FinalWoche 5· 18.07.2021 · Alfred-K.-Sportpark · 2.380 Fans
HSD55LK0

Hamburg Sea Devils at Leipzig Kings

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2021-07-18
SpielwocheWeek 05
StadionAlfred-K.-Sportpark
Zuschauer2.380
EndstandHamburg Sea Devils 55 : 0 Leipzig Kings

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Hamburg Sea Devils (Visitor)7241410055
Leipzig Kings (Home)000000

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
HD1st09:46Xavier Johnson 4 yd run (Phillip Friis Andersen kick), 8-55 5:1470
HD2nd09:16Adrià Botella Moreno 5 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Phillip Friis Andersen kick), 4-51 2:31140
HD2nd06:35Justin Rogers 63 yd punt return (Phillip Friis Andersen kick)210
HD2nd05:34E. Yeboah 21 yd fumble recovery (Phillip Friis Andersen kick)280
HD2nd00:31Phillip Friis Andersen 50 yd field goal, 5-21 0:46310
HD3rd06:58Benjamin Mau 26 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Phillip Friis Andersen kick), 3-40 1:00380
HD3rd01:44Jóhann Gísli Hummel 9 yd run (Phillip Friis Andersen kick), 5-64 2:48450
HD4th14:34Justin Rogers 69 yd punt return (Phillip Friis Andersen kick)520
HD4th06:40Phillip Friis Andersen 40 yd field goal, 7-23 6:00550

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHamburg Sea DevilsLeipzig Kings
First Downs (Total)1913
- Rushing111
- Passing57
- Penalty35
Total Offense Yards282102
Total Offense Plays5158
Average Gain per Play5.51.8
Third Down Conversions5 - 11 - 45.45%1 - 13 - 7.69%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%0 - 2 - 0.00%
Passing Yards6575
Comp - Att - Int9-18-018-32-2
Completion %50.00%56.25%
Yards per Attempt3.62.3
Yards per Completion7.24.2
Net Rushing Yards21727
Attempts2918
Yards per Carry7.51.5
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0-04-3
Sacks (Number - Yards)8-584-37
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-10-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)12-13713-97
Punts (Number - Yards)3-1236-246
Average Yards Per Punt41.041.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)10-6501-33
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-13-03-86-0
Average Kickoff Return13.028.7
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-173-21-0-0
Average Punt Return57.70.0
- Rushing Touchdowns20
- Passing Touchdowns20
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)7-70-0
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)2-20-0
Redzone Scores - Chances3-30-1
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)27:3832:22

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jadrian Clark815815.4020263108.6
Salieu Ceesay13217.000021159.0
Total918653.6020040.0

Leipzig Kings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jaleel Awini14251124.480215734.1
T. van Duijn47213.00009162.2
Total1832752.3002080.0

Rushing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Xavier Johnson13150214811.4138
Jóhann Gísli Hummel11520524.719
Salieu Ceesay211384.0011
Jadrian Clark16066.006
Barry Maruschke13033.003
Simon Homadi10000.000
Total29002177.520

Leipzig Kings

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Jason Aguemon103310232.3014
Jaleel Awini414771.809
Luc Schneider447-3-0.803
Total1800271.500

Receiving

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Adrià Botella Moreno4358.8114
Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo3206.7014
Benjamin Mau12626.0126
J. Petersen12121.0021
Total9657.220

Leipzig Kings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Alpha Jalloh6559.2014
Anthony Dablé-Wolf4358.8015
Timothy Knüttel3237.7011
Jacob Templar P/ AUS2147.0011
Luc Schneider210.501
A. Doroshev155.005
Total18754.200

Defensive Statistics

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Jan-Phillip Bombek11295.02.5200.0000000
Berend Grube6243.01.040.0000000
Barry Maruschke4400.00.002.01010000
Ambroise Mati4220.00.000.0010000
N. Giovanni3213.01.5140.0000100
E. Yeboah3122.01.5130.0000100
Matthias Spiegel3120.00.000.0000000
Daniel Laporte3120.00.000.0000000
Dominic Yaw Aboagye-Duah2200.00.000.0000000
Justin Rogers2201.00.000.0010000
Kenneth Komlan Soussoukpo2110.00.000.0000000
Thiago Lessow2110.00.000.0000000
Jeremy Sarfo2110.00.000.0000000
André Rieckenberg2020.00.000.0000000
Alexander Babic1100.00.000.0000000
Marloshawn Franklin Jr.1100.00.000.0000000
N. Imasuen1101.01.060.0000000
Brice Ulrich Tchouadje1101.00.000.0000000
D, Weinstock1100.00.000.0000000
Marvin Amankwah1100.00.000.0000000
Hiswill Awuah1011.00.510.0000000
John Levi Kruse0000.00.000.0000000

Leipzig Kings

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Oliver Rohnebaek6330.00.000.0000000
Aslan Zetterberg5322.01.5180.0000000
Roedion Henrique5320.00.000.0000000
Kyle Kitchens4312.01.0110.0000000
Maximilian Fitz4310.00.000.0000000
Alpha Jalloh4220.00.000.0000000
B, Tchiyoko3301.00.000.0000000
Paul Meissner DB/3120.00.000.0000000
Vincent Buffet2112.01.580.0000000
Lance Leota2110.00.000.0000000
M. Bausch2110.00.000.0000000
Luca Lampe1100.00.000.0000000
Pascal Topolewski1100.00.000.0000000
Martin Strauss1100.00.000.0000000
Simon Braun DB/1100.00.000.0000000
Daniel Docal1010.00.000.0020000
D. Thiele1010.00.000.0000000
J. Dietze1010.00.000.0000000
A. Dommann1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Hamburg Sea Devils

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00109:465:14K i c k o f fH45855L00*TOUCHDOWN
2104:371nH3814:075:30I n t e r c eH101028p t i oP u n t
3211:47209:162:31P u n tH49451L00*TOUCHDOWN
4206:35206:350:00P u n tL0000L00*TOUCHDOWN
5205:34205:340:00F u m b l eL2100L21*TOUCHDOWN
6201:17200:310:46F u m b l eH46521L33*FIELD GOAL
7313:10312:160:54P u n tH4235H47P u n t
8307:58306:581:00P u n tL40340L00*TOUCHDOWN
9304:323nL0001:442:48I n t e r c eH36564p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
10414:34414:340:00P u n tL0000L00*TOUCHDOWN
11413:29412:400:49P u n tH353-11H24P u n t
12412:40406:406:00F u m b l eL46723L23*FIELD GOAL
13402:06400:002:06D o w n sH25532L43End of half

Leipzig Kings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1214:07211:472:20P u n tL0433L07P u n t
2209:16206:352:41K i c k o f fL255-5L20P u n t
3206:35205:341:01K i c k o f fL253-4L21F u m b l e
4205:34201:174:17K i c k o f fL251029H46F u m b l e
5200:07200:000:07K i c k o f fL2510L25End of half
6315:00313:101:50K i c k o f fL2638L34P u n t
7312:16307:584:18P u n tL18528L46P u n t
8301:44314:342:10K i c k o f fL253-11L14P u n t
9413:52413:290:23K i c k o f fL253-5L20P u n t
10400:00412:400:00P u n tL4600L46F u m b l e
11406:40402:064:34K i c k o f fL25950H25D o w n s

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – HD (Start: HD 35)

1-10 HD 35 LK ball on LK35. 18-Marcel Ulbrich K/ kickoff 33 yards to the HD32, 58-Jan-Phillip Bombek return 13 yards to the HD45 (54-Martin Strauss). 1-10 HD 45 10-Jadrian Clark rush for 6 yards to the LK49 (45-Kyle Kitchens). 2-4 LK 49 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 16 yards to the LK33, 1ST DOWN HD (8-Alpha Jalloh). R1 1-10 LK 33 10-Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 13 yards to the LK46 (92-Aslan Zetterberg). 2-23 LK 46 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 7 yards to the LK39 (45-Kyle Kitchens;41-A. Dommann). 3-16 LK 39 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 88-Adrià Botella Moreno for 14 yards to the LK25 (8-Alpha Jalloh). 4-2 LK 25 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 10 yards to the LK15, 1ST DOWN HD (8-Alpha Jalloh;4-Roedion Henrique). R2 1-10 LK 15 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 88-Adrià Botella Moreno for 11 yards to the LK4, 1ST DOWN HD (5-M. P3 Bausch;8-Alpha Jalloh). 1-G LK 04 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 4 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:46, 4-P. R4 Andersen kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 7, Leipzig Kings 0 8 plays, 55 yards, 5:17

Drive 2 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 09:43)

1-10 LK 34 2-Jason Aguemon rush for 9 yards to the LK43 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;40-Matthias Spiegel). 2-1 LK 43 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 8-Alpha Jalloh for 7 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN LK P1 (23-Justin Rogers). 1-10 LK 50 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS for 11 yards to the HD39, 1ST DOWN LK (33-K. P2 Soussoukpo). 1-10 HD 39 24-Luc Schneider rush for 1 yard to the HD38 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;57-Daniel Laporte). 2-9 HD 38 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 8-Alpha Jalloh for 12 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN LK. P3 1-10 HD 26 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 2-Jason Aguemon. 2-10 HD 26 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 9 yards to the HD35 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek). 3-19 HD 35 12-Jaleel Awini pass intercepted by 28-Barry Maruschke at the HD10, 28-Barry Maruschke return 0 yards to the HD10, PENALTY LK illegal formation declined. 8 plays, 31 yards, 5:06

Drive 3 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 04:37)

1-10 HD 10 24-Xavier Johnson rush for no gain to the HD10 (43), PENALTY HD holding 5 yards to the HD5, NO PLAY. 1-15 HD 05 10-Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 4 yards to the HD1 (99-Vincent Buffet). 2-19 HD 01 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 04:04. 2-19 HD 01 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 7 yards to the HD8 (4-Roedion Henrique). 3-12 HD 08 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 14 yards to the HD22, 1ST DOWN HD P5 (7-B, Tchiyoko). 1-10 HD 22 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 17 yards to the HD39, 1ST DOWN HD (40-Oliver Rohnebaek;21-Daniel Docal). R6 1-10 HD 39 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 7 yards to the HD46 (7-B, Tchiyoko). 2-3 HD 46 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo. 3-3 HD 46 28-Barry Maruschke rush for 3 yards to the HD49, 1ST DOWN HD (56-Lance Leota;40-Oliver Rohnebaek). R7 1-10 HD 49 24-Xavier Johnson rush for loss of 2 yards to the HD47 (45-Kyle Kitchens). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 7 09:54 5 2 0 7 0-1 1-1 9-68 4-5-0-29 1-5 Leipzig Kings 0 05:06 0 3 0 3 0-1 0-0 2-10 3-5-1-21 0-0 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jul 18, 2021 at Leipzig) 2-12 HD 47 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 2-12 HD 47 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 89-Lukas Rehder. 3-12 HD 47 10-Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 9 yards to the HD38 (92-Aslan Zetterberg;99-Vincent Buffet). 4-21 HD 38 4-Phillip Friis Andersen punt 58 yards to the LK4, out-of-bounds. 10 plays, 28 yards, 5:30

2. Quarter

Drive 4 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 14:07)

1-10 LK 04 2-Jason Aguemon rush for loss of 3 yards to the LK1 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;94-Berend Grube). 2-13 LK 01 12-Jaleel Awini rush for no gain to the LK1 (95-E. Yeboah;42-J. Tykfer), PENALTY HD offside defense (94-Berend Grube) 5 yards to the LK6, NO PLAY. 2-8 LK 06 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 8-Alpha Jalloh for 5 yards to the LK11 (57-Daniel Laporte). 3-3 LK 11 2-Jason Aguemon rush for 1 yard to the LK12 (95-E. Yeboah;57-Daniel Laporte). 4-2 LK 12 PENALTY LK delay of game (1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS) 5 yards to the LK7. 4-7 LK 07 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 44 yards to the HD49. 3 plays, 3 yards, 2:20

Drive 5 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 11:47)

1-10 HD 49 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo, PENALTY LK roughing passer 15 yards to X8 the LK36, 1ST DOWN HD, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 36 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 9 yards to the LK27 (4-Roedion Henrique;33-Paul Meissner DB/). 2-1 LK 27 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo. 3-1 LK 27 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 17 yards to the LK10, 1ST DOWN HD (5-M. Bausch). R9 1-G LK 10 PENALTY LK NZI (45-Kyle Kitchens) 5 yards to the LK5. 1-G LK 05 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 88-Adrià Botella Moreno for 5 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN HD, P10 TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:16. 1-10 LK 15 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kick attempt good, PENALTY HD false start (93-Alexander Babic) 0 yards to the LK15, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 15 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 14, Leipzig Kings 0 4 plays, 51 yards, 2:31

Drive 6 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 09:16)

1-10 LK 25 PENALTY LK false start (74-Tilman Brütsch) 5 yards to the LK20. 1-15 LK 20 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS. 2-15 LK 20 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete, PENALTY HD offside defense (93-Alexander Babic) 5 yards to the LK25, NO PLAY. 2-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 6-Timothy Knüttel. 3-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete, PENALTY LK intentional grounding (12-Jaleel Awini) 10 yards to the LK15, NO PLAY. 4-20 LK 15 PENALTY HD unsportsmanlike conduct 11 yards to the LK26, 1ST DOWN LK. X4 1-10 LK 26 2-Jason Aguemon rush for 1 yard to the LK27 (94-Berend Grube). 2-9 LK 27 15-T. van Duijn pass incomplete to 8-Alpha Jalloh. 3-9 LK 27 15-T. van Duijn sacked for loss of 7 yards to the LK20 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;94-Berend Grube). 4-16 LK 20 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 43 yards to the HD37, 23-Justin Rogers return 63 yards to the LK0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:35, 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kick attempt good. 5 plays, minus 5 yards, 2:41 Hamburg Sea Devils 21, Leipzig Kings 0 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kickoff 65 yards to the LK0, touchback.

Drive 7 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:35)

1-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 6-Timothy Knüttel. 2-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 6-Timothy Knüttel for 6 yards to the LK31 (25-Marloshawn Franklin Jr.). 3-4 LK 31 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 10 yards to the LK21 (95-E. Yeboah), fumble by TM-TEAM recovered by HD 95-E. Yeboah at LK21, 95-E. Yeboah for 21 yards to the LK0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:34. 3 plays, minus 4 yards, 1:01 1-10 LK 15 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 28, Leipzig Kings 0 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kickoff 65 yards to the LK0, touchback.

Drive 8 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 05:34)

1-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini rush for 5 yards to the LK30 (93-Alexander Babic). 2-5 LK 30 2-Jason Aguemon rush for 2 yards to the LK32 (40-Matthias Spiegel). 3-3 LK 32 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 11-Anthony Dablé-Wolf. 4-3 LK 32 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 28 yards to the HD40, out-of-bounds, PENALTY LK IK (11-Anthony Dablé-Wolf) 5 yards to the LK27, NO PLAY. 4-8 LK 27 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 32 yards to the HD41, PENALTY HD personal foul (29-Dominic Yaw Aboagye-Duah) 15 X5 yards to the LK42, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 LK 42 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 8-Alpha Jalloh for 8 yards to the 50 yardline (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek). 2-2 LK 50 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 11-Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 13 yards to the HD37, 1ST DOWN LK P6 (40-Matthias Spiegel;33-Kenneth Komlan Soussoukpo). 1-10 HD 37 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 6-Timothy Knüttel for 11 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN LK. P7 1-10 HD 26 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 8-Alpha Jalloh. Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jul 18, 2021 at Leipzig) 2-10 HD 26 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 7 yards to the HD33 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;95-E. Yeboah). 3-17 HD 33 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 01:37. 3-17 HD 33 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 01:26. 3-17 HD 33 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 6 yards to the HD39 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;56-N. Giovanni). 4-23 HD 39 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 01:26. 4-23 HD 39 12-Jaleel Awini rush for loss of 7 yards to the HD46, fumble forced by 56-N. Giovanni, fumble by 12-Jaleel Awini recovered by HD 94-Berend Grube at HD46. 10 plays, 29 yards, 4:17

Drive 9 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 01:17)

1-10 HD 46 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 16 yards to the LK38, 1ST DOWN HD (33-Paul Meissner DB/). R11 1-10 LK 38 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 88-Adrià Botella Moreno for 5 yards to the LK33 (4-Roedion Henrique). 2-5 LK 33 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo (21-Daniel Docal). 3-5 LK 33 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 11-Benjamin Mau. 4-5 LK 33 4-Phillip Friis Andersen field goal attempt from 50 GOOD, clock 00:31. Hamburg Sea Devils 31, Leipzig Kings 0 5 plays, 21 yards, 1:10

Drive 10 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 00:07)

1-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini rush for no gain to the LK25. End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:07 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 24 04:34 2 1 1 4 1-3 0-0 3-42 2-6-0-1 5-36 Leipzig Kings 0 10:26 0 2 2 4 0-5 0-1 7-(-1) 5-11-0-13 6-45 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jul 18, 2021 at Leipzig) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, HD ball on HD35. 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kickoff 65 yards to the LK0, 8-Alpha Jalloh return 26 yards to the LK26 (45-J. Sarfo).

3. Quarter

Drive 11 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 15:00)

1-10 LK 26 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS for 3 yards to the LK29 (52-Ambroise Mati). 2-7 LK 29 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 11-Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 6 yards to the LK35 (28-Barry Maruschke). 3-1 LK 35 2-Jason Aguemon rush for loss of 1 yard to the LK34 (97-Brice Ulrich Tchouadje). 4-2 LK 34 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 24 yards to the HD42. 3 plays, 8 yards, 1:50

Drive 12 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 13:10)

1-10 HD 42 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 88-Adrià Botella Moreno (21-Daniel Docal). 2-10 HD 42 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 5 yards to the HD47 (92-Aslan Zetterberg). 3-5 HD 47 10-Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to 89-Lukas Rehder. 4-5 HD 47 4-Phillip Friis Andersen punt 35 yards to the LK18. 3 plays, 5 yards, 0:54

Drive 13 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 12:16)

1-10 LK 18 24-Luc Schneider rush for loss of 7 yards to the LK11 (23-Justin Rogers). 2-17 LK 11 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 8-Alpha Jalloh (23-Justin Rogers). 3-17 LK 11 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete, PENALTY HD pass interference (23-Justin Rogers) 47 yards to the X8 HD42, 1ST DOWN LK, NO PLAY. 1-10 HD 42 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 6 yards to the HD48 (99-N. Imasuen). 2-16 HD 48 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete, PENALTY LK holding 10 yards to the LK42, NO PLAY. 2-26 LK 42 PENALTY LK false start (6-Timothy Knüttel) 5 yards to the LK37. 2-31 LK 37 24-Luc Schneider rush for 3 yards to the LK40 (94-Berend Grube). 3-28 LK 40 12-Jaleel Awini rush for 9 yards to the LK49 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;94-Berend Grube). 4-19 LK 49 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 21 yards to the HD30, PENALTY LK IK (5-M. Bausch) 3 yards to the LK46, NO PLAY. 4-22 LK 46 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 35 yards to the HD19, 23-Justin Rogers return 41 yards to the LK40 (48-L. Lampe). 5 plays, 28 yards, 4:18

Drive 14 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 07:58)

1-10 LK 40 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 4 yards to the LK36 (56-Lance Leota). 2-6 LK 36 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 12-Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for loss of 1 yard to the LK37 (7-B, X12 Tchiyoko), PENALTY LK unsportsmanlike conduct (7-B, Tchiyoko) 11 yards to the LK26, 1ST DOWN HD. 1-10 LK 26 1st and 10. 1-10 LK 26 10-Jadrian Clark pass complete to 11-Benjamin Mau for 26 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, P13 clock 06:58, 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 38, Leipzig Kings 0 3 plays, 40 yards, 1:13

Drive 15 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:45)

1-10 LK 26 PENALTY LK false start 5 yards to the LK21. 1-15 LK 21 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 8-Alpha Jalloh for 14 yards to the LK35 (28-Barry Maruschke), X9 PENALTY HD face mask 15 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN LK. 1-10 LK 50 1st and 10. 1-10 LK 50 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 11-Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 15 yards to the HD35, 1ST DOWN LK P10 (52-Ambroise Mati). 1-10 HD 35 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 11-Anthony Dablé-Wolf for 1 yard to the HD34 (45-Jeremy Sarfo;52-A. Mati). 2-9 HD 34 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS. 3-9 HD 34 12-Jaleel Awini pass intercepted by 28-Barry Maruschke at the HD30, 28-Barry Maruschke return 0 yards to the HD30, 28-Barry Maruschke for 10 yards to the HD40, PENALTY HD illegal block (94-Berend Grube) 4 yards to the HD36, 1st and 10, HD ball on HD36. 5 plays, 40 yards, 2:13

Drive 16 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 04:32)

1-10 HD 36 24-Xavier Johnson rush for 38 yards to the LK26, 1ST DOWN HD. R14 1-10 LK 26 1-Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to 88-Adrià Botella Moreno. 2-10 LK 26 1-Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete, PENALTY HD holding (68-Keanu Ebanks) 10 yards to the LK36, NO PLAY. 2-20 LK 36 1-Salieu Ceesay pass complete to 13-J. Petersen for 21 yards to the LK15, 1ST DOWN HD (33-P. P15 Meissner;28-J. Dietze). 1-10 LK 15 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 6 yards to the LK9 (40-Oliver Rohnebaek). 2-4 LK 09 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 9 yards to the LK0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:44, 4-P. R16 Andersen kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 45, Leipzig Kings 0 5 plays, 64 yards, 2:48

Drive 17 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 01:44)

1-10 LK 25 24-Luc Schneider rush for no gain to the LK25 (69-D, Weinstock). 2-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 11 yards to the LK14 (56-N. Giovanni). 3-21 LK 14 Timeout Leipzig Kings, clock 00:10. 3-21 LK 14 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 24-Luc Schneider for no gain to the LK14 (28-Barry Maruschke). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 14 04:55 2 2 1 5 0-1 0-0 5-62 3-6-0-46 4-76 Leipzig Kings 0 10:05 0 1 2 3 0-3 0-0 5-4 6-9-1-22 5-34 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Leipzig Kings (Jul 18, 2021 at Leipzig) 4-21 LK 14 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 4-21 LK 14 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 55 yards to the HD31, 23-Justin Rogers return 69 yards to the LK0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:34, 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kick attempt good. 3 plays, minus 11 yards, 2:10 Hamburg Sea Devils 52, Leipzig Kings 0 4-Phillip Friis Andersen kickoff 65 yards to the LK0, touchback.

4. Quarter

Drive 18 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 14:34)

1-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini pass incomplete to 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS. 2-10 LK 25 12-Jaleel Awini pass complete to 6-Timothy Knüttel for 9 yards to the LK34, PENALTY LK illegal block (8-Alpha Jalloh) 3 yards to the LK22, NO PLAY. 2-13 LK 22 12-Jaleel Awini sacked for loss of 2 yards to the LK20 (94-Berend Grube;98-Hiswill Awuah).

Drive 19 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 13:52)

3-15 LK 20 15-T. van Duijn pass incomplete to 6-Timothy Knüttel (28-Barry Maruschke). 4-15 LK 20 1-Jacob Templar P/ AUS punt 45 yards to the HD35. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 0:23

Drive 20 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 13:29)

1-10 HD 35 26-Simon Homadi rush for no gain to the HD35 (40-Oliver Rohnebaek;92-Aslan Zetterberg). 2-10 HD 35 1-Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to 44-John Levi Kruse. 3-10 HD 35 1-Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 11 yards to the HD24 (45-Kyle Kitchens). 4-21 HD 24 4-Phillip Friis Andersen punt 30 yards to the LK46, 8-Alpha Jalloh return 0 yards to the LK46, fumble by 8-Alpha Jalloh recovered by HD 44-John Levi Kruse at LK46. 3 plays, minus 11 yards, 0:49

Drive 21 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 12:40)

1-10 LK 46 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 5 yards to the LK41 (40-Oliver Rohnebaek). 2-5 LK 41 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 3 yards to the LK38 (17-Simon Braun DB/). 3-2 LK 38 1-Salieu Ceesay rush for 11 yards to the LK27, 1ST DOWN HD (53-Pascal Topolewski). R17 1-10 LK 27 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 2 yards to the LK25 (40-Oliver Rohnebaek). 2-8 LK 25 1-Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete, PENALTY HD illegal formation (65-Ron Mac Spiegel) 5 yards to the LK30, NO PLAY. 2-13 LK 30 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 6 yards to the LK24 (4-Roedion Henrique). 3-7 LK 24 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 1 yard to the LK23 (92-Aslan Zetterberg). 4-6 LK 23 4-Phillip Friis Andersen field goal attempt from 40 GOOD, clock 06:40. Hamburg Sea Devils 55, Leipzig Kings 0 7 plays, 23 yards, 6:00

Drive 22 – LEIPZIG KINGS (, 06:40)

1-10 LK 25 2-Jason Aguemon rush for 6 yards to the LK31 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;52-Ambroise Mati). 2-4 LK 31 2-Jason Aguemon rush for no gain to the LK31 (58-Jan-Phillip Bombek;90-André Rieckenberg). 3-4 LK 31 15-T. van Duijn pass complete to 8-Alpha Jalloh for 9 yards to the LK40, 1ST DOWN LK (29-D. P11 Aboagye-Duah). 1-10 LK 40 15-T. van Duijn pass complete to 85-A. Doroshev for 5 yards to the LK45 (54-T. Lessow;90-André Rieckenberg). 2-5 LK 45 2-Jason Aguemon rush for 14 yards to the HD41, 1ST DOWN LK (54-Thiago Lessow), PENALTY HD face X13 mask (54-Thiago Lessow) 15 yards to the HD26, 1ST DOWN LK. 1-10 HD 26 1st and 10. 1-10 HD 26 15-T. van Duijn pass complete to 24-Luc Schneider for 1 yard to the HD25. 2-9 HD 25 15-T. van Duijn pass complete to 6-Timothy Knüttel for 6 yards to the HD19 (18-Marvin Amankwah). 3-3 HD 19 15-T. van Duijn pass incomplete to 2-Jason Aguemon (52-Ambroise Mati). 4-3 HD 19 2-Jason Aguemon rush for loss of 6 yards to the HD25, fumble by 2-Jason Aguemon recovered by LK 15-T. van Duijn at HD25. 9 plays, 50 yards, 4:34

Drive 23 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 02:06)

1-10 HD 25 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 2 yards to the HD27 (47-Maximilian Fitz). 2-8 HD 27 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 7 yards to the HD34 (90-D. Thiele;47-Maximilian Fitz). 3-1 HD 34 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 4 yards to the HD38, 1ST DOWN HD (47-Maximilian Fitz), PENALTY LK face mask X19 (47-Maximilian Fitz) 15 yards to the LK47, 1ST DOWN HD. 1-10 LK 47 1st and 10. 1-10 LK 47 32-Jóhann Gísli Hummel rush for 7 yards to the LK40 (47-Maximilian Fitz). 2-3 LK 40 1-Salieu Ceesay rush for loss of 3 yards to the LK43. End of game, clock 00:00. 5 plays, 32 yards, 2:06