Play Direction

Run and pass share by direction (left / middle / right) and yards per play by direction.

TeamPLAYSRUN L%RUN M%RUN R%RUN L YDS/ARUN M YDS/ARUN R YDS/APASS L%PASS M%PASS R%PASS L YDS/APASS M YDS/APASS R YDS/A
Panthers Wrocław79738.8628.3832.755.94.84.6541.3715.3743.267.2610.979.25
London Warriors76029.3337.2433.435.835.36.1639.7214.9545.336.1911.026.61
Vienna Vikings74240.7729.0230.225.765.37.0641.4817.0441.4811.2912.429.9
Rhein Fire69538.1322.439.475.384.865.738.8919.5941.528.9910.638.32
Alpine Rams69027.5536.9835.473.643.734.9536.8420.7942.377.23127.06
Berlin Thunder68128.7142.5828.715.635.725.8838.8118.143.17.6412.418.42
Paris Lights66433.1231.1935.693.83.154.3832.1416.8850.977.259.086.36
Firenze Red Lions65529.0835.4635.464.883.834.4840.8315.5643.616.078.396.08

Abbreviations

PLAYSPlaysRUN L%Percentage of rushing plays going to the leftRUN M%Percentage of rushing plays going up the middle
RUN R%Percentage of rushing plays going to the rightRUN L YDS/AYards per rushing attempt to the leftRUN M YDS/AYards per rushing attempt up the middle
RUN R YDS/AYards per rushing attempt to the rightPASS L%Percentage of pass plays directed to the leftPASS M%Percentage of pass plays directed over the middle
PASS R%Percentage of pass plays directed to the rightPASS L YDS/AYards per pass attempt to the leftPASS M YDS/AYards per pass attempt over the middle
PASS R YDS/AYards per pass attempt to the right