FinalWoche 3· 18.06.2022 · Leuna-Chemie-Stadion · 2.400 Fans
HSD14LK0

Hamburg Sea Devils at Leipzig Kings

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-06-18
SpielwocheWeek 03
StadionLeuna-Chemie-Stadion
Zuschauer2.400
EndstandHamburg Sea Devils 14 : 0 Leipzig Kings

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Hamburg Sea Devils (Visitor)0077014
Leipzig Kings (Home)000000

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
HD3rd06:26Glen Toonga 26 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 1-26 0:0770
HD4th06:10Glen Toonga 5 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 2-15 0:10140

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHamburg Sea DevilsLeipzig Kings
First Downs (Total)1914
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards292122
Total Offense Plays6159
Average Gain per Play4.82.1
Third Down Conversions3 - 11 - 27.27%4 - 14 - 28.57%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 1 - 0.00%1 - 3 - 33.33%
Passing Yards6392
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt2.73.2
Yards per Completion6.37.7
Net Rushing Yards22930
Attempts3326
Yards per Carry6.91.2
Fumbles (No. - Lost)3-30-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)4-325-39
Interceptions (Number - Yards)3-107-01-2-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-1595-36
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1636-191
Average Yards Per Punt40.831.8
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)3-1921-69
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-36-03-64-0
Average Kickoff Return36.021.3
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3--1-02-10-0
Average Punt Return-0.35.0
- Rushing Touchdowns20
- Passing Touchdowns00
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)2-20-0
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-10-0
Redzone Scores - Chances1-10-1
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)30:1329:47

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Salieu Ceesay10231024.430138538.7
Total00632.7000050.0

Leipzig Kings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jordan Barlow10261023.920327310.9
Ferras El-Hendi23227.330016188.2
Total00923.2000040.0

Rushing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Glen Toonga2621422128.2226
Salieu Ceesay3140144.7012
Simon Ajuwon Homadi28084.006
Gerald Ameln205-5-2.500
Total33002296.920

Leipzig Kings

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Jordan Barlow93821171.909
Javier Carrasco Sanz13237161.206
Oliver Bahr35500.004
Myke Tavarres103-3-3.000
Total2600301.200

Receiving

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jean Constant56813.6038
Tobias Nill2147.009
Lamar Jordan II2126.007
Benjamin Mau188.008
Total0636.300

Leipzig Kings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Anthony Dablé-Wolf44110.2022
Seantavius Jones4369.0013
Oliver Bahr242.002
Philip Eichhorn12727.0027
Leon Kusterer11616.0016
Total0927.700

Defensive Statistics

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Miguel Alessandro Boock10552.00.000.0000000
Nelson Imasuen7341.51.040.0000000
Kasim Edebali6423.02.0200.0000000
Tim Haenni3300.00.000.0000000
Justin Rogers3210.00.001.03410000
Maximilian Wessel3210.00.000.0000000
Lorenzo Deiana3210.00.000.0000000
Evans Yeboah3121.00.000.0000000
Ambroise Mati3030.00.000.0000000
Daniel Brown Jr.3030.00.000.0000000
Giovanni Nanguy2111.51.080.0000000
Berend Grube2110.00.000.0010000
Lamar Jordan II2020.00.000.0000000
Aleksandr Astahin1100.00.000.0000000
John Levi Kruse1010.00.000.0000000
Daniel Laporte1010.00.000.0000000
Tobias Nill1010.00.000.0000000
Kevin Fortes1010.00.002.07300000
Barry Maruschke0000.00.000.0010000
Louis Müller0000.00.000.0010000

Leipzig Kings

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
A.J. Wentland17981.00.000.0000200
William James14591.00.000.0020000
Myke Tavarres10371.51.580.0000000
Jonas Schultes5140.00.000.0000000
Aslan Zetterberg4313.52.5230.0000000
Lance Leota3120.00.000.0000000
Roedion Henrique2200.00.001.0210000
Jonathan Dietze2200.00.000.0000000
Jan-Phillip Bombek2111.01.080.0000000
Philip Eichhorn1100.00.000.0000000
Philipp Müller1100.00.000.0000000
Jonathan Sieveke1100.00.000.0010000
D. Banse1100.00.000.0000000
Christopher Hans1010.00.000.0000000
Burak Efendioğlu1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Hamburg Sea Devils

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:181:42K i c k o f fH37519L44F u m b l e
2111:211nL4808:133:08I n t e r c eH20532p t i oP u n t
3103:40100:253:15D o w n sH30513H43P u n t
4200:00214:050:00P u n tH5000H50F u m b l e
5205:08200:554:13P u n tH151164L21Missed FG
6310:40306:493:51P u n tH18842L40F u m b l e
7306:333nL0006:260:07I n t e r c eL26126p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
8305:18300:384:40P u n tH23947L30D o w n s
9411:204nL4806:434:37I n t e r c eL207-28p t i oP u n t
10406:20406:100:10D o w n sL15215L00*TOUCHDOWN
11404:12402:161:56P u n tL453-2L47P u n t

Leipzig Kings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1108:13103:404:33P u n tL14856H30D o w n s
2100:25114:051:20P u n tL0836L14P u n t
3214:05209:564:09F u m b l eL5071H49P u n t
4207:222nH4105:082:14I n t e r c eH383-3p t i oP u n t
5200:55200:000:55Missed FGL382-21L17End of half
6314:56310:404:16K i c k o f fL29823H48P u n t
7306:23305:181:05K i c k o f fL2938L37P u n t
8406:43406:200:23P u n tL184-3L15D o w n s
9406:05404:121:53K i c k o f fL243-5L19P u n t
10402:16400:002:16P u n tL07535L42End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – HD (Start: HD 30)

1-10 HD 30 HD ball on HD30, start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. LK won toss, elects to defer, HD elects to receive. 1-10 HD 30 LK ball on LK30, start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Florian Finke kickoff 69 yards to the HD1, Lamar Jordan II return 36 yards to the HD37, out-of-bounds. 1-10 HD 37 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 2 yards to the HD35 (Aslan Zetterberg;Myke Tavarres). 2-12 HD 35 Glen Toonga rush for 14 yards to the HD49, 1ST DOWN HD (Roedion Henrique). R1 1-10 HD 49 PENALTY LK Defensive Offside (Jan-Phillip Bombek) 5 yards to the LK46. 1-5 LK 46 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to John Levi Kruse. 2-5 LK 46 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II (Roedion Henrique). 3-5 LK 46 Gerald Ameln rush for loss of 3 yards to the LK49, fumble forced by A.J. Wentland, fumble by Gerald Ameln recovered by LK Jonathan Dietze at LK44. 5 plays, 19 yards, 1:42

Drive 2 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 13:18)

1-10 LK 44 Oliver Bahr rush for loss of 1 yard to the LK43 (Hiswill Awuah;Berend Grube), PENALTY HD Facemask (G. X1 Nanguy) 15 yards to the HD41, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 HD 41 Jordan Barlow rush for 9 yards to the HD32, out-of-bounds. 2-1 HD 32 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 22 yards to the HD10, 1ST DOWN LK (Berend Grube). P2 1-G HD 10 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf (Louis Müller). 2-G HD 10 PENALTY LK False Start (P. Sacramento) 5 yards to the HD15. 2-G HD 15 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 11:33. 2-G HD 15 Jordan Barlow pass intercepted by Kevin Fortes at the HD0, Kevin Fortes return 0 yards to the HD0, touchback. 4 plays, 41 yards, 1:57

Drive 3 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 11:21)

1-10 HD 20 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the HD20 (Myke Tavarres;Jan-Phillip Bombek). 2-10 HD 20 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 38 yards to the LK42, 1ST DOWN HD (William James). P2 1-10 LK 42 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II. 2-10 LK 42 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Tobias Nill for 5 yards to the LK37 (William James;A.J. Wentland). 3-5 LK 37 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 11 yards to the LK48 (Aslan Zetterberg). 4-16 LK 48 Eric Schlomm punt 34 yards to the LK14, William James return 0 yards to the LK14 (Daniel Brown Jr.;Lamar Jordan II). 5 plays, 32 yards, 3:08

Drive 4 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 08:13)

1-10 LK 14 Oliver Bahr rush for 1 yard to the LK15 (Tim Haenni). 2-9 LK 15 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Oliver Bahr. 3-9 LK 15 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Philip Eichhorn for 27 yards to the LK42, 1ST DOWN LK (K. P3 Fortes;Daniel Brown Jr.). 1-10 LK 42 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 06:27. 1-10 LK 42 Jordan Barlow rush for 7 yards to the LK49, PENALTY HD Unnecessary Roughness (Matthias Spiegel) 15 X4 yards to the HD36, 1ST DOWN LK. 1-10 HD 36 1st and 10. 1-10 HD 36 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 3 yards to the HD33 (Lorenzo Deiana). 2-7 HD 33 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 3 yards to the HD30 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 3-4 HD 30 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for no gain to the HD30 (Tim Haenni). 4-4 HD 30 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf. 8 plays, 56 yards, 4:33

Drive 5 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 03:40)

1-10 HD 30 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD29 (Aslan Zetterberg). 2-11 HD 29 Glen Toonga rush for 21 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN HD (William James). R3 1-10 HD 50 PENALTY HD False Start (Jean Constant) 5 yards to the HD45. 1-15 HD 45 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 7 yards to the HD38 (Myke Tavarres). 2-22 HD 38 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 5 yards to the HD43 (A.J. Wentland). 3-17 HD 43 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Tobias Nill. 4-17 HD 43 Eric Schlomm punt 49 yards to the LK8, downed. 5 plays, 13 yards, 3:15

Drive 6 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 00:25)

1-10 LK 08 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Seantavius Jones for 4 yards to the LK12 (Miguel Alessandro Boock;Ambroise Mati). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 0 08:05 2 1 0 3 0-3 0-0 5-31 3-7-0-28 3-35 Leipzig Kings 0 06:55 0 2 2 4 1-2 0-1 6-23 3-7-1-53 2-10 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jun 18, 2022 at Halle (Saale)) 2-6 LK 12 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 2-6 LK 12 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 2 yards to the LK14 (Berend Grube;Nelson Imasuen). 3-4 LK 14 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Seantavius Jones. 4-4 LK 14 Marcel Ulbrich punt 36 yards to the 50 yardline, Justin Rogers return 0 yards to the 50 yardline, fumble forced by A.J. Wentland, fumble by Justin Rogers recovered by LK William James at 50 yardline. 3 plays, 6 yards, 1:20

2. Quarter

Drive 7 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 14:05)

1-10 LK 50 Deadball foul, PENALTY LK Unsportsmanlike Conduct off-setting, PENALTY HD Unsportsmanlike Conduct off-setting, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 50 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 6 yards to the HD44 (Miguel Alessandro Boock;Daniel Laporte). 2-4 HD 44 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Anton Doroshev (Berend Grube). 3-4 HD 44 Jordan Barlow rush for 3 yards to the HD41 (Miguel Alessandro Boock;Nelson Imasuen). 4-1 HD 41 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 3 yards to the HD38, 1ST DOWN LK (Nelson Imasuen). R5 1-10 HD 38 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for loss of 2 yards to the HD40 (Nelson Imasuen;Evans Yeboah). 2-12 HD 40 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Oliver Bahr for 2 yards to the HD38, out-of-bounds. 3-10 HD 38 Jordan Barlow sacked for loss of 11 yards to the HD49 (Kasim Edebali). 4-21 HD 49 Marcel Ulbrich punt 34 yards to the HD15, out-of-bounds. 7 plays, 1 yard, 4:09

Drive 8 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 09:56)

1-10 HD 15 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Tobias Nill for 9 yards to the HD24, out-of-bounds (Jonathan Sieveke). 2-1 HD 24 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete, QB hurry by Jan-Phillip Bombek. 3-1 HD 24 Salieu Ceesay rush for 1 yard to the HD25, 1ST DOWN HD (Lance Leota). R4 LK challenge, ruling stands. 1-10 HD 25 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 08:57. 1-10 HD 25 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 11 yards to the HD14 (Aslan Zetterberg). 2-21 HD 14 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 6 yards to the HD20, out-of-bounds. 3-15 HD 20 Salieu Ceesay pass intercepted by Roedion Henrique at the HD40, Roedion Henrique return 2 yards to the HD38 (Lamar Jordan II;Tobias Nill). 6 plays, 5 yards, 2:34

Drive 9 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 07:22)

1-10 HD 38 Jordan Barlow rush for 4 yards to the HD34. 2-6 HD 34 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for loss of 3 yards to the HD37 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 3-9 HD 37 Jordan Barlow sacked for loss of 4 yards to the HD41 (Nelson Imasuen). 4-13 HD 41 Marcel Ulbrich punt 26 yards to the HD15, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 3 yards, 2:14

Drive 10 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 05:08)

1-10 HD 15 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 7 yards to the HD22 (William James). 2-3 HD 22 Glen Toonga rush for 8 yards to the HD30, 1ST DOWN HD (Myke Tavarres). R5 1-10 HD 30 Glen Toonga rush for 14 yards to the HD44, 1ST DOWN HD (Jonathan Dietze). R6 1-10 HD 44 Glen Toonga rush for 16 yards to the LK40, 1ST DOWN HD (A.J. Wentland;Jonas Schultes). R7 1-10 LK 40 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant (Jonathan Sieveke). 2-10 LK 40 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 6 yards to the LK34 (William James;Jonas Schultes). 3-4 LK 34 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Benjamin Mau for 8 yards to the LK26, 1ST DOWN HD (A.J. Wentland). P8 1-10 LK 26 Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the LK21 (Myke Tavarres;Christopher Hans). 2-5 LK 21 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 01:09. 2-5 LK 21 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant (William James). 3-5 LK 21 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant. 4-5 LK 21 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 38 MISSED - wide left, spot at LK38, clock 00:55. 11 plays, 64 yards, 4:13

Drive 11 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 00:55)

1-10 LK 38 Jordan Barlow rush for loss of 15 yards to the LK23. QB kneel. 2-25 LK 23 Jordan Barlow rush for loss of 6 yards to the LK17. QB kneel. End of half, clock 00:00. 2 plays, minus 21 yards, 0:55 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 0 06:47 4 1 0 5 2-4 0-0 6-50 4-9-1-19 0-0 Leipzig Kings 0 08:13 1 0 0 1 0-4 1-1 9-(-8) 1-3-0-(-13) 0-0 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jun 18, 2022 at Halle (Saale)) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-31 LK 17 HD ball on HD30. Eric Schlomm kickoff 60 yards to the LK10, William James return 19 yards to the LK29 (Lorenzo Deiana).

3. Quarter

Drive 12 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 14:56)

1-10 LK 29 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Seantavius Jones for 9 yards to the LK38 (Justin Rogers). 2-1 LK 38 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Leon Kusterer. 3-1 LK 38 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 1 yard to the LK39, 1ST DOWN LK (Evans Yeboah). R6 1-10 LK 39 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 1 yard to the LK40 (Nelson Imasuen). 2-9 LK 40 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Seantavius Jones for 10 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN LK (M. P7 Boock), QB hurry by Giovanni Nanguy. 1-10 LK 50 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for loss of 2 yards to the LK48 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-12 LK 48 Jordan Barlow rush for 4 yards to the HD48 (Tim Haenni). 3-8 HD 48 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Leon Kusterer. 4-8 HD 48 Marcel Ulbrich punt 32 yards to the HD16, Justin Rogers return 2 yards to the HD18 (A.J. Wentland). 8 plays, 23 yards, 4:16

Drive 13 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 10:40)

1-10 HD 18 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD22 (A.J. Wentland;Myke Tavarres). 2-6 HD 22 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Tobias Nill. 3-6 HD 22 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 09:50. 3-6 HD 22 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 10 yards to the HD32, 1ST DOWN HD (R. P9 Henrique), QB hurry by A.J. Wentland. 1-10 HD 32 Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the HD37 (A.J. Wentland). 2-5 HD 37 Salieu Ceesay rush for 12 yards to the HD49, 1ST DOWN HD (Myke Tavarres). R10 1-10 HD 49 Glen Toonga rush for 13 yards to the LK38, 1ST DOWN HD (A.J. Wentland;William James). R11 1-10 LK 38 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant. 2-10 LK 38 Gerald Ameln rush for loss of 2 yards to the LK40, fumble by Gerald Ameln recovered by LK M. Tavarres at LK40. 8 plays, 42 yards, 3:51

Drive 14 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:49)

1-10 LK 40 Jordan Barlow pass intercepted by Justin Rogers at the HD40, Justin Rogers return 34 yards to the LK26 (Philip Eichhorn), QB hurry by Evans Yeboah. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:16

Drive 15 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 06:33)

1-10 LK 26 Glen Toonga rush for 26 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:26. R12 1-10 LK 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 7, Leipzig Kings 0 1 play, 26 yards, 0:10 Eric Schlomm kickoff 64 yards to the LK6, William James return 23 yards to the LK29 (Maximilian Wessel).

Drive 16 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:23)

1-10 LK 29 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Seantavius Jones (Justin Rogers). 2-10 LK 29 Oliver Bahr rush for loss of 5 yards to the LK24 (Evans Yeboah;Giovanni Nanguy). 3-15 LK 24 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Seantavius Jones for 13 yards to the LK37 (Justin Rogers). 4-2 LK 37 Florian Finke punt 37 yards to the HD26, Justin Rogers return -3 yards to the HD23 (D. Banse). 3 plays, 8 yards, 1:05

Drive 17 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 05:18)

1-10 HD 23 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD27 (Jonas Schultes). 2-6 HD 27 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 9 yards to the HD36, 1ST DOWN HD (William James;J. P13 Schultes). 1-10 HD 36 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant. 2-10 HD 36 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD40 (A.J. Wentland). 3-6 HD 40 Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the HD45 (Myke Tavarres;Jonas Schultes), PENALTY LK Unnecessary X14 Roughness (Jan-Phillip Bombek) 16 yards to the LK39, 1ST DOWN HD. 1-10 LK 39 1st and 10. 1-10 LK 39 PENALTY HD False Start (Jean Constant) 5 yards to the LK44. 1-15 LK 44 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant (William James). 2-15 LK 44 Glen Toonga rush for 8 yards to the LK36 (Philipp Müller). 3-7 LK 36 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 5 yards to the LK31 (A.J. Wentland). 4-2 LK 31 Salieu Ceesay rush for 1 yard to the LK30 (A.J. Wentland;Lance Leota). 9 plays, 47 yards, 4:40

Drive 18 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 00:38)

1-10 LK 30 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Leon Kusterer, PENALTY HD Unnecessary Roughness (Justin Rogers) 15 X8 yards to the LK45, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 45 Jordan Barlow rush for 2 yards to the LK47. Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jun 18, 2022 at Halle (Saale)) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 7 08:41 3 2 1 6 1-2 0-1 11-80 3-7-0-24 2-20 Leipzig Kings 0 06:15 1 1 1 3 1-3 0-0 6-1 3-7-1-32 1-16 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jun 18, 2022 at Halle (Saale)) 2-8 LK 47 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 2-8 LK 47 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf, QB hurry by Miguel Alessandro Boock. 3-8 LK 47 Jordan Barlow rush for 9 yards to the HD44, 1ST DOWN LK, out-of-bounds. R9 1-10 HD 44 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 3 yards to the HD41 (Kasim Edebali). 2-7 HD 41 Jordan Barlow sacked for loss of 6 yards to the HD47 (Giovanni Nanguy;Kasim Edebali), PENALTY HD X10 Facemask (Kasim Edebali) 4 yards to the HD37, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 HD 37 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 11 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN LK (M. P11 Boock;Nelson Imasuen). 1-10 HD 26 Oliver Bahr rush for 4 yards to the HD22 (Kasim Edebali;Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-6 HD 22 PENALTY LK Delay of Game (Jordan Barlow) 5 yards to the HD27. 2-11 HD 27 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf (Barry Maruschke). 3-11 HD 27 Jordan Barlow pass intercepted by Kevin Fortes at the HD7, Kevin Fortes return 73 yards to the LK20, clock 11:20, PENALTY HD Illegal Blindside Block (Giovanni Nanguy) 70 yards to the HD10. 8 plays, 43 yards, 8:55

4. Quarter

Drive 19 – HD (Start: HD 10)

1-10 HD 10 Glen Toonga rush for 18 yards to the HD28, 1ST DOWN HD (A.J. Wentland;William James). R15 1-10 HD 28 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the HD34 (William James;A.J. Wentland). 2-4 HD 34 Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the HD39, 1ST DOWN HD (Myke Tavarres;William James). R16 1-10 HD 39 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 09:31. 1-10 HD 39 Glen Toonga rush for 12 yards to the LK49, 1ST DOWN HD (A.J. Wentland). R17 1-10 LK 49 Glen Toonga rush for 7 yards to the LK42 (Myke Tavarres;William James). 2-3 LK 42 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 8 yards to the 50 yardline (Jan-Phillip Bombek). 3-11 HD 50 Simon Ajuwon Homadi rush for 2 yards to the LK48 (A.J. Wentland;William James). 4-9 LK 48 Eric Schlomm punt 40 yards to the LK8, Seantavius Jones return 10 yards to the LK18 (John Levi Kruse;L. Deiana). 7 plays, minus 28 yards, 0:00

Drive 20 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:43)

1-10 LK 18 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete, QB hurry by Nelson Imasuen. 2-10 LK 18 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete to Seantavius Jones. 3-10 LK 18 Jordan Barlow pass incomplete, QB hurry by Kasim Edebali. 4-10 LK 18 Myke Tavarres rush for loss of 3 yards to the LK15 (Kasim Edebali). 4 plays, minus 3 yards, 0:23

Drive 21 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 06:20)

1-10 LK 15 Glen Toonga rush for 10 yards to the LK5, 1ST DOWN HD (Jonathan Dietze). R18 1-G LK 05 Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:10, Eric Schlomm R19 kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 14, Leipzig Kings 0 2 plays, 15 yards, 0:15

Drive 22 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:05)

1-10 LK 24 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 2 yards to the LK26 (Ambroise Mati;Daniel Brown Jr.). 2-8 LK 26 Jordan Barlow pass complete to Oliver Bahr for 2 yards to the LK28 (Kasim Edebali;Ambroise Mati). 3-6 LK 28 Jordan Barlow sacked for loss of 9 yards to the LK19 (Kasim Edebali). 4-15 LK 19 Florian Finke punt 26 yards to the LK45, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 1:53

Drive 23 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 04:12)

1-10 LK 45 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the LK46 (William James). 2-11 LK 46 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 03:24. 2-11 LK 46 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the LK46 (Burak Efendioğlu;Lance Leota). 3-11 LK 46 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 03:15. 3-11 LK 46 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the LK42 (William James). 4-7 LK 42 PENALTY HD Delay of Game (Eric Schlomm) 5 yards to the LK47. 4-12 LK 47 Eric Schlomm punt 40 yards to the LK7, downed. 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:56

Drive 24 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 02:16)

1-10 LK 07 Javier Carrasco Sanz rush for 1 yard to the LK8 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). Two-Minute Warning. 2-9 LK 08 Ferras El-Hendi pass incomplete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf. 3-9 LK 08 Ferras El-Hendi pass complete to Leon Kusterer for 16 yards to the LK24, 1ST DOWN LK (A. P12 Astahin). 1-10 LK 24 Ferras El-Hendi pass incomplete to Leon Kusterer (Maximilian Wessel), PENALTY HD Defensive Pass X13 Interference (Maximilian Wessel) 15 yards to the LK39, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 39 Ferras El-Hendi pass incomplete (Kasim Edebali), PENALTY HD Illegal Use of Hands (Evans Yeboah) 10 X14 yards to the LK49, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 49 Ferras El-Hendi pass complete to Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 6 yards to the HD45 (Justin Rogers;Maximilian Wessel). 2-4 HD 45 PENALTY LK False Start (Anthony Dablé-Wolf) 5 yards to the 50 yardline. 2-9 LK 50 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 00:49. 2-9 LK 50 Ferras El-Hendi sacked for loss of 8 yards to the LK42 (Giovanni Nanguy). End of game, clock 00:00. Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jun 18, 2022 at Halle (Saale)) 5 plays, 35 yards, 2:16