasuen). 2-7 RF 29 Rohat Dagdelen pass complete to Timothy Knüttel for 4 yards to the RF33, out-of-bounds (B. Maruschke). 3-3 RF 33 Daniel Rennich rush for 1 yard to the RF34 (Ambroise Mati). 4-2 RF 34 Fumble by Patrick Poetsch, Maximilian Eisenhut punt 31 yards to the HD35, downed. 3 plays, 8 yards, 2:06

Drive 3 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 09:25)

1-10 HD 35 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD39 (Till Janssen). 2-6 HD 39 PENALTY HD Offensive Too Many Men on Field 5 yards to the HD34. 2-11 HD 34 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 12 yards to the HD46, 1ST DOWN HD (L. P3 Ruoss;Fabrizio Umetelli). 1-10 HD 46 Jean Constant rush for no gain to the HD46 (Lukas Ruoss;Martin Pinter). 2-10 HD 46 Glen Toonga rush for 9 yards to the RF45 (Richard Grooten;Omari Williams). 3-1 RF 45 Glen Toonga rush for 29 yards to the RF16, 1ST DOWN HD (Omari Williams). R4 1-10 RF 16 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the RF12 (Maximilian Schmidt). 2-6 RF 12 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the RF11 (Fabrizio Umetelli). 3-5 RF 11 Glen Toonga rush for 10 yards to the RF1, 1ST DOWN HD (Omari Williams;Richard Grooten). R5 1-G RF 01 Salieu Ceesay rush for 1 yard to the RF0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:19. R6 1-10 RF 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 7, Rhein Fire 0 9 plays, 65 yards, 5:06

Drive 4 – RHEIN FIRE (, 04:19)

1-10 RF 30 RF ball on RF20. 1-10 RF 20 Rohat Dagdelen pass complete to Timothy Knüttel for 10 yards to the RF30, 1ST DOWN RF, P1 out-of-bounds (Kevin Fortes). 1-10 RF 30 Daniel Rennich rush for 2 yards to the RF32 (Ambroise Mati;Daniel Laporte). 2-8 RF 32 Rohat Dagdelen pass intercepted by Kevin Fortes at the HD41, Kevin Fortes return 21 yards to the RF38 (Daniel Rennich;Vojislav Hahn). 3 plays, 12 yards, 1:10

Drive 5 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 03:09)

1-10 RF 38 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 22 yards to the RF16, 1ST DOWN HD (Richard Grooten). P7 1-10 RF 16 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the RF12 (Eric Adam). 2-6 RF 12 Jean Constant rush for 7 yards to the RF5, 1ST DOWN HD (Omari Williams). R8 1-G RF 05 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the RF6 (Martin Pinter). 2-G RF 06 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the RF7 (Martin Pinter;Maximilian Schmidt). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 7 11:44 5 3 0 8 2-3 0-0 14-94 4-6-0-51 2-10 Rhein Fire 0 03:16 0 1 0 1 0-1 0-0 3-6 2-3-1-14 0-0 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) 3-G RF 07 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-G RF 07 PENALTY HD FST (Robin Fensch) 5 yards to the RF12. 3-G RF 12 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to John Levi Kruse for 12 yards to the RF0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P9 clock 14:54. 1-10 RF 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 14, Rhein Fire 0 6 plays, 38 yards, 3:21

2. Quarter

Drive 6 – RHEIN FIRE (, 14:48)

1-10 RF 20 Jason Aguemon rush for no gain to the RF20 (Hiswill Awuah;Nelson Imasuen). 2-10 RF 20 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Nathaniel Robitaille for 14 yards to the RF34, 1ST DOWN RF (Justin Rogers). P2 1-10 RF 34 Jadrian Clark rush for 4 yards to the RF38 (Daniel Laporte). 2-6 RF 38 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Harlan Kwofie, PENALTY RF Inelegible Downfield Pass off-setting, PENALTY HD ICT off-setting, NO PLAY. 2-6 RF 38 Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 4 yards to the RF34 (Lorenzo Deiana;Tim Haenni). 3-10 RF 34 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Timothy Knüttel for 19 yards to the HD47, 1ST DOWN RF (Matthias Spiegel). P3 1-10 HD 47 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Nathaniel Robitaille for 29 yards to the HD18, 1ST DOWN RF (J. P4 Rogers;Kevin Fortes). 1-10 HD 18 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 10:54. 1-10 HD 18 Jason Aguemon rush for 1 yard to the HD17 (Kasim Edebali). 2-9 HD 17 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Harlan Kwofie (Barry Maruschke). 3-9 HD 17 Jadrian Clark sacked for no gain to the HD17 (Hiswill Awuah). 4-9 HD 17 Daniel Schuhmacher field goal attempt from 35 GOOD, clock 09:15. Hamburg Sea Devils 14, Rhein Fire 3 10 plays, 63 yards, 5:33

Drive 7 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 09:15)

1-10 HD 40 Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the HD45 (Martin Pinter). 2-5 HD 45 Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the HD48 (Maximilian Schmidt). 3-2 HD 48 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II. 4-2 HD 48 Eric Schlomm punt 41 yards to the RF11, Omari Williams return 0 yards to the RF11 (Lamar Jordan II II). 3 plays, 8 yards, 1:43

Drive 8 – RHEIN FIRE (, 07:32)

1-10 RF 11 Daniel Rennich rush for loss of 3 yards to the RF8 (Brian-Tom Lohse). 2-13 RF 08 Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 3 yards to the RF5 (Nelson Imasuen;Hiswill Awuah). 3-16 RF 05 PENALTY RF FST (Harlan Kwofie) 3 yards to the RF2. 3-19 RF 02 Daniel Rennich rush for 6 yards to the RF8 (Nelson Imasuen). 4-13 RF 08 Maximilian Eisenhut punt 35 yards to the RF43, downed. 3 plays, minus 3 yards, 2:30

Drive 9 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 05:02)

1-10 RF 43 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 7 yards to the RF36 (Majan Jelvani). 2-3 RF 36 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 6 yards to the RF30, 1ST DOWN HD (F. P10 Umetelli). 1-10 RF 30 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 9 yards to the RF21 (Jannik Seibel;Richard Grooten). 2-1 RF 21 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant. 3-1 RF 21 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the RF20 (Justus Sleiman;Lukas Ruoss), PENALTY HD ISH 5 yards to the RF26, NO PLAY. 3-6 RF 26 Salieu Ceesay rush for 5 yards to the RF21. 4-1 RF 21 Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the RF18, 1ST DOWN HD (Omari Williams). R11 Two Minute Warning at 01:57 1-10 RF 18 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the RF14 (Richard Grooten). 2-6 RF 14 Glen Toonga rush for 2 yards to the RF12 (Lukas Ruoss;Eric Adam). 3-4 RF 12 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the RF6, 1ST DOWN HD (Richard Grooten). R12 1-G RF 06 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 00:27. 1-G RF 06 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the RF0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:23. R13 1-10 RF 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 21, Rhein Fire 3 10 plays, 43 yards, 4:53

Drive 10 – HD (Start: HD 15)

1-10 HD 15 Daniel Schuhmacher kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 21, Rhein Fire 10 0 plays, 0 yards, 0:21

Drive 11 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 00:02)

1-10 HD 37 Salieu Ceesay rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD36. Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, minus 1 yard, 0:02 End of half, clock 15:00. Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 14 06:50 3 2 0 5 2-4 1-1 9-33 4-6-0-34 2-10 Rhein Fire 10 08:03 0 3 0 3 1-3 0-0 5-8 3-4-0-55 1-3 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, HD ball on HD30. Eric Schlomm kickoff 63 yards to the RF7, Omari Williams return 30 yards to the RF37, out-of-bounds.

3. Quarter

Drive 12 – RHEIN FIRE (, 14:51)

1-10 RF 37 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Florian Eichhorn for 22 yards to the HD41, 1ST DOWN RF (Ambroise Mati). P5 1-10 HD 41 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Timothy Knüttel for loss of 1 yard to the HD42 (Daniel Brown Jr.). 2-11 HD 42 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Florian Eichhorn for 16 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN RF (Kevin Fortes). P6 1-10 HD 26 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Harlan Kwofie. 2-10 HD 26 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Nathaniel Robitaille. 3-10 HD 26 Daniel Rennich rush for 5 yards to the HD21 (Matthias Spiegel), PENALTY RF ILF declined. 4-5 HD 21 Daniel Schuhmacher field goal attempt from 39 MISSED - wide right, spot at HD29, clock 12:13. 7 plays, 42 yards, 2:38

Drive 13 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 12:13)

1-10 HD 29 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the HD35 (Thomas van den Oort). 2-4 HD 35 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II (Omari Williams). 3-4 HD 35 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the HD35 (Eric Adam;C. van Horn). 4-4 HD 35 PENALTY HD FST (Daniel Brown Jr.) 5 yards to the HD30. 4-9 HD 30 Eric Schlomm punt 35 yards to the RF35, downed. 3 plays, 1 yard, 1:40

Drive 14 – RHEIN FIRE (, 10:33)

1-10 RF 35 Daniel Rennich rush for 3 yards to the RF38 (Hiswill Awuah;Nelson Imasuen). 2-7 RF 38 Daniel Rennich rush for 6 yards to the RF44 (Miguel Alessandro Boock;Daniel Laporte). 3-1 RF 44 Timeout Rhein Fire, clock 09:16. 3-1 RF 44 PENALTY RF FST (Vojislav Hahn) 5 yards to the RF39. 3-6 RF 39 Daniel Rennich rush for 5 yards to the RF44 (Justin Rogers). 4-1 RF 44 Daniel Rennich rush for 3 yards to the RF47, 1ST DOWN RF (Miguel Alessandro Boock). R7 1-10 RF 47 Jadrian Clark rush for 11 yards to the HD42, 1ST DOWN RF, out-of-bounds. R8 1-10 HD 42 Jason Aguemon rush for 3 yards to the HD39, fumble forced by Daniel Laporte, fumble by J. Aguemon recovered by HD Kasim Edebali at HD44. 6 plays, 21 yards, 3:12

Drive 15 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 07:21)

1-10 HD 44 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 52 yards to the RF4, 1ST DOWN HD (O. P14 Williams). 1-G RF 04 Salieu Ceesay rush for 3 yards to the RF1. 2-G RF 01 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 05:59. 2-G RF 01 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the RF0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:54. R15 1-10 RF 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 28, Rhein Fire 10 3 plays, 56 yards, 1:33

Drive 16 – RHEIN FIRE (, 05:48)

1-10 RF 29 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Harlan Kwofie (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-10 RF 29 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Nathaniel Robitaille, dropped pass. 3-10 RF 29 Jadrian Clark rush for 9 yards to the RF38 (Nelson Imasuen;Miguel Alessandro Boock). 4-1 RF 38 Jadrian Clark rush for no gain to the RF38 (Kasim Edebali). 4 plays, 9 yards, 1:00

Drive 17 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 04:48)

1-10 RF 38 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 7 yards to the RF31, out-of-bounds. 2-3 RF 31 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the RF32 (Omari Williams). 3-4 RF 32 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Benjamin Mau, PENALTY HD FST (Jean Constant) 5 yards to the RF37, NO PLAY. 3-9 RF 37 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Benjamin Mau. 4-9 RF 37 Eric Schlomm punt 31 yards to the RF6, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 1 yard, 1:27

Drive 18 – RHEIN FIRE (, 03:21)

1-10 RF 06 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Harlan Kwofie. 2-10 RF 06 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Daniel Rennich for 2 yards to the RF8 (Justin Rogers). 3-8 RF 08 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Daniel Rennich for 10 yards to the RF18, 1ST DOWN RF, out-of-bounds P9 (Daniel Laporte). 1-10 RF 18 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Nathaniel Robitaille for 8 yards to the RF26, out-of-bounds. 2-2 RF 26 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Harlan Kwofie. 3-2 RF 26 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Timothy Knüttel for 7 yards to the RF33, 1ST DOWN RF (Daniel Brown Jr.). P10 1-10 RF 33 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Nathaniel Robitaille (Justin Rogers). 2-10 RF 33 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Timothy Knüttel for loss of 1 yard to the RF32 (Justin Rogers). 3-11 RF 32 Jadrian Clark pass complete to Florian Eichhorn for 13 yards to the RF45, 1ST DOWN RF (Maximilian Wessel;V. P11 Wilson Oberk). Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 7 04:40 1 1 0 2 0-2 0-0 5-9 2-4-0-59 2-10 Rhein Fire 0 10:11 2 5 0 7 0-3 1-2 9-45 9-16-0-76 1-5 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) 1-10 RF 45 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 1-10 RF 45 Jadrian Clark pass intercepted by Maximilian Wessel at the HD35, Maximilian Wessel return 37 yards to the RF28 (Harlan Kwofie). 10 plays, 39 yards, 3:30

4. Quarter

Drive 19 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 14:51)

1-10 RF 28 Salieu Ceesay rush for 1 yard to the RF27, out-of-bounds. 2-9 RF 27 Salieu Ceesay rush for 3 yards to the RF24 (Eric Adam). 3-6 RF 24 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 1 yard to the RF23 (Eric Adam). 4-5 RF 23 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 40 GOOD, clock 12:55. Hamburg Sea Devils 31, Rhein Fire 10 4 plays, 5 yards, 2:02

Drive 20 – RHEIN FIRE (Start: D. Rennich rush for 1 yard to the RF8 (T. Haenni)., 12:49)

2-9 RF 08 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Nathaniel Robitaille. 3-9 RF 08 Jadrian Clark rush for 2 yards to the RF10 (;Nelson Imasuen). 4-7 RF 10 Maximilian Eisenhut punt 34 yards to the RF44, Jean Constant return 10 yards to the RF34 (P. Poetsch). 3 plays, 3 yards, 1:39

Drive 21 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 11:10)

1-10 RF 34 Jean Constant rush for 2 yards to the RF32 (Martin Pinter;Lukas Ruoss). 2-8 RF 32 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 1 yard to the RF33 (Martin Pinter). 3-9 RF 33 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 9 yards to the RF24, 1ST DOWN HD (J. P16 Seibel;Rene Hanssen). 1-10 RF 24 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 16 yards to the RF8, 1ST DOWN HD (Maximilian Schmidt). R17 1-G RF 08 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 1 yard to the RF9 (C. van Horn). 2-G RF 09 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 9 yards to the RF0, clock 07:32, PENALTY HD DOG (Salieu Ceesay) 5 yards to the RF14, NO PLAY. 2-G RF 14 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 13 yards to the RF1 (Lukas Ruoss). 3-G RF 01 Salieu Ceesay rush for 1 yard to the RF0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:40. R18 1-10 RF 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 38, Rhein Fire 10 7 plays, 34 yards, 4:30

Drive 22 – RHEIN FIRE (, 06:40)

1-10 RF 40 Daniel Rennich rush for no gain to the RF40 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-10 RF 40 Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 8 yards to the RF32 (Lorenzo Deiana). 3-18 RF 32 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Jason Aguemon, dropped pass. 4-18 RF 32 Maximilian Eisenhut punt 59 yards to the HD9, downed. 3 plays, minus 8 yards, 1:47

Drive 23 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 04:53)

1-10 HD 09 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 2 yards to the HD11 (Martin Pinter). 2-8 HD 11 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for no gain to the HD11 (Fabrizio Umetelli). 3-8 HD 11 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 03:19. 3-8 HD 11 Moritz Maack pass incomplete to Benjamin Mau (Fabrizio Umetelli). 4-8 HD 11 Eric Schlomm punt 40 yards to the RF49, fair catch by Omari Williams. 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:47

Drive 24 – RHEIN FIRE (, 03:06)

1-10 RF 49 Tyrone J. Alexander rush for 21 yards to the HD30, 1ST DOWN RF (Kasim Edebali;Justin Rogers). R12 1-10 HD 30 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Timothy Knüttel. 2-10 HD 30 Tyrone J. Alexander rush for 6 yards to the HD24 (Maximilian Wessel). Two Minute Warning at 02:00 3-4 HD 24 Tyrone J. Alexander rush for 11 yards to the HD13, 1ST DOWN RF (Daniel Brown Jr.). R13 1-10 HD 13 Timeout Rhein Fire, clock 01:47. 1-10 HD 13 Tyrone J. Alexander rush for 8 yards to the HD5, out-of-bounds. 2-2 HD 05 Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Marvin Pludra. 3-2 HD 05 Tyrone J. Alexander rush for 4 yards to the HD1, 1ST DOWN RF. R14 1-G HD 01 Patrick Poetsch rush for 1 yard to the HD0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:56. R15 1-10 HD 15 Daniel Schuhmacher kick attempt failed (blocked), returned by Daniel Brown Jr. for defensive PAT (blocked by Daniel Brown Jr.). Hamburg Sea Devils 40, Rhein Fire 16 8 plays, 51 yards, 2:17

Drive 25 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 00:49)

1-10 HD 34 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for no gain to the HD34 (Lasse Meyer), PENALTY RF Defensive Too Many Men on Field 5 yards to the HD39, NO PLAY. 1-5 HD 39 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 20 yards to the RF41, 1ST DOWN HD (Jannik Seibel). R19 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) End of game, clock 00:00. 1 play, 25 yards, 0:49 FINAL SCORE: Hamburg Sea Devils 40, Rhein Fire 16 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 12 09:08 3 1 0 4 2-4 0-0 11-44 2-3-0-22 1-5 Rhein Fire 6 05:52 4 0 0 4 2-4 0-0 9-54 0-5-1-(-8) 2-18 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Rhein Fire (Jul 23, 2022 at Duisburg) Hamburg Sea Devils Rhein Fire Pos ## OFFENSE Pos ## OFFENSE QB 1 Salieu Ceesay WR 6 Timothy Knüttel WR 5 Jean Constant WR 10 Harlan Kwofie RB 7 Glen Toonga QB 12 Rohat Dagdelen WR 10 Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo RB 23 Daniel Rennich WR 11 Benjamin Mau FB 43 Patrick Poetsch WR 16 Lamar Jordan II OT 66 Arnoud Holierhoek OG 63 Lewis Thomas OG 68 Nick Wiens OT 65 Ron Mac Spiegel OG 75 Vojislav Hahn C 69 David Weinstock OG 76 Jonathan Peppler OT 74 Dennis Kenzler OT 77 Sven Breidenbach OT 77 Robin Fensch WR 86 Nathaniel Robitaille Pos ## DEFENSE Pos ## DEFENSE LB 3 Miguel Alessandro Boock LB 3 Lukas Ruoss FS 15 Kevin Fortes CB 7 Till Janssen CB 23 Justin Rogers FS 9 Richard Grooten FS 25 Daniel Brown Jr. FS 22 Omari Williams CB 28 Barry Maruschke CB 34 Fabrizio Umetelli LB 52 Ambroise Mati LB 45 Martin Pinter LB 56 Giovanni Nanguy LB 54 Maximilian Schmidt LB 57 Daniel Laporte LB 55 Thomas van den Oort DT 96 Tim Haenni DE 92 Eric Adam DT 98 Hiswill Awuah DT 95 C. van Horn DE 99 Nelson Imasuen DT 97 Jason Chikere Hamburg Sea Devils: 4-Moritz Maack, 6-Jamal Okeke, 8-Eric Schlomm, 9-Marvin Amankwah, 13-Ti. Albrecht, 14-Maximilian Wessel, 19-Nassim Amroun, 21-V. Wilson Oberk, 22-Aleksandr Astahin, 26-Simon Ajuwon Homadi, 29-Pascal Brinkers, 32-J. Werneke, 40-Matthias Spiegel, 44-John Levi Kruse, 45-Jeremy Sarfo, 49-Lars Bardenhagen, 51-Gian De Guzman, 54-Thiago Lessow, 58-Brian-Tom Lohse, 59-Lorenzo Deiana, 62-Eric De Souza, 68-Dominik Behrens, 70-Shalom Baafi, 71-Francis Bongwalanga T, 72-Niklas Wiem, 81-Bais Kouanda, 89-Lukas Rehder, 91-Kasim Edebali, 94-Berend Grube. Rhein Fire: 2-Daniel Schuhmacher, 4-Jannik Seibel, 8-Majan Jelvani, 13-Lesar Duran, 14-Maximilian Eisenhut, 16-David Schüler, 18-Jadrian Clark, 19-Achim Bah, 20-Leander Carstensen, 21-Jason Aguemon, 24-Lars Schiefer, 28-Tyrone J. Alexander, 29-Rene Hanssen, 32-Niklas Siegert, 39-Adrian Kiernan, 41-Alexander Sobotta, 42-A. Baer, 52-Luis Fiedler, 58-Justus Sleiman, 62-Marius Mohr, 69-Joel Plum, 74-Philip Weinzierl, 79-J.-Jan-Niclas Dalbeck, 82-Domenik Rofalski, 87-Florian Eichhorn, 88-Marvin Pludra, 93-Sebastian Fey, 94-Felix Siegert, 96-Tyrese Owusu-Bediako.