FinalWoche 10· 22.08.2021 · Jahn-Sportpark
BTH19BDR3

Barcelona Dragons at Berlin Thunder

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2021-08-22
SpielwocheWeek 10
StadionJahn-Sportpark
Zuschauer0
EndstandBarcelona Dragons 3 : 19 Berlin Thunder

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Barcelona Dragons (Visitor)003003
Berlin Thunder (Home)9370019

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
BT1st14:00Jonas Schenderlein 36 yd field goal, 7-63 1:0003
BT1st09:00Jamaal White 100 yd interception return (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed)09
BT2nd00:00Jonas Schenderlein 32 yd field goal, 7-45 1:09012
BD3rd11:59Giorgio Tavecchio 30 yd field goal, 7-36 3:01312
BT3rd08:15Moritz Thiele 40 yd interception return (Jonas Schenderlein kick)319

Team-Statistiken

StatistikBarcelona DragonsBerlin Thunder
First Downs (Total)2012
- Rushing57
- Passing113
- Penalty42
Total Offense Yards233231
Total Offense Plays7756
Average Gain per Play3.04.1
Third Down Conversions5 - 16 - 31.25%4 - 16 - 25.00%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 3 - 66.67%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards14958
Comp - Att - Int19-39-38-21-0
Completion %48.72%38.10%
Yards per Attempt3.82.8
Yards per Completion7.87.2
Net Rushing Yards84173
Attempts2534
Yards per Carry3.45.1
Fumbles (No. - Lost)4-41-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)1-313-46
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-03-153-2
Strafen (Number - Yards)4-4510-101
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1228-224
Average Yards Per Punt30.528.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)2-124-196
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-94-02--80-0
Average Kickoff Return23.5-40.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-22-00-0-0
Average Punt Return11.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns00
- Passing Touchdowns00
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)0-01-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-22-4
Redzone Scores - Chances1-22-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)33:2129:39

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Zach Edwards19391955.0003401231.5
Sergio Barbero0000.0000010.0
Total19391493.80030130.0

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Calvin Stitt720422.100018143.8
Joc Crawford111919.0000190118.8
Total821582.8000010.0

Rushing

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Zach Edwards10719626.2022
Adrian Jimenez5130132.605
Antonio Monton7142121.705
Javier Castanon12022.002
Jean Constant227-5-2.502
Total2500843.400

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Joc Crawford19128211075.6056
Calvin Stitt8332313.9013
Yannic Landfried6311305.0020
Emil Drossard15055.005
Total34001735.100

Receiving

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jean Constant8749.2023
Remi Bertellin79113.0040
Antonio Monton2115.508
Mario Flores11111.0011
Samuel Anca188.008
Total191497.800

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Nicolai Schumann22512.5019
Bryan Zerbe22211.0018
Joc Crawford2115.5017
Emil Drossard122.002
Tino Ndongo111.001
Total8587.200

Defensive Statistics

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Myke Tavarres10731.00.000.0000000
Lautaro Frecha6421.00.000.0000000
Niko Lester5230.00.000.0000000
Sebastian Bowen4131.01.030.0000000
Brandon Brooks3300.00.000.0010000
Lucas Masero3300.00.000.0010000
Kevin Ribeiro3211.00.000.0000000
Timon Debiez3211.00.000.0000000
A. Gonzales3120.00.000.0000000
Yago Rivero2111.00.000.0000000
Arthur Pinheiro2111.00.000.0000000
Cesare Brugnani2110.00.000.0000000
Victor Albarracin2020.00.000.0000000
Jordi Brugnani1100.00.000.0000000
Javier Castanon1100.00.000.0000000
Josep Tricas1100.00.000.0000000
Alejandro Fernandez1100.00.000.0000000
Andy Vera1010.00.000.0000000
Giacomo Prati1010.00.000.0000000

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Wael Nasri14952.01.070.0000000
Paul Seifert9720.00.000.0000000
Kolin Hill9545.05.0200.0000100
Jamaal White7430.00.001.010010000
Marcel Steffen7250.00.000.0000000
Maxime De Falcis5410.00.001.01300000
Moritz Thiele4400.01.001.04010100
Aaron Boadu4132.01.580.0000000
Kay Wagner4041.00.530.0000000
Pascal Labus3303.02.080.0000000
Liro Pekkarinen2020.00.000.0000000
Tuna Hiller1100.01.000.0000000
Tino Ndongo1100.00.000.0000000
Nicolai Schumann1100.00.000.0000000
Max Baehr1010.00.000.0000000
Gabriel Wiek1010.00.000.0000000
Janis Lou Schmarmer1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Barcelona Dragons

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1112:00111:001:00K i c k o f fD283-6D22P u n t
2109:00109:000:00K i c k o f fB483-9D43P u n t
3212:39209:562:43P u n tD21727D48F u m b l e
4208:17206:002:17P u n tD14510D24P u n t
5202:31201:091:22P u n tD35532B33Missed FG
6315:00311:593:01K i c k o f fD50736B14*FIELD GOAL
7308:15304:223:53K i c k o f fD28932B40F u m b l e
8302:35300:152:20P u n tD42511B47P u n t
9414:41410:204:21P u n tD34931B35D o w n s
10409:53409:530:00P u n tD441-7D37F u m b l e
11400:40400:000:40P u n tB3522B33End of half

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00114:001:00K i c k o f fB18763D19*FIELD GOAL
2111:00114:000:00P u n tB42627D31Missed FG
3109:001nD0009:000:00I n t e r c eD0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
4209:56208:171:39F u m b l eD484-1D49P u n t
5206:00204:081:52P u n tD3760D37F u m b l e
6204:08202:311:37F u m b l eB3737B44P u n t
7201:09215:001:09Missed FGB40745D15*FIELD GOAL
8311:59309:442:15K i c k o f fB20423B43P u n t
9308:153nD0008:150:00I n t e r c eD0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
10304:22302:351:47F u m b l eB403-14B26P u n t
11300:15314:410:34P u n tB22312B34P u n t
12410:20409:530:27D o w n sB3635B41P u n t
13409:53405:004:53F u m b l eD37810D27Missed FG
14401:454nB1800:401:05I n t e r c eB1632p t i oP u n t

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – BD (Start: BD 35)

1-10 BD 35 BD ball on BD35, 8-Giorgio Tavecchio kickoff 47 yards to the BT18, 7-Seantavius Jones return 0 yards to the BT18 (22-Lautaro Frecha;43-Víctor Albarracín). 1-10 BT 18 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 6 yards to the BT24 (25-Niko Lester). 2-4 BT 24 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 17-Emil Drossard for 2 yards to the BT26 (24-Javier Castañón). 3-2 BT 26 1-Joc Crawford rush for 56 yards to the BD18, 1ST DOWN BT (20-Lucas Masero). R1 1-10 BD 18 PENALTY BT false start (1-Joc Crawford) 5 yards to the BD23. 1-15 BD 23 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 17-Emil Drossard, dropped pass. 2-15 BD 23 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 4 yards to the BD19 (25-Niko Lester;7-Myke Tavarres). 3-11 BD 19 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 85-Nicolai Schumann (20-Lucas Masero). 4-11 BD 19 26-Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 36 GOOD, clock 14:00. Berlin Thunder 3, Barcelona Dragons 0 7 plays, 63 yards, 3:00

Drive 2 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (Start: 1-Z. Edwards sacked for loss of 6 yards to the BD22 (99-P. Labus)., 12:00)

2-16 BD 22 21-Antoni Montón rush for no gain to the BD22 (2-Jamaal White). 3-16 BD 22 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin (15-Moritz Thiele), PENALTY BD holding declined. 4-16 BD 22 18-Chris Manser punt 36 yards to the BT42, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 6 yards, 1:00

Drive 3 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 11:00)

1-10 BT 42 1-Joc Crawford rush for 2 yards to the BT44 (73-Sebastian Bowen;45-A. Gonzales). 2-8 BT 44 1-Joc Crawford pass complete to 85-Nicolai Schumann for 19 yards to the BD37, 1ST DOWN BT (7-M. P2 Tavarres). 1-10 BD 37 1-Joc Crawford rush for 5 yards to the BD32 (23-Jordi Brugnani). 2-5 BD 32 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 88-Tino Ndongo for 1 yard to the BD31 (20-Lucas Masero). 3-4 BD 31 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 88-Tino Ndongo. 4-4 BD 31 26-Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 48 BLOCKED, recovered by BD 25-Niko Lester at BD31 spot at BD31, clock 14:00 (blocked by 25-Niko Lester), 7-Myke Tavarres for 2 yards to the BD33 (85-Nicolai Schumann). 6 plays, 27 yards, 0:00

Drive 4 – BD (Start: BD 33)

1-10 BD 33 3-Adrián Jiménez rush for 3 yards to the BD36 (52-Wael Nasri). 2-7 BD 36 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 6 yards to the BD42 (8-Paul Seifert). 3-1 BD 42 3-Adrián Jiménez rush for 2 yards to the BD44, 1ST DOWN BD (44-Marcel Steffen;45-Kolin Hill). R1 1-10 BD 44 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 80-Jordi Torrededia. 2-10 BD 44 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 14 yards to the BT42, 1ST DOWN BD (52-W. P2 Nasri). 1-10 BT 42 1st and 5. 1-5 BT 42 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 40 yards to the BT2, 1ST DOWN BD, P3 out-of-bounds. 1-G BT 02 1-Zach Edwards pass intercepted by 2-Jamaal White at the BT0, 2-Jamaal White return 100 yards to the BD0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:00. 7 plays, 65 yards, 0:00

Drive 5 – BD (Start: BD 15)

1-10 BD 15 26-Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 9, Barcelona Dragons 0 26-Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 49 yards to the BD16, 5-Jean Constant return 36 yards to the BT48 (88-Tino Ndongo).

Drive 6 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 09:00)

1-10 BT 48 21-Antoni Montón rush for loss of 2 yards to the 50 yardline (99-Pascal Labus). 2-12 BD 50 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BD43 (52-Wael Nasri). 3-19 BD 43 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 21-Antoni Montón. 4-19 BD 43 18-Chris Manser punt 46 yards to the BT11, downed. 3 plays, minus 9 yards, 0:00

Drive 7 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 09:00)

1-10 BT 11 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 2 yards to the BT13 (10-Cesare Brugnani). 2-8 BT 13 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 11-Bryan Zerbe. 3-8 BT 13 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 13 yards to the BT26, 1ST DOWN BT (22-Lautaro Frecha). R3 1-10 BT 26 6-Calvin Stitt sacked for loss of 3 yards to the BT23 (73-Sebastian Bowen). 2-13 BT 23 1-Joc Crawford rush for 1 yard to the BT24 (98-Kevin Ribeiro). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 0 01:00 1 2 0 3 1-3 0-0 4-3 3-7-1-47 0-0 Berlin Thunder 9 12:00 2 1 0 3 1-3 0-0 8-89 3-7-0-19 1-5 #3 Barcelona Dragons vs #4 Berlin Thunder (Aug 22, 2021 at Berlin) 3-12 BT 24 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-12 BT 24 1-Joc Crawford rush for 17 yards to the BT41, 1ST DOWN BT (11-Brandon Brooks). R4 1-10 BT 41 1-Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BT44 (22-Lautaro Frecha). 2-7 BT 44 1-Joc Crawford rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT43 (98-Kevin Ribeiro). 3-8 BT 43 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 86-Yannis Binner. 4-8 BT 43 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 12:55. 4-8 BT 43 14-Kevin Hummel punt 36 yards to the BD21, downed. 9 plays, 32 yards, 11:21

2. Quarter

Drive 8 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 12:39)

1-10 BD 21 5-Jean Constant rush for 2 yards to the BD23 (52-Wael Nasri;8-Paul Seifert). 2-8 BD 23 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 10 yards to the BD33, 1ST DOWN BD (2-J. P4 White;44-Marcel Steffen). 1-10 BD 33 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 6 yards to the BD39 (15-Moritz Thiele). 2-4 BD 39 21-Antoni Montón rush for 2 yards to the BD41 (52-Wael Nasri). 3-2 BD 41 1-Zach Edwards sacked for no gain to the BD41 (97-K. Wagner), PENALTY BT face mask (97-K. X5 Wagner) 15 yards to the BT44, 1ST DOWN BD, NO PLAY. 1-10 BT 44 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 2-10 BT 44 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 15-Mario Flores. 3-10 BT 44 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 8 yards to the BD48 (45-Kolin Hill), fumble by TM-Team recovered by BT 99-Pascal Labus at BD48. 7 plays, 27 yards, 2:43

Drive 9 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 09:56)

1-10 BD 48 1-Joc Crawford rush for 11 yards to the BD37, 1ST DOWN BT (93-Arthur Pinheiro;25-Niko Lester). R5 1-10 BD 37 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 88-Tino Ndongo. 2-10 BD 37 1-Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BD34 (73-Sebastian Bowen;45-A. Gonzales). 3-7 BD 34 3rd and 7, 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones, PENALTY BT unsportsmanlike conduct (68-Pollys Junio Sacramento) 15 yards to the BD49. 4-22 BD 49 4th and 22. 4-22 BD 49 14-Kevin Hummel punt 34 yards to the BD15, 80-Jordi Torrededia return 19 yards to the BD34, PENALTY BD holding (55-Iván Gutiérrez) 20 yards to the BD14, 1st and 10, BD ball on BD14. 4 plays, minus 1 yard, 1:39

Drive 10 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 08:17)

1-10 BD 14 3-Adrián Jiménez rush for 5 yards to the BD19 (8-Paul Seifert;94-Max Baehr). 2-5 BD 19 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 5 yards to the BD24, 1ST DOWN BD (8-P. P6 Seifert). 1-10 BD 24 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 2-10 BD 24 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 5-Jean Constant, dropped pass. 3-10 BD 24 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 4-10 BD 24 18-Chris Manser punt 15 yards to the BD39 (blocked by 24-Maxime De Falcis). 5 plays, 10 yards, 2:17

Drive 11 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 06:00)

1-10 BD 39 BT ball on BD37. 1-10 BD 37 BD ball on BD39. 1-10 BD 39 BD ball on BD37. 1-10 BD 37 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 1 yard to the BD38 (31-L. Pekkarinen;52-Wael Nasri). 2-9 BD 38 21-Antoni Montón rush for 4 yards to the BD42 (44-Marcel Steffen). 3-5 BD 42 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 15-Mario Flores for 11 yards to the BT47, 1ST DOWN BD (24-M. P7 De Falcis). 1-10 BT 47 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 2-10 BT 47 PENALTY BD delay of game (1-Zach Edwards) 5 yards to the BD48. 2-15 BD 48 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 3-15 BD 48 1-Zach Edwards sacked for 10 yards to the BT42 (15-Moritz Thiele), fumble by TM-Team recovered by BT 2-Jamaal White at BT37. 6 plays, 26 yards, 1:52

Drive 12 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 04:08)

1-10 BT 37 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 4 yards to the BT41 (45-A. Gonzales). 2-6 BT 41 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 2 yards to the BT43 (10-Cesare Brugnani;43-Víctor Albarracín). 3-4 BT 43 PENALTY BT false start (47-Yannic Landfried) 5 yards to the BT38. 3-9 BT 38 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 85-Nicolai Schumann for 6 yards to the BT44 (27-Andy Vera;25-N. Lester). 4-3 BT 44 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 02:40. 4-3 BT 44 14-Kevin Hummel punt 24 yards to the BD32, 5-Jean Constant return 3 yards to the BD35. 3 plays, 7 yards, 1:37

Drive 13 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 02:31)

1-10 BD 35 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 5-Jean Constant. 2-10 BD 35 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete (45-Kolin Hill), PENALTY BT roughing passer (99-Pascal Labus) 15 X8 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN BD, NO PLAY. 1-10 BD 50 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 80-Jordi Torrededia, PENALTY BT roughing passer (95-N. X9 #3 Barcelona Dragons vs #4 Berlin Thunder (Aug 22, 2021 at Berlin) Rudloff) 15 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN BD, NO PLAY. 1-10 BT 35 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 13-Samuel Anca for 8 yards to the BT27 (8-Paul Seifert). 2-2 BT 27 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 6 yards to the BT33 (97-K. Wagner;45-Kolin Hill). 3-8 BT 33 1-Zach Edwards sacked for no gain to the BT33 (45-Kolin Hill). 4-8 BT 33 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 01:15. 4-8 BT 33 8-Giorgio Tavecchio field goal attempt from 50 MISSED - short, spot at BD33, clock 01:09. 5 plays, 32 yards, 1:22

Drive 14 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 01:09)

1-10 BD 33 BT ball on BT40. 1-10 BT 40 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 1-Joc Crawford for 17 yards to the BD43, 1ST DOWN BT (98-K. P6 Ribeiro;22-Lautaro Frecha). 1-10 BD 43 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 88-Tino Ndongo. 2-10 BD 43 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 11-Bryan Zerbe for 4 yards to the BD39 (20-Lucas Masero). 3-6 BD 39 1-Joc Crawford rush for 4 yards to the BD35 (7-Myke Tavarres). 4-2 BD 35 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 2 yards to the BD33, 1ST DOWN BT (7-Myke Tavarres). R7 1-10 BD 33 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 11-Bryan Zerbe for 18 yards to the BD15, 1ST DOWN BT, P8 out-of-bounds. 1-10 BD 15 26-Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 32 GOOD, clock 00:00. Berlin Thunder 12, Barcelona Dragons 0 End of half, clock 00:00. 7 plays, 45 yards, 1:09

3. Quarter

Drive 15 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 15:00)

1-10 BD 50 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 5 yards to the BT45 (2-Jamaal White). 2-5 BT 45 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 10 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN BD (44-M. P10 Steffen;31-L. Pekkarinen). 1-10 BT 35 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 23 yards to the BT12, 1ST DOWN BD (24-M. P11 De Falcis). 1-10 BT 12 1-Zach Edwards rush for no gain to the BT12 (45-Kolin Hill). 2-10 BT 12 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 3-10 BT 12 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 2 yards to the BT14 (4-Aaron Boadu;45-Kolin Hill). 4-12 BT 14 8-Giorgio Tavecchio field goal attempt from 30 GOOD, clock 11:59. Berlin Thunder 12, Barcelona Dragons 3 7 plays, 36 yards, 3:01

Drive 16 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 11:59)

1-10 BT 20 1-Joc Crawford rush for 15 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN BT (25-Niko Lester). R9 1-10 BT 35 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 85-Nicolai Schumann, dropped pass. 2-10 BT 35 1-Joc Crawford rush for 2 yards to the BT37 (22-Lautaro Frecha). 3-8 BT 37 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 6 yards to the BT43 (7-Myke Tavarres). 4-2 BT 43 14-Kevin Hummel punt 34 yards to the BD23, downed. 4 plays, 23 yards, 2:15

Drive 17 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 09:44)

1-10 BD 23 3-Adrián Jiménez rush for 2 yards to the BD25 (4-Aaron Boadu;44-Marcel Steffen). 2-8 BD 25 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 10 yards to the BD35, 1ST DOWN BD (2-J. P12 White). 1-10 BD 35 1-Zach Edwards pass intercepted by 15-Moritz Thiele at the BD40, 15-Moritz Thiele return 40 yards to the BD0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:15. 3 plays, 12 yards, 1:29

Drive 18 – BD (Start: BD 15)

1-10 BD 15 26-Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 19, Barcelona Dragons 3 26-Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 57 yards to the BD8, 5-Jean Constant return 20 yards to the BD28 (44-Marcel Steffen).

Drive 19 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 08:15)

1-10 BD 28 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 6 yards to the BD34 (15-Moritz Thiele). 2-4 BD 34 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 13-Samuel Anca. 3-4 BD 34 1-Zach Edwards rush for 22 yards to the BT44, 1ST DOWN BD (52-Wael Nasri). R13 1-10 BT 44 PENALTY BT personal foul (52-Wael Nasri) 0 yards to the BT44. 1-10 BT 44 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 3 yards to the BT41 (8-Paul Seifert). 2-7 BT 41 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 2 yards to the BT43 (99-Pascal Labus). 3-9 BT 43 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 5-Jean Constant. 4-9 BT 43 1-Zach Edwards rush for 12 yards to the BT31, 1ST DOWN BD (8-Paul Seifert). R14 1-10 BT 31 21-Antoni Montón rush for 1 yard to the BT30 (97-K. Wagner;52-Wael Nasri). 2-9 BT 30 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 10 yards to the BT40, fumble by TM-Team recovered by BT 4-Aaron Boadu at BT40. 9 plays, 32 yards, 3:53

Drive 20 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 04:22)

1-10 BT 40 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 40-Jeremy Sommerwerk for 40 yards to the BD20 (23-Jordi Brugnani), PENALTY BT ineligible downfield on pass (79-Cedric Ouattara) 5 yards to the BT35, NO PLAY. 1-15 BT 35 1-Joc Crawford rush for loss of 3 yards to the BT32 (93-Arthur Pinheiro). 2-18 BT 32 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 85-Nicolai Schumann. 3-18 BT 32 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 03:01. 3-18 BT 32 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 1-Joc Crawford for loss of 6 yards to the BT26 (99-Yago Rivero), PENALTY BT ineligible downfield on pass declined. 4-24 BT 26 14-Kevin Hummel punt 32 yards to the BD42, downed. 3 plays, minus 14 yards, 1:47

Drive 21 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 02:35)

1-10 BD 42 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 21-Antoni Montón for 3 yards to the BD45 (52-Wael Nasri). 2-7 BD 45 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 21-Antoni Montón for 8 yards to the BT47, 1ST DOWN BD (24-Maxime De Falcis P15 Falcis). 1-10 BT 47 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin (2-Jamaal White). 2-10 BT 47 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BD46 (4-Aaron Boadu). 3-17 BD 46 1-Zach Edwards rush for 7 yards to the BT47 (15-Moritz Thiele). 4-10 BT 47 18-Chris Manser punt 25 yards to the BT22, out-of-bounds. 5 plays, 11 yards, 2:20

Drive 22 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 00:15)

1-10 BT 22 PENALTY BD holding (10-Cesare Brugnani) 10 yards to the BT32, 1ST DOWN BT. X10 #3 Barcelona Dragons vs #4 Berlin Thunder (Aug 22, 2021 at Berlin) 1-10 BT 32 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 2 yards to the BT34 (7-Myke Tavarres;2-Giacomo Prati). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 3 10:43 2 4 0 6 1-4 1-1 6-44 8-13-1-47 1-10 Berlin Thunder 7 04:17 1 0 1 2 0-2 0-0 5-22 1-3-0-(-6) 2-5 #3 Barcelona Dragons vs #4 Berlin Thunder (Aug 22, 2021 at Berlin) 2-8 BT 34 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 2-8 BT 34 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones. 3-8 BT 34 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 88-Tino Ndongo. 4-8 BT 34 14-Kevin Hummel punt 32 yards to the BD34, fair catch by 5-Jean Constant. 3 plays, 12 yards, 0:34

4. Quarter

Drive 23 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 14:41)

1-10 BD 34 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 5-Jean Constant for 11 yards to the BD45, 1ST DOWN BD (2-J. P16 White;52-Wael Nasri). 1-10 BD 45 1-Zach Edwards rush for 7 yards to the BT48 (8-Paul Seifert). 2-3 BT 48 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 4-Rémi Bertellin. 3-3 BT 48 1-Zach Edwards rush for 2 yards to the BT46 (44-Marcel Steffen;97-K. Wagner). 4-1 BT 46 1-Zach Edwards rush for 4 yards to the BT42, 1ST DOWN BD (52-Wael Nasri). R17 1-10 BT 42 PENALTY BT unsportsmanlike conduct (4-Aaron Boadu) 16 yards to the BT26, 1ST DOWN BD. X18 1-10 BT 26 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 5 yards to the BT31 (45-Kolin Hill). 2-15 BT 31 1-Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 3 yards to the BT34 (45-Kolin Hill), PENALTY BD holding declined. 3-18 BT 34 1-Zach Edwards rush for 8 yards to the BT26 (24-Maxime De Falcis). 4-10 BT 26 1-Zach Edwards rush for loss of 9 yards to the BT35 (52-Wael Nasri). 9 plays, 31 yards, 4:21

Drive 24 – BERLIN THUNDER (Start: BT ball on BT36., 10:20)

1-10 BT 36 17-Emil Drossard rush for 5 yards to the BT41 (11-Brandon Brooks). 2-5 BT 41 1-Joc Crawford rush for no gain to the BT41 (7-Myke Tavarres;99-Yago Rivero). 3-5 BT 41 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones (11-Brandon Brooks). 4-5 BT 41 14-Kevin Hummel punt 15 yards to the BD44, downed. 3 plays, 5 yards, 0:27

Drive 25 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 09:53)

1-10 BD 44 5-Jean Constant rush for loss of 7 yards to the BD37, fumble by 5-Jean Constant recovered by BT 99-Pascal Labus at BD37. 1 play, minus 7 yards, 0:00

Drive 26 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 09:53)

1-10 BD 37 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 3 yards to the BD34 (53-Josep Tricas). 2-7 BD 34 47-Yannic Landfried rush for loss of 1 yard to the BD35 (22-Lautaro Frecha), PENALTY BT personal foul (85-Nicolai Schumann) 10 yards to the BD45. 2-18 BD 45 3rd and 18. 3-18 BD 45 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 20 yards to the BD25, 1ST DOWN BT (11-Brandon Brooks). R11 1-10 BD 25 1-Joc Crawford rush for 5 yards to the BD20 (7-Myke Tavarres). 2-5 BD 20 PENALTY BD unsportsmanlike conduct (10-Cesare Brugnani) 10 yards to the BD10, 1ST DOWN BT. X12 1-G BD 10 1-Joc Crawford rush for loss of 17 yards to the BD27 (7-Myke Tavarres). 2-G BD 27 1-Joc Crawford rush for 1 yard to the BD26 (7-Myke Tavarres). 3-G BD 26 6-Calvin Stitt rush for loss of 1 yard to the BD27 (33-Timon Debiez). 4-G BD 27 26-Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 44 MISSED - short, spot at BD34, clock 05:00. 8 plays, 10 yards, 4:53

Drive 27 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 05:00)

1-10 BD 34 3-Adrián Jiménez rush for 1 yard to the BD35 (2-Jamaal White). 2-9 BD 35 21-Antoni Montón rush for 5 yards to the BD40 (52-Wael Nasri;93-Gabriel Wiek). 3-4 BD 40 1-Zach Edwards rush for 9 yards to the BD49, 1ST DOWN BD (45-Kolin Hill;2-Jamaal White). R19 1-10 BD 49 1-Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 5-Jean Constant. 2-10 BD 49 21-Antoni Montón rush for 2 yards to the BT49 (52-Wael Nasri). 3-8 BT 49 1-Zach Edwards pass complete to 4-Rémi Bertellin for 15 yards to the BT34, 1ST DOWN BD (8-P. P20 Seifert). 1-10 BT 34 1-Zach Edwards pass intercepted by 24-Maxime De Falcis at the BT3, 24-Maxime De Falcis return 13 yards to the BT16, fumble by 24-Maxime De Falcis recovered by BT 8-Paul Seifert at BT16. 7 plays, 32 yards, 3:15

Drive 28 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 01:45)

1-10 BT 16 1-Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BT19 (90-Alejandro Fernández). 2-7 BT 19 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 00:55. 2-7 BT 19 6-Calvin Stitt rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT18. 3-8 BT 18 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 00:55. 3-8 BT 18 1-Joc Crawford rush for no gain to the BT18 (73-Sebastian Bowen;33-Timon Debiez). 4-8 BT 18 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 00:47. 4-8 BT 18 14-Kevin Hummel punt 17 yards to the BT35, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:05

Drive 29 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 00:40)

1-10 BT 35 24-Javier Castañón rush for 2 yards to the BT33 (4-Aaron Boadu;97-K. Wagner). 2-8 BT 33 14-Sergio Barbero sacked for no gain to the BT33 (92-T. Hiller). End of game, clock 00:00. 2 plays, 2 yards, 0:40