FinalWoche 1· 04.06.2022 · Suedstadion · 2.250 Fans
CCE40RAM38

Istanbul Rams at Cologne Centurions

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-06-04
SpielwocheWeek 01
StadionSuedstadion
Zuschauer2.250
EndstandIstanbul Rams 38 : 40 Cologne Centurions

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Istanbul Rams (Visitor)93206038
Cologne Centurions (Home)146146040

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
IR1st13:39Zachary Blair safety20
IR08:09Kris Wedderburn 13 yd pass from Jared Stegman (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 3-3 1:4290
CC04:43Mark Scherenberg 28 yd interception return (Jens Appelt kick)97
CC04:29Flamur Simon 32 yd interception return (Jens Appelt kick)914
IR2nd03:01Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu 37 yd field goal, 10-50 3:401214
CC01:54Quinten Pounds 34 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Jens Appelt kick failed), 4-70 0:591220
CC3rd11:15Louis Geyer 14 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Jens Appelt kick failed), 4-43 1:571226
IR09:28T. J.-Fisher 7 yd run (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 4-70 1:471926
IR06:44T. J.-Fisher 1 yd run (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 6-30 2:002626
CC02:59Quinten Pounds 16 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Trequan King rush), 9-68 3:302634
IR00:57Jalen Conwell 11 yd pass from Jared Stegman (Jared Stegman pass failed), 4-60 1:573234
IR4th10:42Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu 24 yd field goal, 7-27 2:393534
IR05:51Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu 47 yd field goal, 8-28 3:513834
CC02:32Quinten Pounds 9 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Jens Appelt kick failed), 9-60 3:173840

Team-Statistiken

StatistikIstanbul RamsCologne Centurions
First Downs (Total)1923
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards351384
Total Offense Plays7574
Average Gain per Play4.75.2
Third Down Conversions5 - 18 - 27.78%7 - 15 - 46.67%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 1 - 0.00%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards239337
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt6.07.5
Yards per Completion18.413.5
Net Rushing Yards11247
Attempts3428
Yards per Carry3.31.7
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-14-3
Sacks (Number - Yards)1-01-10
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-90-04-60-2
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-12012-112
Punts (Number - Yards)2-924-78
Average Yards Per Punt46.019.5
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)8-4688-532
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-65-07-152-0
Average Kickoff Return16.221.7
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-43-00-0-0
Average Punt Return21.50.0
- Rushing Touchdowns20
- Passing Touchdowns24
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)3-32-5
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)3-40-1
Redzone Scores - Chances7-83-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)31:4328:17

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Istanbul Rams

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jared Stegman13402496.222456132.2
Total002396.0020010.0

Cologne Centurions

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jan Weinreich25453377.494234190.7
Total003377.5040010.0

Rushing

Istanbul Rams

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
T. J.-Fisher209311824.1220
Jared Stegman22302311.5017
Taha Çokadar2170178.5017
Jalen Conwell91823-5-0.608
Muneyuki Kinoshita105-5-5.000
Total34001123.320

Cologne Centurions

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Trequan King19697623.3013
Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt101-1-1.000
Jannik Loercks101-1-1.000
Tobias Nick202-2-1.000
Jan Weinreich438-5-1.203
Al. Frisch106-6-6.000
Total2800471.700

Receiving

Istanbul Rams

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jalen Conwell48120.2128
Muneyuki Kinoshita34515.0034
Kris Wedderburn33511.7113
Alihan Ağaçkesen26231.0056
Yilmaz Berk Güven12626.0026
Total023918.420

Cologne Centurions

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Quinten Pounds811013.8334
Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt59418.8032
Jannik Loercks55410.8023
Louis Geyer5418.2114
Justin Schlesinger12121.0021
Trequan King11717.0017
Total033713.540

Defensive Statistics

Istanbul Rams

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Chad Walrond10731.00.000.0000000
Zachary Blair8442.00.000.0000000
Ahmet Cem Işık7340.00.000.0000000
Talat Gökhan Buluşan6150.00.001.04900000
Aykut Aslan5230.50.000.0000000
Jamarii Milliken4311.00.000.0000000
Salih Özdemir3210.00.000.0000000
Ufuk Eren Özelçe3030.00.000.0000000
N. Allsten2200.00.001.04100000
Marcus Tullio Lucas2110.51.000.0000100
Berkan Zaimoğlu2110.00.000.0000000
Muneyuki Kinoshita1101.00.000.0000000
Oğuzhan Ceyhan1100.00.000.0000000
Zafer Ceylan1101.00.000.0000000
Najee Mundicha1100.00.000.0000000
İlhan Efe Geyik1010.00.000.0000000
Onur Can Duzcu1010.00.000.0000000
Cevad E. Küçükşengün1010.00.000.0000000
Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür1010.00.000.0000000
Alperen Küçük0000.00.000.0000000

Cologne Centurions

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Mark Scherenberg8530.00.001.02800000
Niklas Liesen8352.50.000.0000000
Flamur Simon7430.50.552.03200000
Paul Steffen5140.50.000.0000000
Julian Voelker4311.50.000.0000000
Sango-Erume Vogel4220.50.000.0000000
Janek Wenke3211.50.550.0000000
Ibrahim Eldewieh3120.00.000.0000000
Waheed Bhikh2200.00.000.0000000
Sidney Amadu2020.00.000.0000000
Jan Weinreich1100.00.000.0000000
J. Lara Perez1100.00.000.0000000
Chris Richardson Jr.1100.00.000.0000000
Benjamin Cerimagic1100.00.000.0000000
Kalon Beverly1100.00.001.0000000
Leon Michailidis1100.00.000.0000000
Firat Aybek1100.00.000.0000000
Arkady Naus1101.00.000.0000000
A. Boes1010.00.000.0000000
Maximilian Oebels1010.00.000.0000000
Efekan Akgün1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Istanbul Rams

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1113:31112:281:03K i c k o f fI2232I24P u n t
2109:511nC0008:01:42I n t e r c eC0333p t i o9 *TOUCHDOWN
3104:29114:095:20K i c k o f fI201063C17Missed FG
4211:24209:341:50F u m b l eI2835I33P u n t
5206:41203:013:40P u n tI301050C20*FIELD GOAL
6200:59200:000:59P u n tI203-19I01End of half
7311:15309:281:47K i c k o f fI30470C00*TOUCHDOWN
8308:44306:442:00F u m b l eC30630C00*TOUCHDOWN
9302:54300:571:57K i c k o f fI40460C00*TOUCHDOWN
10414:094nC3413:20:42I n t e r c eC47313p t i o7 F u m b l e
11413:21410:422:39F u m b l eC34727C07*FIELD GOAL
12409:42405:513:51P u n tI42828C30*FIELD GOAL
13402:26401:171:09K i c k o f fI32530C38D o w n s

Cologne Centurions

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:391:21K i c k o f fC2431C25*SAFETY
2108:03105:072:56K i c k o f fC35741I24Missed FG
3104:431nI0004:40:00I n t e r c eI0000p t i o3 *TOUCHDOWN
4104:291nI0004:20:00I n t e r c eI0000p t i o9 *TOUCHDOWN
5214:09211:242:45Missed FGC25847I28F u m b l e
6209:34206:412:53P u n tC28933I39P u n t
7202:53201:540:59K i c k o f fC30470I00*TOUCHDOWN
8201:352nI4900:50:36I n t e r c eI393-10p t i o9 P u n t
9313:123nI0011:11:57I n t e r c eI43443p t i o5 *TOUCHDOWN
10309:20308:440:36K i c k o f fC2921C30F u m b l e
11306:29302:593:30K i c k o f fC32968I00*TOUCHDOWN
12413:27413:210:06F u m b l eC3410C34F u m b l e
13410:34409:420:52K i c k o f fC3036C36P u n t
14405:49402:323:17K i c k o f fC40960I00*TOUCHDOWN
15401:17400:001:17D o w n sC382-2C36End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – IR (Start: IR 30)

1-10 IR 30 . CC wins toss, elects to receive, IR to defend W goal. Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kickoff 63 yards to the CC7, Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt return 17 yards to the CC24 (S. Ozdemir). 1-10 CC 24 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 2-10 CC 24 Trequan King rush for 1 yard to the CC25 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan;Jamarii Milliken). 3-9 CC 25 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 4-9 CC 25 Jens Appelt punt BLOCKED, recovered by CC TEAM at CC0 (blocked by Zachary Blair), Zachary Blair safety, clock 13:39. Istanbul Rams 2, Cologne Centurions 0 3 plays, 1 yard, 1:29 Jens Appelt kickoff 68 yards to the IR2, Jamarii Milliken return 20 yards to the IR22 (Janek Wenke).

Drive 2 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 13:31)

1-10 IR 22 Jared Stegman pass complete to Jalen Conwell for 2 yards to the IR24 (Mark Scherenberg). 2-8 IR 24 Jared Stegman pass incomplete (Arkady Naus). 3-8 IR 24 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Kris Wedderburn. 4-8 IR 24 Yilmaz Berk Güven punt 53 yards to the CC23, downed. 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:03

Drive 3 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 12:28)

1-10 CC 23 Jan Weinreich rush for loss of 5 yards to the CC18, fumble by Jan Weinreich recovered by CC Jan Weinreich at CC17 (Muneyuki Kinoshita). 2-16 CC 17 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 14 yards to the CC31 (N. Allsten). 3-2 CC 31 Trequan King rush for 7 yards to the CC38, 1ST DOWN CC (Ahmet Cem Işık;Talat Gökhan Buluşan). R1 1-10 CC 38 Trequan King rush for 11 yards to the CC49, 1ST DOWN CC (Chad Walrond). R2 1-10 CC 49 Trequan King rush for loss of 2 yards to the CC47 (Zachary Blair). 2-12 CC 47 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer, PENALTY IR Defensive Offside (Najee Mundicha) 5 yards to the IR48, NO PLAY. 2-7 IR 48 Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Talat Gökhan Buluşan at the IR48, Talat Gökhan Buluşan return 49 yards to the CC3 (Jan Weinreich). 6 plays, 29 yards, 2:37

Drive 4 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 09:51)

1-G CC 03 T. J.-Fisher rush for loss of 6 yards to the CC9 (Julian Voelker;Niklas Liesen). 2-G CC 09 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 4 yards to the CC13, fumble by Jalen Conwell recovered by IR J. Conwell at CC13. 3-G CC 13 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 08:15. 3-G CC 13 Jared Stegman pass complete to Kris Wedderburn for 13 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN IR, P1 TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:09, Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick attempt good. Istanbul Rams 9, Cologne Centurions 0 3 plays, 3 yards, 1:48

Drive 5 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 08:03)

1-10 CC 35 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 4 yards to the CC39 (Jamarii Milliken). 2-6 CC 39 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 23 yards to the IR38, 1ST DOWN CC (A. P3 Isik;Chad Walrond). 1-10 IR 38 Trequan King rush for 13 yards to the IR25, 1ST DOWN CC (Chad Walrond;Berkan Zaimoğlu). R4 1-10 IR 25 Trequan King rush for 2 yards to the IR23 (Zachary Blair;Chad Walrond). 2-8 IR 23 Trequan King rush for no gain to the IR23 (Zachary Blair). 3-8 IR 23 Jannik Loercks rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR24 (Jamarii Milliken), PENALTY CC Illegal Crackback declined. 4-9 IR 24 Jens Appelt field goal attempt from 41 BLOCKED, recovered by IR TEAM at IR5 spot at IR5, clock 05:07 (blocked by Zachary Blair), Ahmet Cem Işık for no gain to the IR5. 7 plays, 41 yards, 0:00

Drive 6 – IR (Start: IR 05)

1-10 IR 05 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 05:07. 1-10 IR 05 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Jalen Conwell (Kalon Beverly). 2-10 IR 05 PENALTY CC Defensive Offside (Niklas Liesen) 5 yards to the IR10. 2-5 IR 10 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Muneyuki Kinoshita. 3-5 IR 10 Jared Stegman pass intercepted by Mark Scherenberg at the IR28, Mark Scherenberg return 28 yards to the IR0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:43. 3 plays, 5 yards, 0:00

Drive 7 – IR (Start: IR 15)

1-10 IR 15 Jens Appelt kick attempt good. Istanbul Rams 9, Cologne Centurions 7 Jens Appelt kickoff 62 yards to the IR8, Jalen Conwell return 13 yards to the IR21 (S. Vogel;Maximilian Oebels).

Drive 8 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 04:37)

1-10 IR 21 Jared Stegman pass intercepted by Flamur Simon at the IR32, Flamur Simon return 32 yards to the IR0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:29, Jens Appelt kick attempt good. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:08 Cologne Centurions 14, Istanbul Rams 9 Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) Jens Appelt kickoff 70 yards to the IR0, touchback.

Drive 9 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 04:29)

1-10 IR 30 IR ball on IR20. 1-10 IR 20 T. J.-Fisher rush for 19 yards to the IR39, 1ST DOWN IR (Niklas Liesen;Ibrahim Eldewieh). R2 1-10 IR 39 Jalen Conwell rush for 3 yards to the IR42 (Niklas Liesen;Paul Steffen). 2-7 IR 42 T. J.-Fisher rush for 6 yards to the IR48 (Firat Aybek). 3-1 IR 48 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 02:15. 3-1 IR 48 T. J.-Fisher rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR47 (Paul Steffen;Sango-Erume Vogel). 4-2 IR 47 PENALTY IR Delay of Game (Yilmaz Berk Güven) 5 yards to the IR42. 4-7 IR 42 Yilmaz Berk Güven punt 52 yards to the CC6, downed, PENALTY CC Roughing the Kicker 16 yards to the X3 CC42, 1ST DOWN IR, NO PLAY. 1-10 CC 42 PENALTY IR Delay of Game (Jared Stegman) 6 yards to the CC48. 1-16 CC 48 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven (Waheed Bhikh). 2-16 CC 48 T. J.-Fisher rush for no gain to the CC48, PENALTY CC Facemask 15 yards to the CC33, NO PLAY. 2-1 CC 33 T. J.-Fisher rush for 10 yards to the CC23, 1ST DOWN IR (Paul Steffen). R4 1-10 CC 23 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Kris Wedderburn. 2-10 CC 23 T. J.-Fisher rush for 6 yards to the CC17 (Sidney Amadu;Mark Scherenberg). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Istanbul Rams 9 07:28 2 1 1 4 1-3 0-0 8-33 2-10-2-15 3-16 Cologne Centurions 14 04:06 3 1 0 4 1-3 0-0 9-25 3-6-1-41 3-36 Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) 3-4 CC 17 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-4 CC 17 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Kris Wedderburn (Kalon Beverly). 4-4 CC 17 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu field goal attempt from 33 MISSED - wide right, spot at CC25, clock 14:09. 10 plays, 63 yards, 5:20

2. Quarter

Drive 10 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 14:09)

1-10 CC 25 Trequan King rush for 2 yards to the CC27 (Najee Mundicha). 2-8 CC 27 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Jannik Loercks. 3-8 CC 27 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 13 yards to the CC40, 1ST DOWN CC (Zachary Blair). P5 1-10 CC 40 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 8 yards to the CC48 (Chad Walrond). 2-2 CC 48 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 6 yards to the IR46, 1ST DOWN CC, X7 out-of-bounds, PENALTY IR Roughing the Passer 15 yards to the IR31, 1ST DOWN CC. 1-10 IR 31 1st and 10. 1-10 IR 31 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt (Jamarii Milliken). 2-10 IR 31 PENALTY IR Defensive Offside 5 yards to the IR26. 2-5 IR 26 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 2 yards to the IR24 (Jamarii Milliken). 3-3 IR 24 Jan Weinreich sacked for no gain to the IR24 (Marcus Tullio Lucas), fumble by TEAM recovered by IR Alperen Küçük at IR28. 8 plays, 47 yards, 2:45

Drive 11 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 11:24)

1-10 IR 28 Jared Stegman pass incomplete. 2-10 IR 28 Jalen Conwell rush for no gain to the IR28 (Chris Richardson Jr.). 3-10 IR 28 Jared Stegman pass complete to Muneyuki Kinoshita for 5 yards to the IR33 (Ibrahim Eldewieh). 4-5 IR 33 Yilmaz Berk Güven punt 39 yards to the CC28, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 5 yards, 1:50

Drive 12 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 09:34)

1-10 CC 28 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Tobias Jarmuzek (Salih Özdemir). 2-10 CC 28 Trequan King rush for loss of 1 yard to the CC27 (Aykut Aslan;Zachary Blair). 3-11 CC 27 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Justin Schlesinger for 21 yards to the CC48, 1ST DOWN CC (A. P8 Isik). 1-10 CC 48 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt. 2-10 CC 48 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 3-10 CC 48 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 13 yards to the IR39, 1ST DOWN CC. P9 1-10 IR 39 Trequan King rush for no gain to the IR39 (Zachary Blair;Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-10 IR 39 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds (Jamarii Milliken). 3-10 IR 39 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds (Jamarii Milliken). 4-10 IR 39 Jens Appelt punt 9 yards to the IR30, downed. 9 plays, 33 yards, 2:53

Drive 13 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 06:41)

1-10 IR 30 Jared Stegman pass complete to Kris Wedderburn for 9 yards to the IR39 (Ibrahim Eldewieh;Sidney Amadu). 2-1 IR 39 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Jalen Conwell. 3-1 IR 39 Jared Stegman pass complete to Muneyuki Kinoshita for 34 yards to the CC27, 1ST DOWN IR, P5 out-of-bounds (Mark Scherenberg). 1-10 CC 27 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Kris Wedderburn, PENALTY CC Encroachment 0 yards to the CC27, NO PLAY. 1-10 CC 27 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 5 yards to the CC32 (Niklas Liesen). 2-15 CC 32 Jared Stegman pass incomplete (Arkady Naus). 3-15 CC 32 Jared Stegman pass complete to Jalen Conwell for 23 yards to the CC9, 1ST DOWN IR. P6 1-G CC 09 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Muneyuki Kinoshita (Mark Scherenberg). 2-G CC 09 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Jalen Conwell (Flamur Simon). 3-G CC 09 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 11 yards to the CC20 (Julian Voelker). 4-G CC 20 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu field goal attempt from 37 GOOD, clock 03:01. Cologne Centurions 14, Istanbul Rams 12 10 plays, 50 yards, 3:48

Drive 14 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 02:53)

1-10 CC 30 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 16 yards to the CC46, 1ST DOWN CC (C. P10 Kucuksengun;Ahmet Cem Işık). 1-10 CC 46 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Trequan King for 17 yards to the IR37, 1ST DOWN CC (Ahmet Cem Işık). P11 1-10 IR 37 Jan Weinreich rush for 3 yards to the IR34, out-of-bounds. Two-Minute Warning 2-7 IR 34 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 34 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN CC, TOUCHDOWN, P12 clock 01:54, Jens Appelt kick attempt failed. Cologne Centurions 20, Istanbul Rams 12 4 plays, 70 yards, 0:59

Drive 15 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:54)

1-10 IR 40 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 2-10 IR 40 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Muneyuki Kinoshita. Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) 3-10 IR 40 Jared Stegman pass intercepted by Flamur Simon at the IR39, Flamur Simon return 0 yards to the IR39. 3 plays, 0 yards, 0:19

Drive 16 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 01:35)

1-10 IR 39 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for no gain to the IR39 (Chad Walrond), PENALTY CC Illegal Block Above Waist (32) 10 yards to the IR49, NO PLAY. 1-20 IR 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer. 2-20 IR 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt. 3-20 IR 49 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 01:14. 3-20 IR 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 4-20 IR 49 Jens Appelt punt 29 yards to the IR20, downed. 3 plays, minus 10 yards, 0:36

Drive 17 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 00:59)

1-10 IR 20 Jared Stegman sacked for loss of 10 yards to the IR10 (Flamur Simon;Janek Wenke). 2-20 IR 10 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 00:40. 2-20 IR 10 Muneyuki Kinoshita rush for loss of 5 yards to the IR5 (Janek Wenke). 3-25 IR 05 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 00:35. 3-25 IR 05 T. J.-Fisher rush for loss of 4 yards to the IR1 (Niklas Liesen). End of half, clock 00:00. 3 plays, minus 19 yards, 0:59 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Istanbul Rams 3 07:47 0 2 0 2 2-7 0-0 5-(-25) 4-13-1-61 2-20 Cologne Centurions 6 07:13 0 7 1 8 3-6 0-0 4-4 9-19-0-130 2-10 Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00. 4-29 IR 01 CC ball on CC30. Jens Appelt kickoff 63 yards to the IR7, Jalen Conwell return 13 yards to the IR20.

3. Quarter

Drive 18 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:52)

1-10 IR 20 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 3 yards to the IR17 (Arkady Naus). 2-13 IR 17 Jared Stegman pass complete to Muneyuki Kinoshita for 6 yards to the IR23 (Flamur Simon). 3-7 IR 23 Jared Stegman pass intercepted by Kalon Beverly at the IR38, Kalon Beverly return to the IR1, NO PLAY. IR challenge. Ruling is reversed. 3-7 IR 23 Jared Stegman pass intercepted by Kalon Beverly at the IR43, Kalon Beverly return 0 yards to the IR43. 3 plays, 3 yards, 1:40

Drive 19 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 13:12)

1-10 IR 43 Trequan King rush for loss of 4 yards to the IR47 (Marcus Tullio Lucas;Zachary Blair). 2-14 IR 47 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 32 yards to the IR15, 1ST DOWN CC, P13 out-of-bounds. 1-10 IR 15 Trequan King rush for 1 yard to the IR14 (Berkan Zaimoğlu). 2-9 IR 14 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 14 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN CC, TOUCHDOWN, P14 clock 11:15, Jens Appelt kick attempt failed. Cologne Centurions 26, Istanbul Rams 12 4 plays, 43 yards, 1:57

Drive 20 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 11:15)

1-10 IR 30 T. J.-Fisher rush for 3 yards to the IR33 (Niklas Liesen). 2-7 IR 33 T. J.-Fisher rush for 4 yards to the IR37 (Waheed Bhikh). 3-3 IR 37 Jared Stegman pass complete to Alihan Ağaçkesen for 56 yards to the CC7, 1ST DOWN IR (M. P7 Scherenberg;Efekan Akgün), PENALTY CC Illegal Contact declined, PENALTY CC Defensive Offside declined. 1-G CC 07 T. J.-Fisher rush for 7 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:28, M. R8 Sarikatipogl kick attempt good. Cologne Centurions 26, Istanbul Rams 19 4 plays, 70 yards, 1:55

Drive 21 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 09:20)

1-10 CC 29 Trequan King rush for 7 yards to the CC36 (Salih Özdemir). 2-3 CC 36 Al. Frisch rush for loss of 6 yards to the CC30, fumble by Al. Frisch recovered by IR A. Aslan at CC30. 2 plays, 1 yard, 0:36

Drive 22 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 08:44)

1-10 CC 30 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 08:44. 1-10 CC 30 Jared Stegman pass complete to Kris Wedderburn for 13 yards to the CC17, 1ST DOWN IR (M. P9 Scherenberg). 1-10 CC 17 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Jalen Conwell (Flamur Simon). 2-10 CC 17 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Alihan Ağaçkesen (Mark Scherenberg). 3-10 CC 17 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Kris Wedderburn, PENALTY CC Defensive Pass Interference (M. X10 Scherenberg) 16 yards to the CC1, 1ST DOWN IR, NO PLAY. 1-G CC 01 T. J.-Fisher rush for no gain to the CC1 (A. Boes;Flamur Simon). 2-G CC 01 T. J.-Fisher rush for no gain to the CC1 (Paul Steffen;Niklas Liesen). 3-G CC 01 T. J.-Fisher rush for 1 yard to the CC0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:44, M. R11 Sarikatipogl kick attempt good. Cologne Centurions 26, Istanbul Rams 26 6 plays, 30 yards, 2:15

Drive 23 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 06:29)

1-10 CC 32 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Tobias Nick. 2-10 CC 32 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 7 yards to the CC39 (N. Allsten). 3-3 CC 39 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 20 yards to the IR41, 1ST DOWN CC (C. P15 Walrond). 1-10 IR 41 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 5 yards to the IR36 (Chad Walrond). 2-5 IR 36 Trequan King rush for 2 yards to the IR34, PENALTY CC Offensive Holding (70) 10 yards to the IR46, NO PLAY. 2-15 IR 46 Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR47 (Zafer Ceylan). 3-16 IR 47 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 04:26. 3-16 IR 47 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 22 yards to the IR25, 1ST DOWN CC (Ahmet Cem Işık). P16 IR challenge. Ruling is confirmed. IR charged Timeout. 1-10 IR 25 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 03:54. 1-10 IR 25 Trequan King rush for 3 yards to the IR22 (Aykut Aslan). 2-7 IR 22 Trequan King rush for 6 yards to the IR16 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan;İlhan Efe Geyik). Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) 3-1 IR 16 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 16 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN CC, TOUCHDOWN, P17 clock 02:59, Trequan King rush attempt good. Cologne Centurions 34, Istanbul Rams 26 9 plays, 68 yards, 3:35

Drive 24 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 02:54)

1-10 IR 40 Jared Stegman rush for 17 yards to the CC43, 1ST DOWN IR (Kalon Beverly). R12 1-10 CC 43 Jared Stegman pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 26 yards to the CC17, 1ST DOWN IR (Waheed Bhikh). P13 1-10 CC 17 T. J.-Fisher rush for 6 yards to the CC11 (Julian Voelker). 2-4 CC 11 Jared Stegman pass complete to Jalen Conwell for 11 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, P14 clock 00:57, Jared Stegman pass attempt failed. Cologne Centurions 34, Istanbul Rams 32 4 plays, 60 yards, 2:03

Drive 25 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 00:51)

1-10 IR 49 Tobias Nick rush for no gain to the IR49. 2-10 IR 49 Tobias Nick rush for loss of 2 yards to the CC49 (Chad Walrond). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Istanbul Rams 20 07:53 3 4 1 8 2-3 0-0 9-35 5-8-1-112 1-16 Cologne Centurions 14 06:59 0 5 0 5 3-3 0-0 9-4 7-8-0-116 2-26 Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) 3-12 CC 49 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 3-12 CC 49 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds (Chad Walrond), PENALTY IR Defensive Pass X18 Interference (Chad Walrond) 21 yards to the IR30, 1ST DOWN CC, NO PLAY. 1-10 IR 30 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 2-10 IR 30 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 10 yards to the IR20, out-of-bounds, PENALTY CC Illegal Use of Hands (79) 10 yards to the IR40, NO PLAY. 2-20 IR 40 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Justin Schlesinger. 3-20 IR 40 Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by N. Allsten at the IR12, N. Allsten return 41 yards to the CC47 (Leon Michailidis). 5 plays, 9 yards, 1:42

4. Quarter

Drive 26 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:09)

1-10 CC 47 Jared Stegman pass incomplete. 2-10 CC 47 PENALTY CC Defensive Offside (Sidney Amadu) 5 yards to the CC42. 2-5 CC 42 T. J.-Fisher rush for 4 yards to the CC38 (Mark Scherenberg). 3-1 CC 38 T. J.-Fisher rush for 4 yards to the CC34, fumble by T. J.-Fisher recovered by CC S. Vogel at CC34. 3 plays, 13 yards, 0:42

Drive 27 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 13:27)

1-10 CC 34 Trequan King rush for no gain to the CC34, fumble by Trequan King recovered by IR Zachary Blair at CC34. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:06

Drive 28 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 13:21)

1-10 CC 34 T. J.-Fisher rush for 3 yards to the CC31 (Flamur Simon;Niklas Liesen). 2-7 CC 31 Jared Stegman pass complete to T. J.-Fisher for no gain to the CC31 (Julian Voelker), PENALTY IR Chop Block 15 yards to the CC46, NO PLAY. 2-22 CC 46 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 12:43. 2-22 CC 46 Jared Stegman pass complete to Jalen Conwell for 28 yards to the CC18, 1ST DOWN IR. P15 1-10 CC 18 PENALTY CC Defensive Offside (Paul Steffen) 5 yards to the CC13. 1-5 CC 13 Jared Stegman rush for 6 yards to the CC7, 1ST DOWN IR (J. Lara Perez). R16 1-G CC 07 T. J.-Fisher rush for no gain to the CC7 (Sango-Erume Vogel). 2-G CC 07 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Alihan Ağaçkesen. 3-G CC 07 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Kris Wedderburn. 4-G CC 07 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu field goal attempt from 24 GOOD, clock 10:42. Istanbul Rams 35, Cologne Centurions 34 7 plays, 27 yards, 2:47

Drive 29 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 10:34)

1-10 CC 30 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds. 2-10 CC 30 Trequan King rush for 6 yards to the CC36. 3-4 CC 36 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Quinten Pounds (Ufuk Eren Özelçe). 4-4 CC 36 Jens Appelt punt 40 yards to the IR24, Aytaç Mercan return 18 yards to the IR42. 3 plays, 6 yards, 0:52

Drive 30 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 09:42)

1-10 IR 42 PENALTY IR Personal Foul (Ahmet Cem Işık) 15 yards to the IR27. 1-25 IR 27 T. J.-Fisher rush for no gain to the IR27 (Flamur Simon). 2-25 IR 27 Jared Stegman pass incomplete, PENALTY CC Roughing the Passer (Arkady Naus) 15 yards to the IR42, NO PLAY. 2-10 IR 42 T. J.-Fisher rush for 20 yards to the CC38, 1ST DOWN IR (Julian Voelker). R17 1-10 CC 38 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 08:07. 1-10 CC 38 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven (Waheed Bhikh). 2-10 CC 38 Taha Çokadar rush for 17 yards to the CC21, 1ST DOWN IR (Paul Steffen;Mark Scherenberg). R18 1-10 CC 21 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the CC21 (Flamur Simon). 2-10 CC 21 Jalen Conwell rush for 8 yards to the CC13, out-of-bounds. 3-2 CC 13 Jalen Conwell rush for 1 yard to the CC12 (Sango-Erume Vogel), PENALTY IR Illegal Blindside Block (S. Arenas) 17 yards to the CC30, NO PLAY. 3-19 CC 30 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven (Kalon Beverly). 4-19 CC 30 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu field goal attempt from 47 GOOD, clock 05:51. Istanbul Rams 38, Cologne Centurions 34 8 plays, 28 yards, 3:53

Drive 31 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 05:49)

1-10 CC 40 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 18 yards to the IR42, 1ST DOWN CC (C. P19 Walrond). 1-10 IR 42 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 6 yards to the IR36 (Aykut Aslan;Ufuk Eren Özelçe). 2-4 IR 36 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 6 yards to the IR30, 1ST DOWN CC, P20 out-of-bounds. 1-10 IR 30 Trequan King rush for 10 yards to the IR20, 1ST DOWN CC (Zachary Blair). R21 1-10 IR 20 Trequan King rush for no gain to the IR20 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-10 IR 20 Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Jannik Loercks. Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) 3-10 IR 20 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 8 yards to the IR12 (Ahmet Cem Işık;Aykut Aslan). 4-2 IR 12 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Jannik Loercks for 3 yards to the IR9, 1ST DOWN CC (Aykut Aslan). P22 1-G IR 09 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Quinten Pounds for 9 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN CC, TOUCHDOWN, P23 clock 02:32. 1-10 IR 15 Jens Appelt kick attempt failed. Cologne Centurions 40, Istanbul Rams 38 9 plays, 60 yards, 3:23

Drive 32 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 02:26)

1-10 IR 32 Jared Stegman pass complete to Alihan Ağaçkesen for 6 yards to the IR38, Jalen Conwell for 17 yards P19 to the CC45, 1ST DOWN IR, out-of-bounds (Mark Scherenberg). 1-10 CC 45 Jalen Conwell rush for 5 yards to the CC40 (Flamur Simon). Two-Minute Warning 2-5 CC 40 Jalen Conwell rush for 2 yards to the CC38 (Sango-Erume Vogel). 3-3 CC 38 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Jalen Conwell. 4-3 CC 38 Jared Stegman pass incomplete to Jalen Conwell. 5 plays, 30 yards, 1:09

Drive 33 – COLOGNE CENTURIONS (, 01:17)

1-10 CC 38 Jan Weinreich rush for loss of 1 yard to the CC37. QB kneel 2-11 CC 37 Jan Weinreich rush for loss of 1 yard to the CC36. QB kneel End of game, clock 00:00. 2 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:17 FINAL SCORE: Cologne Centurions 40, Istanbul Rams 38 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Istanbul Rams 6 08:31 3 2 0 5 0-4 0-1 12-69 2-9-0-51 4-68 Cologne Centurions 6 06:29 1 4 1 6 0-3 1-1 6-14 6-12-1-50 5-40 Istanbul Rams vs Cologne Centurions (Jun 04, 2022 at Cologne) Istanbul Rams Cologne Centurions Pos ## OFFENSE Pos ## OFFENSE WR 10 Jared Stegman QB 12 Jan Weinreich RB 6 Jalen Conwell WR 1 Quinten Pounds WR 13 Kaan Özer RB 24 Trequan King WR 1 Alihan Ağaçkesen WR 18 Louis Geyer WR 11 Kris Wedderburn WR 5 Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt WR 22 Muneyuki Kinoshita WR 13 Jannik Loercks LT 75 Sebastian Arenas C 60 Kevin Foitzik LG 70 Cevad E. Küçükşengün RT 71 Leander Wiegand C 67 Ayberk Kurşunlu RG 73 Fabian Kratz RG 66 Muhammed Ali Kurutluca LG 72 Matej Bencek RT 55 Orhun Akbudak LT 74 Jan-Hendrik Koch Pos ## DEFENSE Pos ## DEFENSE NT 74 Najee Mundicha DE 90 Arkady Naus DT 99 Berkan Zaimoğlu DT 94 Chris Richardson Jr. DL 46 Marcus Tullio Lucas DE 3 Julian Voelker DL 15 Talat Gökhan Buluşan LB 9 Sidney Amadu DL 42 Zachary Blair LB 57 Flamur Simon DL 50 Aykut Aslan LB 47 Niklas Liesen DL 23 Salih Özdemir CB 4 Kalon Beverly SS 33 Chad Walrond CB 19 Waheed Bhikh FS 3 Ahmet Cem Işık FS 23 Ibrahim Eldewieh RC 21 N. Allsten SS 46 Mark Scherenberg LC 29 Jamarii Milliken SS 22 Paul Steffen Istanbul Rams: 2-Alperen Ünlü, 5-Ufuk Eren Özelçe, 7-İlhan Efe Geyik, 8-Taha Çokadar, 9-T. J.-Fisher, 12-Yiğit Timer, 14-Ahmet Cem İnan, 17-Oğuzhan Ceyhan, 18-E. Sarikaya, 19-Yilmaz Berk Güven, 24-Alperen Küçük, 26-Efe Baran, 31-Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür, 36-Aytaç Mercan, 40-Ahmet Cem Uğur, 44-H. Ali Gündoğdu, 51-Alper Kurtuluş, 52-Selahattin Saka, 54-A. Atilgan, 56-Onur Can Duzcu, 65-Bahadır Aslan, 68-Şerif Emir Dülger, 76-Erdem Altun, 77-Zafer Ceylan, 79-Bahadır Akbaş, 80-Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu, 88-E. Sariyildiz, 92-Burak Karaçor. Cologne Centurions: 2-Tufan Yagmur, 6-Benjamin Cerimagic, 7-Al. Frisch, 10-Justin Schlesinger, 15-Jens Appelt, 16-Tobias Jarmuzek, 17-Andre Dickmeis, 20-Jan Hesseln, 27-Max Richter, 29-Efekan Akgün, 30-Matthias Banjaqui, 31-Dani Lamy, 33-Tobias Nick, 41-Denis Dauben, 43-Sango-Erume Vogel, 52-A. Boes, 54-Maximilian Oebels, 56-Firat Aybek, 59-Anton Glusancov, 65-Leon Michailidis, 66-Marius Faust, 76-Niklas-Henning Meiworm, 78-Frederick Weinreich, 81-Valentin Rödiger, 85-Michael Ofosuhene ʜɢ, 95-J. Lara Perez, 97-Janek Wenke, 99-Junior de Souza Briele.