FinalWoche 6· 09.07.2022 · Maltepe H.P. Stadyum · 300 Fans
HSD70RAM0

Hamburg Sea Devils at Istanbul Rams

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-07-09
SpielwocheWeek 06
StadionMaltepe H.P. Stadyum
Zuschauer300
EndstandHamburg Sea Devils 70 : 0 Istanbul Rams

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Hamburg Sea Devils (Visitor)16191421070
Istanbul Rams (Home)000000

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
HD1st14:07Jean Constant 67 yd pass from Salieu Ceesay (Eric Schlomm kick), 1-67 0:5370
HD02:32Kasim Edebali safety90
HD01:47Jean Constant 47 yd pass from Salieu Ceesay (Eric Schlomm kick), 2-60 0:45160
HD2nd12:43Glen Toonga 71 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 2-77 1:16230
HD06:05Daniel Laporte 33 yd fumble recovery (Eric Schlomm kick failed)290
HD01:52Lamar Jordan II 55 yd pass from Salieu Ceesay (Eric Schlomm kick failed), 3-55 1:16350
HD3rd08:30Jean Constant 28 yd pass from Salieu Ceesay (Eric Schlomm kick), 5-60 2:07420
HD00:32Benjamin Mau 37 yd pass from Moritz Maack (Eric Schlomm kick), 7-83 4:35490
HD4th14:33Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo 22 yd pass from Moritz Maack (Eric Schlomm kick), 1-22 0:02560
HD06:49Lamar Jordan II 21 yd pass from Moritz Maack (Eric Schlomm kick), 10-66 8:09630
HD01:15Simon Ajuwon Homadi 7 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 7-52 3:34700

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHamburg Sea DevilsIstanbul Rams
First Downs (Total)238
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards620139
Total Offense Plays5758
Average Gain per Play10.92.4
Third Down Conversions5 - 11 - 45.45%3 - 14 - 21.43%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 3 - 66.67%0 - 1 - 0.00%
Passing Yards42537
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt14.71.5
Yards per Completion20.25.3
Net Rushing Yards195102
Attempts2833
Yards per Carry7.03.1
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0-02-2
Sacks (Number - Yards)0-00-0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)7-580-0
Punts (Number - Yards)3-1259-319
Average Yards Per Punt41.735.4
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)11-7262-85
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-18-011-258-0
Average Kickoff Return18.023.5
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-109-00-0-0
Average Punt Return27.20.0
- Rushing Touchdowns20
- Passing Touchdowns70
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)8-100-0
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-00-0
Redzone Scores - Chances1-20-0
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)32:1827:42

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Salieu Ceesay121729917.5940670152.6
Moritz Maack91212610.5030370147.9
Total0042514.7070000.0

Istanbul Rams

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jared Stegman723371.610011039.9
Yiğit Timer0200.00000039.6
Total00371.5000000.0

Rushing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Glen Toonga1412931269.0171
Simon Ajuwon Homadi11593565.1111
Salieu Ceesay3130134.306
Total28001957.020

Istanbul Rams

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Taha Çokadar15800805.3019
E. Sarikaya9200202.206
Jared Stegman5141132.609
Yilmaz Berk Güven11011.001
Yiğit Timer106-6-6.000
Tolga Törün206-6-3.000
Total33001023.100

Receiving

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jean Constant619933.2367
Lamar Jordan II49223.0255
Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo23316.5122
Marvin Amankwah22814.0023
Lukas Rehder22512.5015
John Levi Kruse2189.0013
Benjamin Mau13737.0137
Diego Antonio Arboleda Sánchez188.008
Bais Kouanda1-15-15.000
Total042520.270

Istanbul Rams

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Yilmaz Berk Güven3186.0011
Tolga Törün3144.707
Kaan Özer155.005
Total0375.300

Defensive Statistics

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Matthias Spiegel6330.00.000.0000000
Berend Grube5410.00.000.0000000
Maximilian Wessel5410.00.000.0010000
Daniel Laporte5140.00.000.0000000
Giovanni Nanguy4310.00.000.0000100
Thiago Lessow4220.00.000.0000000
V. Wilson Oberk4221.00.000.0000000
Nelson Imasuen4130.00.000.0000000
Justin Rogers3300.00.000.0020000
Daniel Brown Jr.3300.00.000.0000000
Brian-Tom Lohse3301.00.000.0000000
Kasim Edebali3211.00.000.0010100
Hiswill Awuah2110.00.000.0000000
Lukas Rehder2110.00.000.0000000
Lorenzo Deiana2110.00.000.0000000
Kevin Fortes2110.00.000.0000000
Simon Ajuwon Homadi2020.00.000.0000000
Eric Schlomm1100.00.000.0000000
Bais Kouanda1100.00.000.0000000
Evans Yeboah1100.00.000.0000000

Istanbul Rams

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Zachary Blair11471.00.000.0000000
Salih Özdemir10280.00.000.0000000
Ahmet Cem Uğur8350.00.000.0000000
Marcus Tullio Lucas5230.00.000.0000000
Ahmet Cem Işık5141.00.000.0020000
Alperen Küçük4220.00.000.0010000
Berkan Zaimoğlu4131.00.000.0000000
Oğuzhan Ceyhan3120.00.000.0000000
Caner Dündar3120.00.000.0010000
Abdullah Kilany2110.00.000.0000000
Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür2110.00.000.0000000
Mandy Uwadilachi2111.00.000.0000000
Selahattin Saka2110.00.000.0000000
A. Atilgan2020.00.000.0000000
Burak Karaçor1100.00.000.0000000
Onur Can Duzcu1010.00.000.0000000
Muhammed Ali Kurutluca1010.00.000.0000000
E. Sariyildiz1010.00.000.0000000
Zafer Ceylan1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Hamburg Sea Devils

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00114:070:53K i c k o f fV33167I00*TOUCHDOWN
2113:05108:444:21P u n tV40838I22D o w n s
3104:54103:121:42D o w n sV5034I46P u n t
4102:32101:470:45K i c k o f fV40260I00*TOUCHDOWN
5213:59212:431:16P u n tV23277I00*TOUCHDOWN
6209:07206:572:10P u n tV50514I36P u n t
7206:05206:050:00F u m b l eI3300I33*TOUCHDOWN
8203:08201:521:16F u m b l eV45355I00*TOUCHDOWN
9313:38312:101:28P u n tV4532V47P u n t
10310:37308:302:07P u n tV40560I00*TOUCHDOWN
11305:07300:324:35P u n tV17783I00*TOUCHDOWN
12414:35414:330:02P u n tI22122I00*TOUCHDOWN
13412:58404:498:09P u n tV341066I00*TOUCHDOWN
14404:49401:153:34P u n tV48752I00*TOUCHDOWN

Istanbul Rams

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1114:07113:051:02K i c k o f fI223-6I16P u n t
2108:44104:543:50D o w n sI22728I50D o w n s
3103:12102:320:40P u n tI012-1I00*SAFETY
4101:31113:592:32K i c k o f fI24535V41P u n t
5212:39209:073:32K i c k o f fI22611I33P u n t
6206:57206:050:52P u n tI20213I33F u m b l e
7205:54203:082:46K i c k o f fI25630V45F u m b l e
8201:46200:001:46K i c k o f fI36522V42End of half
9314:49313:381:11K i c k o f fV4733V44P u n t
10312:10310:371:33P u n tI0939I18P u n t
11308:23305:073:16K i c k o f fI25527V48P u n t
12300:25314:350:50K i c k o f fI2832I30P u n t
13414:33412:581:35K i c k o f fI2235I27P u n t
14406:49404:492:00K i c k o f fI293-5I24P u n t
15401:11400:001:11K i c k o f fI1623I19End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – HD (Start: HD 30)

1-10 HD 30 IR ball on IR30. Selahattin Saka kickoff 55 yards to the HD15, Lamar Jordan II return 18 yards to the HD33 (Alperen Küçük). 1-10 HD 33 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 67 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P1 clock 14:07, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 7, Istanbul Rams 0 1 play, 67 yards, 0:53 Eric Schlomm kickoff 65 yards to the IR5, Taha Çokadar return 17 yards to the IR22 (Brian-Tom Lohse).

Drive 2 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:07)

1-10 IR 22 Tolga Törün rush for loss of 6 yards to the IR16 (V. Wilson Oberk). 2-16 IR 16 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 3-16 IR 16 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven (Maximilian Wessel). 4-16 IR 16 Selahattin Saka punt 44 yards to the HD40, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 6 yards, 1:02

Drive 3 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 13:05)

1-10 HD 40 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD39 (Zachary Blair). 2-11 HD 39 Glen Toonga rush for 17 yards to the IR44, 1ST DOWN HD (Marcus Tullio Lucas). R2 1-10 IR 44 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 18 yards to the IR26, 1ST DOWN HD (Ahmet Cem Işık;Z. P3 Blair). 1-10 IR 26 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 15 yards to the IR11, 1ST DOWN HD (Alperen Küçük;Z. P4 Blair). 1-10 IR 11 PENALTY HD False Start (Lorenzo Deiana) 5 yards to the IR16. 1-15 IR 16 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the IR15 (Zachary Blair;Ahmet Cem Uğur). 2-14 IR 15 PENALTY HD Delay of Game (Salieu Ceesay) 5 yards to the IR20. 2-19 IR 20 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 2 yards to the IR22 (Berkan Zaimoğlu). 3-21 IR 22 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II (Ahmet Cem Işık). 4-21 IR 22 Moritz Maack pass incomplete to Nelson Imasuen. 8 plays, 38 yards, 4:21

Drive 4 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 08:44)

1-10 IR 22 Taha Çokadar rush for 3 yards to the IR25 (Berend Grube). 2-7 IR 25 Jared Stegman pass complete to Tolga Törün for 5 yards to the IR30 (Daniel Brown Jr.). 3-2 IR 30 Taha Çokadar rush for 11 yards to the IR41, 1ST DOWN IR (Nelson Imasuen). R1 1-10 IR 41 PENALTY HD Offensive Offside (46) 5 yards to the IR46. 1-5 IR 46 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the IR48 (Berend Grube). 2-3 IR 48 Jared Stegman pass incomplete. 3-3 IR 48 Tolga Törün rush for no gain to the IR48 (Giovanni Nanguy). 4-3 IR 48 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the 50 yardline (Kevin Fortes). 7 plays, 28 yards, 3:50

Drive 5 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (Start: M. Maack pass incomplete., 04:54)

2-10 HD 50 Salieu Ceesay rush for 1 yard to the IR49 (Marcus Tullio Lucas). 3-9 IR 49 Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the IR46 (Berkan Zaimoğlu;Marcus Tullio Lucas). 4-6 IR 46 Eric Schlomm punt 45 yards to the IR1. 3 plays, 4 yards, 1:42

Drive 6 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 03:12)

1-10 IR 01 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR1 (Eric Schlomm). 2-10 IR 01 Jared Stegman rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR0 (Kasim Edebali), Kasim Edebali safety, clock 02:32. Hamburg Sea Devils 9, Istanbul Rams 0 2 plays, minus 1 yard, 0:40 Selahattin Saka kickoff 30 yards to the HD40, out-of-bounds, HD ball on HD40.

Drive 7 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 02:32)

1-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to John Levi Kruse for 13 yards to the IR47, 1ST DOWN HD (Alperen Küçük;M. P5 Tullio Lucas). 1-10 IR 47 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 47 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P6 clock 01:47, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 16, Istanbul Rams 0 2 plays, 60 yards, 1:01

Drive 8 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:31)

1-10 IR 24 E. Sarikaya rush for 6 yards to the IR30 (Giovanni Nanguy). 2-4 IR 30 E. Sarikaya rush for no gain to the IR30 (V. Wilson Oberk). Hamburg Sea Devils vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 09, 2022 at Istanbul) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 16 07:57 1 5 0 6 0-2 0-1 6-19 5-8-0-160 3-15 Istanbul Rams 0 07:03 1 0 0 1 1-3 0-1 10-17 1-4-0-5 0-0 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 09, 2022 at Istanbul) 3-4 IR 30 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-4 IR 30 PENALTY HD PI (Daniel Brown Jr.) 28 yards to the HD42, 1ST DOWN IR. X2 1-10 HD 42 Jared Stegman pass incomplete. 2-10 HD 42 Jared Stegman rush for 1 yard to the HD41 (Giovanni Nanguy;Kasim Edebali). 3-9 HD 41 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to E. Sarikaya. 4-9 HD 41 Yilmaz Berk Güven punt 40 yards to the HD1, Justin Rogers return 22 yards to the HD23 (A. Atilgan;A. Kilany). 5 plays, 35 yards, 2:32

2. Quarter

Drive 9 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (Start: S. Ceesay rush for 6 yards to the HD29 (A. Ugur)., 13:59)

2-4 HD 29 Glen Toonga rush for 71 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:43, Eric Schlomm R7 kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 23, Istanbul Rams 0 2 plays, 77 yards, 1:20

Drive 10 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 12:39)

1-10 IR 22 Taha Çokadar rush for 1 yard to the IR23 (Daniel Laporte;Kevin Fortes). 2-9 IR 23 Jared Stegman pass incomplete (Kasim Edebali). 3-9 IR 23 PENALTY HD Offensive Offside (Nelson Imasuen) 5 yards to the IR28. 3-4 IR 28 Jared Stegman pass complete to Kaan Özer for 5 yards to the IR33, 1ST DOWN IR (Matthias Spiegel). P3 1-10 IR 33 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven (Justin Rogers). 2-10 IR 33 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven (Justin Rogers). 3-10 IR 33 Jared Stegman pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for no gain to the IR33 (Matthias Spiegel). 4-10 IR 33 Yilmaz Berk Güven punt 17 yards to the 50 yardline, out-of-bounds. 6 plays, 11 yards, 3:32

Drive 11 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 09:07)

1-10 HD 50 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 8 yards to the IR42 (Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür). 2-2 IR 42 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 8 yards to the IR34, 1ST DOWN HD (S. P8 Ozdemir;Ahmet Cem Işık). 1-10 IR 34 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete. 2-10 IR 34 PENALTY HD PI (John Levi Kruse) 10 yards to the IR44. 2-20 IR 44 Glen Toonga rush for 2 yards to the IR42 (Burak Karaçor). 3-18 IR 42 Salieu Ceesay rush for 6 yards to the IR36 (Zachary Blair). 4-12 IR 36 Eric Schlomm punt 36 yards to the IR0, touchback. 5 plays, 14 yards, 2:10

Drive 12 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 06:57)

1-10 IR 20 Taha Çokadar rush for 13 yards to the IR33, 1ST DOWN IR (Justin Rogers). R4 1-10 IR 33 Yilmaz Berk Güven rush for 1 yard to the IR34, fumble forced by Giovanni Nanguy, fumble by Yilmaz Berk Güven recovered by HD Daniel Laporte at IR33, Daniel Laporte for 33 yards to the IR0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:05, Eric Schlomm kick attempt failed. 2 plays, 13 yards, 0:52

Drive 13 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 05:54)

1-10 IR 25 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to A. Camlier. 2-10 IR 25 Jared Stegman rush for 9 yards to the IR34, out-of-bounds. 3-1 IR 34 Taha Çokadar rush for 15 yards to the IR49, 1ST DOWN IR (Maximilian Wessel;Daniel Laporte). R5 1-10 IR 49 Jared Stegman rush for 4 yards to the HD47 (Evans Yeboah). 2-6 HD 47 Jared Stegman pass complete to Tolga Törün for 2 yards to the HD45 (V. Wilson Oberk;Matthias Spiegel). 3-4 HD 45 Jared Stegman rush for no gain to the HD45, fumble forced by Kasim Edebali, fumble by J. Stegman recovered by HD Berend Grube at HD45. 6 plays, 30 yards, 2:46

Drive 14 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 03:08)

1-10 HD 45 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II (Ahmet Cem Işık). 2-10 HD 45 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the HD45 (Zachary Blair). two minute warning 3-10 HD 45 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 55 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P9 clock 01:52, Eric Schlomm kick attempt failed. Hamburg Sea Devils 35, Istanbul Rams 0 3 plays, 55 yards, 1:22

Drive 15 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:46)

1-10 IR 36 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR36 (Berend Grube;Daniel Laporte). 2-10 IR 36 Taha Çokadar rush for 10 yards to the IR46, 1ST DOWN IR (Maximilian Wessel). R6 1-10 IR 46 Jared Stegman pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 11 yards to the HD43, 1ST DOWN IR (V. Wilson P7 Oberk;Matthias Spiegel). 1-10 HD 43 Taha Çokadar rush for 1 yard to the HD42 (Maximilian Wessel). Hamburg Sea Devils vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 09, 2022 at Istanbul) 2-9 HD 42 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu. End of half, clock 00:00. 5 plays, 22 yards, 1:46

3. Quarter

Drive 16 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:49)

1-10 HD 47 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 2-10 HD 47 E. Sarikaya rush for 3 yards to the HD44 (Daniel Laporte). 3-7 HD 44 Jared Stegman pass incomplete. 4-7 HD 44 Selahattin Saka punt 36 yards to the HD8, Justin Rogers return 37 yards to the HD45 (E. Sariyildiz;S. Saka). 3 plays, 3 yards, 1:11

Drive 17 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 13:38)

1-10 HD 45 Glen Toonga rush for 2 yards to the HD47 (Berkan Zaimoğlu;Salih Özdemir). 2-8 HD 47 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete. 3-8 HD 47 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the HD47 (Salih Özdemir). 4-8 HD 47 Eric Schlomm punt 44 yards to the IR9, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:28

Drive 18 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 12:10)

1-10 IR 09 Jared Stegman pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 7 yards to the IR16 (Justin Rogers). 2-3 IR 16 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the IR18 (Hiswill Awuah). 3-1 IR 18 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Tolga Törün. 4-1 IR 18 Selahattin Saka punt 42 yards to the HD40, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 9 yards, 1:33

Drive 19 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 10:37)

1-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 24 yards to the IR36, 1ST DOWN HD (Alperen Küçük). P10 1-10 IR 36 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to John Levi Kruse for 5 yards to the IR31 (Salih Özdemir). 2-5 IR 31 Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the IR28 (Ahmet Cem Uğur). 3-2 IR 28 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to John Levi Kruse (Alperen Küçük). 4-2 IR 28 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 28 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P11 clock 08:30, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 42, Istanbul Rams 0 5 plays, 60 yards, 2:14

Drive 20 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 08:23)

1-10 IR 25 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR25 (Nelson Imasuen;Matthias Spiegel). 2-10 IR 25 Taha Çokadar rush for 19 yards to the IR44, 1ST DOWN IR (Nelson Imasuen;Daniel Laporte). R8 1-10 IR 44 Jared Stegman pass complete to Tolga Törün for 7 yards to the HD49 (Justin Rogers). 2-3 HD 49 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 3-3 HD 49 Taha Çokadar rush for 1 yard to the HD48 (Thiago Lessow;Nelson Imasuen). 4-2 HD 48 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 05:23. 4-2 HD 48 Selahattin Saka punt 33 yards to the HD15, Justin Rogers return 2 yards to the HD17 (Abdullah Kilany). 5 plays, 27 yards, 3:16

Drive 21 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 05:07)

1-10 HD 17 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD21 (Marcus Tullio Lucas;Salih Özdemir). 2-6 HD 21 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the HD27, 1ST DOWN HD (Salih Özdemir;Zachary Blair). R12 1-10 HD 27 Glen Toonga rush for 20 yards to the HD47, 1ST DOWN HD (Caner Dündar;Salih Özdemir). R13 1-10 HD 47 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 11 yards to the IR42, 1ST DOWN HD (Z. P14 Blair;Salih Özdemir). 1-10 IR 42 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 2 yards to the IR40 (Zachary Blair;Zafer Ceylan). 2-8 IR 40 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the IR37 (Zachary Blair). 3-5 IR 37 Moritz Maack pass complete to Benjamin Mau for 37 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock P15 00:32, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. prior play was called down on the field, the review, determined TD Hamburg Sea Devils 49, Istanbul Rams 0 7 plays, 83 yards, 4:42

Drive 22 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 00:25)

1-10 IR 28 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Efe Baran. 2-10 IR 28 E. Sarikaya rush for 2 yards to the IR30 (Berend Grube). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 14 08:24 2 4 0 6 1-3 1-1 8-40 5-7-0-105 0-0 Istanbul Rams 0 06:25 1 0 0 1 0-3 0-0 6-27 2-7-0-14 0-0 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 09, 2022 at Istanbul) 3-8 IR 30 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 3-8 IR 30 Jared Stegman pass incomplete. 4-8 IR 30 Selahattin Saka punt 40 yards to the HD30, Jean Constant return 48 yards to the IR22 (Selahattin Saka). 3 plays, 2 yards, 0:50

4. Quarter

Drive 23 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 14:35)

1-10 IR 22 Moritz Maack pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 22 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, P16 TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:33, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 56, Istanbul Rams 0 1 play, 22 yards, 0:02 Eric Schlomm kickoff 70 yards to the IR0, A. Camlier return 22 yards to the IR22 (S. Homadi;Thiago Lessow).

Drive 24 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:33)

1-10 IR 22 E. Sarikaya rush for 3 yards to the IR25 (Daniel Brown Jr.). 2-7 IR 25 Yiğit Timer pass incomplete to Efe Baran. 3-7 IR 25 E. Sarikaya rush for 2 yards to the IR27 (Brian-Tom Lohse). 4-5 IR 27 Selahattin Saka punt 39 yards to the HD34, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 5 yards, 1:35

Drive 25 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 12:58)

1-10 HD 34 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 6 yards to the HD40 (Berkan Zaimoğlu;Onur Can Duzcu). 2-4 HD 40 Moritz Maack pass complete to Bais Kouanda for loss of 15 yards to the HD25 (Ahmet Cem Işık). 3-19 HD 25 PENALTY HD Personal Foul (Bais Kouanda) 0 yards to the HD25. 3-19 HD 25 Moritz Maack pass complete to Lukas Rehder for 10 yards to the HD35 (Salih Özdemir;Caner Dündar). 4-9 HD 35 Moritz Maack pass complete to Marvin Amankwah for 23 yards to the IR42, 1ST DOWN HD (Oğuzhan Ceyhan;S. P17 Ozdemir). 1-10 IR 42 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 4 yards to the IR38 (Ahmet Cem Uğur;Zachary Blair). 2-6 IR 38 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for loss of 3 yards to the IR41 (Mandy Uwadilachi). 3-9 IR 41 Moritz Maack pass complete to Lukas Rehder for 15 yards to the IR26, 1ST DOWN HD (Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür;A. P18 Ugur). 1-10 IR 26 Moritz Maack pass incomplete to Diego Antonio Arboleda Sánchez (Caner Dündar). 2-10 IR 26 Moritz Maack pass complete to Marvin Amankwah for 5 yards to the IR21 (Ahmet Cem Uğur). 3-5 IR 21 Moritz Maack pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 21 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P19 clock 06:49, Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 63, Istanbul Rams 0 10 plays, 66 yards, 8:09

Drive 26 – IR (Start: IR 29)

1-10 IR 29 Yiğit Timer rush for loss of 6 yards to the IR23 (Brian-Tom Lohse). 2-16 IR 23 E. Sarikaya rush for 1 yard to the IR24 (Berend Grube). 3-15 IR 24 Yiğit Timer pass incomplete to Tolga Törün. 4-15 IR 24 Selahattin Saka punt 28 yards to the HD48, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 2:00

Drive 27 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 04:49)

1-10 HD 48 Moritz Maack pass complete to Diego Antonio Arboleda Sánchez for 8 yards to the IR44 (Oğuzhan Ceyhan;Ahmet Cem Uğur). 2-2 IR 44 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 11 yards to the IR33, 1ST DOWN HD (Caner Dündar). R20 1-10 IR 33 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 11 yards to the IR22, 1ST DOWN HD (Oğuzhan Ceyhan). R21 1-10 IR 22 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 11 yards to the IR11, 1ST DOWN HD (A. Atilgan;Ahmet Cem Işık). R22 1-10 IR 11 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 1 yard to the IR10 (Ahmet Cem Uğur;Mandy Uwadilachi). 2-9 IR 10 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 3 yards to the IR7 (Muhammed Ali Kurutluca;Ahmet Cem Işık). 3-6 IR 07 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 7 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:15, Eric Schlomm R23 kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 70, Istanbul Rams 0 7 plays, 52 yards, 3:38

Drive 28 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:11)

1-10 IR 16 E. Sarikaya rush for 1 yard to the IR17 (Thiago Lessow). 2-9 IR 17 E. Sarikaya rush for 2 yards to the IR19 (Hiswill Awuah;Lorenzo Deiana). End of game, clock 00:00. 2 plays, 3 yards, 1:11